Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Morgan Davies 1994 GBR 27 00:51:19 00:08:34 00:00:36 00:27:35 00:00:18 00:14:18
2 Lars Pfeifer 1994 GER 12 00:51:38 00:08:43 00:00:34 00:27:25 00:00:18 00:14:39
3 Matthias Steinwandter 1993 ITA 7 00:51:45 00:08:49 00:00:35 00:27:19 00:00:22 00:14:42
4 István Király 1994 HUN 6 00:51:47 00:08:51 00:00:36 00:27:15 00:00:18 00:14:49
5 Vasco Vilaca 1999 POR 17 00:51:48 00:08:27 00:00:37 00:27:41 00:00:25 00:14:40
6 Roee Zuaretz 1994 ISR 18 00:51:50 00:08:32 00:00:36 00:27:37 00:00:20 00:14:47
7 Luca Facchinetti 1988 ITA 15 00:51:52 00:08:45 00:00:35 00:27:25 00:00:21 00:14:47
8 Gabriel Sandör 1996 SWE 4 00:51:53 00:08:46 00:00:34 00:27:22 00:00:20 00:14:54
9 Andrea Secchiero 1988 ITA 2 00:51:59 00:08:41 00:00:36 00:27:28 00:00:21 00:14:55
10 Mikita Katsianeu 1996 BLR 23 00:52:03 00:08:38 00:00:38 00:27:30 00:00:21 00:14:58
11 Csongor Lehmann 1999 HUN 10 00:52:11 00:08:27 00:00:32 00:27:43 00:00:20 00:15:11
12 Márk Dévay 1996 HUN 1 00:52:16 00:08:08 00:00:35 00:27:58 00:00:22 00:15:15
13 Lukas Gstaltner 1998 AUT 31 00:52:26 00:08:38 00:00:35 00:27:28 00:00:19 00:15:29
14 Nathan Tweedie 1996 GBR 60 00:52:28 00:08:13 00:00:34 00:28:00 00:00:18 00:15:24
15 Valerio Patanè 1992 ITA 29 00:52:30 00:08:39 00:00:35 00:27:30 00:00:23 00:15:25
16 Bence Lehmann 1997 HUN 5 00:52:30 00:08:31 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
17 Tim Hellwig 1999 GER 37 00:52:32 00:08:29 00:00:34 00:28:31 00:00:21 00:14:38
18 Lennart Sievers 1997 GER 36 00:52:34 00:08:31 00:00:35 00:27:40 00:00:20 00:15:30
19 Marco Corrà 1995 ITA 42 00:52:35 00:08:33 00:00:38 00:27:32 00:00:19 00:15:35
20 James Teagle 1996 GBR 9 00:52:37 00:08:57 00:00:34 00:28:02 00:00:22 00:14:44
21 Tim Siepmann 1998 GER 56 00:52:37 00:08:51 00:00:34 00:27:18 00:00:20 00:15:35
22 Zsombor Dévay 2000 HUN 45 00:52:37 00:08:36 00:00:35 00:27:33 00:00:19 00:15:36
23 Idan Apsimon 1997 ISR 35 00:52:45 00:08:37 00:00:37 00:27:32 00:00:25 00:15:37
24 Alex Chantler Mayne 1998 GBR 54 00:52:48 00:08:37 00:00:34 00:27:33 00:00:18 00:15:47
25 Ian Manthey 1993 IRL 21 00:53:02 00:08:54 00:00:36 00:28:03 00:00:22 00:15:08
26 Philip Pertl 1998 AUT 24 00:53:05 00:08:43 00:00:34 00:27:30 00:00:20 00:16:00
27 Frederic Funk 1997 GER 33 00:53:07 00:08:40 00:00:40 00:27:24 00:00:21 00:16:04
28 Jimmy Kershaw 1996 GBR 28 00:53:08 00:09:04 00:00:31 00:27:59 00:00:22 00:15:14
29 Jack Van Stekelenburg 1997 AUS 30 00:53:15 00:08:34 00:00:37 00:27:33 00:00:22 00:16:10
30 Tjebbe Kaindl 1999 AUT 43 00:53:18 00:08:50 00:00:36 00:27:20 00:00:20 00:16:15
31 Jan Stratmann 1995 GER 25 00:53:44 00:08:34 00:00:34 00:27:37 00:00:17 00:16:44
32 Cameron Harris 1998 GBR 38 00:54:00 00:08:45 00:00:35 00:27:25 00:00:18 00:16:59
33 Levente Karai 2000 HUN 46 00:54:10 00:08:22 00:00:34 00:27:51 00:00:22 00:17:02
34 Jan Volar 1992 CZE 11 00:54:14 00:08:50 00:00:34 00:28:11 00:00:21 00:16:21
35 Tim Van Hemel 1990 BEL 8 00:54:18 00:09:06 00:00:35 00:28:50 00:00:21 00:15:27
36 Tamás Papp 1998 HUN 39 00:54:20 00:08:27 00:00:34 00:27:46 00:00:23 00:17:13
37 Tommaso Crivellaro 1993 ITA 14 00:54:25 00:09:08 00:00:31 00:28:50 00:00:18 00:15:39
