Results: 2018 Tabor ETU Triathlon Junior European Cup | Junior Men
Tábor, Czech Republic, Czech Republic • 29 Jul, 2018
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Ricardo Batista 2000 POR 2 00:58:06 00:09:47 00:01:15 00:32:07 00:00:36 00:14:19
2 Simon Henseleit 2000 GER 50 00:58:12 00:10:19 00:01:13 00:31:03 00:00:34 00:15:01
3 Dylan Mccullough 2001 NZL 3 00:58:15 00:09:45 00:01:13 00:32:13 00:00:31 00:14:31
4 Tjebbe Kaindl 1999 AUT 5 00:58:16 00:10:08 00:01:10 00:31:16 00:00:30 00:15:09
5 Zsombor Dévay 2000 HUN 7 00:58:36 00:09:53 00:01:17 00:32:01 00:00:32 00:14:52
6 Fabian Kraft 1999 GER 25 00:58:49 00:09:55 00:01:15 00:31:59 00:00:31 00:15:06
7 Jarno Cuypers 1999 BEL 8 00:58:58 00:10:14 00:01:12 00:31:41 00:00:32 00:15:16
8 Trent Dodds 1999 NZL 1 00:59:06 00:10:02 00:01:09 00:31:58 00:00:30 00:15:25
9 Saxon Morgan 2000 NZL 9 00:59:09 00:10:11 00:01:10 00:31:37 00:00:36 00:15:33
10 Aurél Sinkó-Uribe 1999 HUN 15 00:59:13 00:09:51 00:01:15 00:32:06 00:00:31 00:15:28
11 Radim Grebík 2001 CZE 20 01:00:00 00:10:08 00:01:13 00:31:50 00:00:38 00:16:10
12 Tomas Zikmund 1999 CZE 16 01:00:04 00:10:10 00:01:13 00:32:39 00:00:37 00:15:23
13 Pierre Moraz 1999 SUI 30 01:00:05 00:10:41 00:01:19 00:32:17 00:00:33 00:15:13
14 Marchelo Kunzelmann 1999 GER 21 01:00:07 00:10:26 00:01:12 00:32:22 00:00:36 00:15:28
15 Wout Franco 2002 BEL 54 01:00:19 00:10:22 00:01:17 00:32:19 00:00:36 00:15:42
16 Lukáš Juránek 2002 CZE 43 01:00:21 00:10:43 00:01:15 00:32:21 00:00:34 00:15:27
17 Raz Haim 1999 ISR 11 01:00:23 00:10:36 00:01:20 00:32:21 00:00:34 00:15:30
18 Martin Semerad 1999 CZE 64 01:00:26 00:10:32 00:01:20 00:32:27 00:00:36 00:15:30
19 Julian Wohlfart 1999 GER 36 01:00:46 00:10:50 00:01:17 00:32:07 00:00:33 00:15:57
20 Felix Schwarz 1999 GER 56 01:00:54 00:10:04 00:01:15 00:31:50 00:00:38 00:17:05
21 Stef Corthouts 2001 BEL 42 01:01:04 00:10:48 00:01:18 00:32:10 00:00:36 00:16:10
22 Rene Hilber 1999 AUT 12 01:01:04 00:10:42 00:01:15 00:32:20 00:00:33 00:16:11
23 Ábel Ferencz 1999 HUN 72 01:01:18 00:10:16 00:01:11 00:32:54 00:00:37 00:16:18
24 Jan Trutna 1999 CZE 71 01:01:22 00:10:33 00:01:22 00:32:26 00:00:36 00:16:24
25 Guilherme Pires 1999 POR 4 01:01:28 00:09:50 00:01:18 00:32:04 00:00:38 00:17:36
26 Tomas Kriz 2000 CZE 70 01:01:37 00:10:12 00:01:16 00:32:34 00:00:34 00:16:59
27 Botond Józsa 2000 HUN 26 01:02:09 00:10:35 00:01:10 00:34:28 00:00:38 00:15:16
28 Robbe De Dobbelaere 2000 BEL 48 01:02:24 00:10:44 00:01:20 00:32:14 00:00:38 00:17:26
29 Matyas Pospisil 2000 CZE 35 01:02:28 00:09:58 00:01:18 00:34:08 00:00:35 00:16:26
30 Jindrich Strihavka 2000 CZE 66 01:02:33 00:11:07 00:01:17 00:33:54 00:00:36 00:15:37
31 José Vieira 2001 POR 6 01:02:41 00:09:55 00:01:15 00:32:01 00:00:34 00:18:54
32 Vince Van De Poel 2001 BEL 60 01:02:54 00:10:53 00:01:16 00:34:08 00:00:36 00:15:59
33 Matej Burian 2000 CZE 68 01:03:15 00:10:10 00:01:24 00:32:46 00:00:36 00:18:16
34 Máté Jankov 2000 HUN 57 01:03:24 00:10:38 00:01:21 00:34:21 00:00:38 00:16:24
35 Jakub Hrdlička 2002 CZE 69 01:03:31 00:09:52 00:01:20 00:33:08 00:00:40 00:18:29
36 Thomas Ott 2000 GER 44 01:03:34 00:10:52 00:01:18 00:34:14 00:00:38 00:16:31
