Results: 2018 Tabor ETU Triathlon Junior European Cup | Junior Women
Tábor, Czech Republic, Czech Republic • 29 Jul, 2018
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Hannah Knighton 2000 NZL 1 01:04:17 00:11:07 00:01:22 00:35:16 00:00:33 00:15:57
2 Kristina Jesenska 2000 SVK 7 01:05:35 00:11:00 00:01:27 00:35:15 00:00:35 00:17:16
3 Quinty Schoens 1999 NED 3 01:05:42 00:11:05 00:01:26 00:35:13 00:00:34 00:17:22
4 Sophie Rohr 2000 GER 6 01:05:48 00:10:57 00:01:24 00:35:19 00:00:36 00:17:30
5 Alzbeta Hruskova 2000 CZE 18 01:06:27 00:11:08 00:01:21 00:35:13 00:00:33 00:18:11
6 Zuzana Michalickova 2002 SVK 20 01:06:31 00:11:05 00:01:31 00:35:09 00:00:35 00:18:10
7 Ellie Hoitink 2000 AUS 4 01:06:33 00:11:08 00:01:22 00:35:16 00:00:36 00:18:10
8 Cato Cassiers 2000 BEL 21 01:06:35 00:11:10 00:01:31 00:35:03 00:00:37 00:18:11
9 Nora Gmür 2001 SUI 25 01:06:55 00:11:05 00:01:24 00:35:17 00:00:35 00:18:33
10 Sára Molnár 1999 HUN 26 01:06:57 00:11:24 00:01:29 00:36:40 00:00:36 00:16:46
11 Tereza Svobodova 2000 CZE 19 01:07:15 00:11:53 00:01:25 00:36:20 00:00:42 00:16:53
12 Heidi Juránková 2002 CZE 34 01:08:09 00:11:41 00:01:28 00:36:26 00:00:37 00:17:54
13 Gabriela Ribeiro 2000 POR 2 01:08:30 00:10:43 00:01:22 00:35:39 00:00:33 00:20:11
14 Katharina Erber 2001 AUT 48 01:08:35 00:11:22 00:01:19 00:36:50 00:00:39 00:18:23
15 Kinga Bóna 2002 HUN 15 01:08:36 00:11:14 00:01:25 00:37:00 00:00:40 00:18:16
16 Noga Gottlieb 2000 ISR 23 01:08:39 00:11:27 00:01:31 00:36:37 00:00:39 00:18:23
17 Matilda Offord 1999 AUS 31 01:09:36 00:11:45 00:01:24 00:36:29 00:00:40 00:19:16
18 Stefanie Walter 2000 GER 37 01:09:45 00:11:21 00:01:30 00:36:45 00:00:43 00:19:24
19 Samantha Whitting 2000 AUS 5 01:10:08 00:11:15 00:01:29 00:36:49 00:00:35 00:19:57
20 Anna Tóth 2001 HUN 50 01:10:13 00:11:03 00:01:30 00:37:26 00:00:37 00:19:35
21 Aya Avigad 2002 ISR 17 01:10:15 00:11:58 00:01:27 00:37:34 00:00:45 00:18:30
22 Lucie Kucerova 2001 CZE 43 01:10:19 00:11:42 00:01:25 00:36:24 00:00:41 00:20:06
23 Nikolett Ferenczi 2001 HUN 35 01:10:20 00:11:43 00:01:35 00:36:16 00:00:39 00:20:05
24 Viktoria Scherz 2000 AUT 10 01:10:21 00:11:53 00:01:25 00:36:13 00:00:39 00:20:09
25 Cathia Schär 2001 SUI 29 01:10:23 00:11:48 00:01:25 00:36:19 00:00:39 00:20:11
26 Lili Mátyus 1999 HUN 38 01:10:52 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
27 Shira Katz 2001 ISR 9 01:11:29 00:10:58 00:01:22 00:37:14 00:00:38 00:21:15
28 Pavlina Vargova 1999 CZE 46 01:11:39 00:11:53 00:01:32 00:37:24 00:00:44 00:20:04
29 Katja Hufnagl 2000 AUT 45 01:11:40 00:11:24 00:01:34 00:38:17 00:00:40 00:19:43
30 Gizelde Strauss 1999 RSA 14 01:11:56 00:11:44 00:01:27 00:39:42 00:00:36 00:18:26
31 Lisa Hufnagl 2002 AUT 32 01:12:02 00:11:02 00:01:26 00:37:14 00:00:40 00:21:39
32 Marilena Swidrak 1999 AUT 11 01:12:08 00:11:41 00:01:34 00:36:20 00:00:40 00:21:51
33 Lotte Vandekerckhove 2002 BEL 33 01:12:16 00:12:08 00:01:48 00:38:50 00:00:34 00:18:54
34 Anne Struijk 1999 AUT 42 01:12:20 00:12:06 00:01:29 00:37:34 00:00:35 00:20:34
35 Magdalena Scherz 2001 AUT 27 01:12:32 00:13:38 00:01:28 00:39:06 00:00:39 00:17:40
36 Bernadett Józsa 2002 HUN 41 01:12:40 00:11:11 00:01:26 00:39:36 00:00:40 00:19:44
37 Katharina Loidl 1999 AUT 16 01:13:25 00:12:17 00:01:32 00:38:58 00:00:36 00:20:00
38 Margareta Bicanova 2001 SVK 30 01:13:42 00:11:13 00:01:40 00:39:48 00:00:46 00:20:13
39 Šárka Půstová 2002 CZE 40 01:14:09 00:11:55 00:01:39 00:39:14 00:00:38 00:20:41
40 Ophir Cheshin 1999 ISR 24 01:14:39 00:11:46 00:01:35 00:39:30 00:00:55 00:20:51
41 Anna Piskacek 2001 AUT 36 01:14:55 00:11:06 00:01:28 00:40:14 00:00:38 00:21:25
DNF Inês Rico 2002 POR 22 DNF 00:11:12 00:01:17 00:35:14 00:00:34 00:00:00
DNF Bree Thistlethwait 2000 AUS 8 DNF 00:10:57 00:01:29 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Julia Bauböck 1999 AUT 39 DNF 00:11:51 00:01:38 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Eero Raudsepp/EST. Competition Jury Eero Raudepp/EST, Herwig Grabner/AUT, Petr Neumann/CZE.
Water Temperature 26.2ºC Air Temperature 29.0ºC. Wetsuits not allowed,
Athletes #46 Vargova/CZE and #50 Toth/HUN served a 10 seconds penalty during the run segment