38 Lukas Kollegger 1997 AUT 55 00:54:25 00:08:29 00:00:37 00:27:41 00:00:23 00:17:18
39 Guillermo Cuchillo Bermejo 1990 ESP 48 00:54:35 00:08:58 00:00:35 00:28:57 00:00:19 00:15:48
40 Michele Sarzilla 1988 ITA 57 00:54:39 00:08:41 00:00:36 00:29:15 00:00:18 00:15:52
41 Giulio Ehses 2000 GER 50 00:54:43 00:09:19 00:00:33 00:28:37 00:00:16 00:16:00
42 Dario Chitti 1993 ITA 22 00:54:43 00:08:55 00:00:34 00:29:00 00:00:19 00:15:57
43 Mikita Bely 1995 BLR 19 00:54:43 00:09:11 00:00:37 00:28:43 00:00:36 00:15:38
44 Yoav Avigdor 1999 ISR 32 00:54:44 00:09:14 00:00:37 00:28:39 00:00:22 00:15:53
45 Julien Eloi 1994 FRA 51 00:55:07 00:09:12 00:00:41 00:28:38 00:00:23 00:16:16
46 Tomas Clivio 1999 ARG 34 00:55:14 00:09:09 00:00:35 00:28:47 00:00:22 00:16:23
47 Albert Parreño 1987 ESP 40 00:56:02 00:08:30 00:00:42 00:29:19 00:00:27 00:17:06
48 Matevž Planko 1998 SLO 16 00:57:18 00:08:34 00:00:37 00:27:31 00:00:23 00:20:15
49 José Cabeça 1996 POR 65 00:57:21 00:09:07 00:00:40 00:30:04 00:00:23 00:17:08
DNS Philipp Wiewald 1999 GER 52 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Jonathan Wayaffe 1995 BEL 3 LAP 00:09:31 00:00:35 00:51:24 00:03:55 00:00:00
LAP Rafael Domingos 1995 POR 26 LAP 00:09:12 00:00:35 00:51:43 00:03:55 00:00:00
LAP Döme Hornyák 2001 HUN 59 LAP 00:08:35 00:00:39 00:52:16 00:03:55 00:00:00
LAP Bence Zoltán Kovácshegyi 1995 HUN 66 LAP 00:09:13 00:00:37 00:51:41 00:03:53 00:00:00
LAP Bálint Balla 2000 HUN 67 LAP 00:08:53 00:00:34 00:52:04 00:03:54 00:00:00
LAP Klemen Bojanc 1998 SLO 68 LAP 00:09:33 00:00:34 00:51:23 00:03:54 00:00:00
LAP Máté Tóth 2001 HUN 69 LAP 00:09:19 00:00:39 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Dejan Popovic 1987 SRB 70 LAP 00:09:51 00:00:37 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Nicolae Seitan 1997 ROU 71 LAP 00:09:23 00:00:38 00:51:30 00:03:55 00:00:00
LAP Mihai Chindris 1997 ROU 72 LAP 00:10:15 00:00:37 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Tyler Smith 1998 BER 20 DNF 00:08:31 00:00:38 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Titouan Scheunemann 1998 FRA 41 DNF 00:08:56 00:00:36 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Noam Ronen 1997 ISR 44 DNF 00:09:00 00:00:35 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Anatole Giraud Telme 1995 FRA 47 DNF 00:09:12 00:00:36 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Tautvydas Kopustas 1995 LTU 49 DNF 00:09:29 00:00:38 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Florian Lienhart 1995 AUT 58 DNF 00:09:34 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Oskar De Schynkel 1997 BEL 63 DNF 00:09:13 00:00:36 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Jack Bilton 1999 AUS 64 DNF 00:09:14 00:00:36 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Oliver Laaber/AUT. Head Referee Alpar Nagy/HUN. Competition Jury Oliver Laaber/AUT, Tamas Liptak/HUN, Alicia Garcia/ESP.
Distances: Swim 750 m (1 lap), Bike 20 km (6 laps), Run 5 km (4 laps).
Water temperature 27.1ºC. Air temperature 26.8ºC. Wetsuits not allowed.
Athletes #11 Volar/CZE, #19 Bely/BLR, #25 Stratman/GER and #51 Eloi/FRA served a 10 seconds penalty uring the run segment