Results: 2018 Taizhou ASTC Triathlon Asian Cup | Elite Men
Taizhou, Jiangsu Province, China, China • 02 Jun, 2018
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Brandon Copeland 1996 AUS 1 01:52:21 00:19:02 00:01:15 01:00:45 00:00:43 00:30:36
2 Michael Lori 1991 CAN 9 01:53:01 00:19:26 00:01:08 01:00:28 00:00:44 00:31:15
3 Daniel Coleman 1995 AUS 5 01:53:32 00:19:27 00:01:13 01:00:23 00:00:43 00:31:46
4 Charlie Quin 1995 AUS 14 01:54:03 00:19:24 00:01:27 01:00:10 00:00:44 00:32:18
5 Benjamin Shaw 1991 IRL 3 01:54:25 00:19:00 00:01:18 01:00:42 00:00:44 00:32:41
6 Ren Sato 1995 JPN 2 01:54:32 00:19:06 00:01:18 01:00:40 00:00:47 00:32:41
7 Genta Uchida 1997 JPN 4 01:55:04 00:19:25 00:01:14 01:00:26 00:00:50 00:33:09
8 Ji Hwan Kim 1990 KOR 6 01:55:27 00:18:55 00:01:20 01:00:49 00:00:48 00:33:35
9 Kurt Wesley 1997 AUS 8 01:55:40 00:19:05 00:01:20 01:00:40 00:00:44 00:33:51
10 Ryotaro Otani 1990 JPN 15 01:55:53 00:20:15 00:01:20 01:01:40 00:00:51 00:31:47
11 Zhihang Jiang 1986 CHN 7 01:56:23 00:18:58 00:01:18 01:00:49 00:00:46 00:34:32
12 Kwangjun Pak 1999 KOR 25 01:56:33 00:19:10 00:01:17 01:00:40 00:00:49 00:34:37
13 James Tan 1997 HKG 20 01:56:59 00:19:20 00:01:23 01:00:27 00:00:50 00:34:59
14 Shuo Zhang 1994 CHN 28 01:57:19 00:19:22 00:01:22 01:00:23 00:00:48 00:35:24
15 Wei-Chih Lin 1998 TPE 19 01:57:32 00:19:27 00:01:21 01:00:15 00:00:49 00:35:40
16 Xing Yang 1995 CHN 26 01:58:38 00:19:08 00:01:21 01:00:36 00:00:48 00:36:45
17 Wei Kai Wang 1994 TPE 11 01:59:00 00:20:16 00:01:25 01:01:32 00:00:51 00:34:56
18 Soung Geun Sin 1991 KOR 24 01:59:07 00:20:17 00:01:25 01:01:29 00:00:44 00:35:12
19 Tianqi Sha 1999 CHN 23 02:00:10 00:19:45 00:01:21 01:02:10 00:00:49 00:36:05
20 Kwang Hoon Lee 1995 KOR 10 02:00:37 00:19:44 00:01:23 01:02:06 00:00:44 00:36:40
21 Jiaxiang Jiang 1998 CHN 16 02:01:21 00:18:56 00:01:23 01:00:48 00:00:49 00:39:25
22 Chia-Hao Chang 2000 TPE 32 02:01:24 00:20:39 00:01:23 01:03:57 00:00:50 00:34:35
23 Ji Hong Lee 1992 KOR 12 02:02:25 00:19:42 00:01:25 01:02:08 00:00:48 00:38:22
24 Yifan Wang 1998 CHN 21 02:02:59 00:19:32 00:01:14 01:00:23 00:00:50 00:41:00
25 George Gwynn 1993 NZL 33 02:03:14 00:22:15 00:01:26 01:02:19 00:00:51 00:36:23
26 Chung-Hsuan Lu 1998 TPE 27 02:03:15 00:20:23 00:01:26 01:01:27 00:00:50 00:39:09
27 Guangyu Cheng 1998 CHN 30 02:03:53 00:20:21 00:01:21 01:01:30 00:00:49 00:39:52
28 Travis Mcgrath 1994 RSA 17 02:04:00 00:20:19 00:01:29 01:01:27 00:01:02 00:39:43
29 Chih-Feng Lin 1997 TPE 29 02:06:26 00:22:05 00:01:25 01:02:30 00:00:49 00:39:37
30 Bo-Chien Chuang 1997 TPE 31 02:07:01 00:20:36 00:01:23 01:04:07 00:00:55 00:40:00
31 Zhengshuo Shao 1997 CHN 22 02:08:25 00:19:30 00:01:30 01:05:04 00:00:56 00:41:25
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Si Ying Ong/SGP. Head Referee: Liu Haixia/CHN, Competition Jury: Si Ying Ong/SGP, Chan Xiaoran/CHN, Wang Weidong/CHN.
Distances: Swim 1500 m. (2 laps), Bike 40 km (4 laps), Run 10 km (4 laps)
Water Temperature 24ºC, Air Temperature 23ºC. Wetsuits not allowed.
Athlete #19 Lin/TPE served a 15 seconds penalty during the run segment.