37 Jirí Stuchlík 2001 CZE 61 01:03:37 00:10:46 00:01:18 00:34:19 00:00:38 00:16:34
38 Gergő Dobi 2002 HUN 51 01:03:53 00:10:19 00:01:17 00:34:37 00:00:36 00:17:02
39 Marek Pavuk 1999 SVK 40 01:03:59 00:10:19 00:01:22 00:34:39 00:00:36 00:17:00
40 Elias Škufca 2002 SLO 29 01:04:06 00:11:08 00:01:20 00:33:53 00:00:36 00:17:07
41 Tanguy Museur 2000 BEL 34 01:04:20 00:11:31 00:01:21 00:34:04 00:00:37 00:16:44
42 Ruben Slot 2000 NED 28 01:04:22 00:10:55 00:01:27 00:34:00 00:00:38 00:17:20
43 Assaf Ron 2002 ISR 52 01:04:23 00:11:22 00:01:19 00:34:13 00:00:49 00:16:38
44 Filip Matějovič 2002 CZE 74 01:04:27 00:11:38 00:01:13 00:34:05 00:00:36 00:16:53
45 Markus Gstaltner 2001 AUT 41 01:04:31 00:10:51 00:01:22 00:34:09 00:00:37 00:17:30
46 Lucas Maizon 2000 ARG 32 01:04:34 00:11:24 00:01:27 00:34:04 00:00:37 00:16:59
47 Niklas Keller 2002 AUT 33 01:04:37 00:11:32 00:01:15 00:34:09 00:00:35 00:17:03
48 Oliver Janny 2000 AUT 24 01:05:13 00:11:01 00:01:22 00:33:58 00:00:40 00:18:10
49 Noam Mesilati 2001 ISR 22 01:05:46 00:10:15 00:01:20 00:36:49 00:00:40 00:16:40
50 Boris Obergries 2000 SVK 31 01:05:48 00:12:00 00:01:26 00:34:54 00:00:40 00:16:46
51 Itamar Eshed 2000 ISR 19 01:06:07 00:10:20 00:01:20 00:38:02 00:00:43 00:15:40
52 Omer Mesilati 2001 ISR 46 01:06:30 00:10:13 00:01:12 00:35:39 00:00:45 00:18:39
53 David Leszkow 2000 CZE 55 01:06:59 00:10:57 00:01:15 00:36:14 00:00:52 00:17:39
54 Máté Vajvoda 2001 HUN 62 01:07:17 00:10:39 00:01:28 00:36:25 00:00:43 00:18:00
55 Maks Škufca 2000 SLO 39 01:07:46 00:11:36 00:01:23 00:35:26 00:00:39 00:18:40
56 Sámuel Fodor 2002 HUN 45 01:08:27 00:12:02 00:01:22 00:36:16 00:00:38 00:18:07
57 Domonkos Ferencz 2001 HUN 37 01:08:44 00:11:34 00:01:27 00:37:50 00:00:36 00:17:15
58 Eyal Zror 2002 ISR 38 01:09:56 00:12:05 00:01:19 00:37:28 00:00:42 00:18:21
59 Daniel Hettych 2000 SVK 63 01:10:34 00:11:05 00:01:36 00:38:09 00:00:37 00:19:05
60 Barre Ganani 2002 ISR 27 01:12:33 00:11:33 00:01:22 00:39:38 00:00:58 00:19:01
LAP Vilém Horák 2001 CZE 49 LAP 00:11:32 00:01:22 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Raphael Eichinger 1999 AUT 17 DNF 00:11:29 00:01:18 00:34:05 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Ábel Sinkó-Uribe 2001 HUN 18 DNF 00:09:56 00:01:20 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Filip Michalek 2001 CZE 67 DNF 00:10:01 00:01:17 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Tiago Fonseca 1999 POR 14 DNF 00:10:15 00:01:10 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Kilian Höllmüller 1999 AUT 23 DNF 00:10:46 00:01:21 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Peter Luftensteiner 1999 AUT 10 DNF 00:10:50 00:01:13 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Ido Gome 2002 ISR 58 DNF 00:11:30 00:01:15 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Adam Ulbricht 2002 SVK 53 DNF 00:11:33 00:01:20 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Oliver Dodok 2000 SVK 47 DNF 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Eero Raudsepp/EST. Competition Jury Eero Raudepp/EST, Herwig Grabner/AUT, Petr Neumann/CZE.
Water Temperature 25.7ºC Air Temperature 26.5ºC. Wetsuits not allowed,