Results: 2018 Taizhou ASTC Triathlon Asian Cup | Elite Women
Taizhou, Jiangsu Province, China, China • 02 Jun, 2018
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Mengying Zhong 1990 CHN 1 02:05:16 00:20:37 00:01:25 01:06:06 00:00:48 00:36:20
2 Sophie Corbidge 1991 NZL 10 02:05:54 00:20:44 00:01:27 01:05:58 00:00:47 00:36:58
3 Yi Zhang 1987 CHN 11 02:06:30 00:20:34 00:01:29 01:06:09 00:00:50 00:37:28
4 Niina Kishimoto 1995 JPN 7 02:06:30 00:20:40 00:01:24 01:06:01 00:00:54 00:37:31
5 Brittany Dutton 1997 AUS 15 02:06:53 00:20:43 00:01:23 01:06:01 00:00:56 00:37:50
6 Kira Hedgeland 1998 AUS 3 02:06:53 00:20:46 00:01:25 01:05:57 00:00:50 00:37:55
7 Jaz Hedgeland 1995 AUS 9 02:07:21 00:20:46 00:01:29 01:06:37 00:00:57 00:37:32
8 Chi Wen Chang 1998 TPE 8 02:08:25 00:20:53 00:01:24 01:05:53 00:00:55 00:39:20
9 Yiming Liu 1996 CHN 6 02:08:58 00:20:39 00:01:29 01:06:02 00:00:54 00:39:54
10 Jingshuang Feng 1998 CHN 16 02:09:26 00:20:42 00:01:27 01:06:02 00:00:56 00:40:19
11 Zhilin Tang 1999 CHN 21 02:10:14 00:20:33 00:01:32 01:06:03 00:00:56 00:41:10
12 Ling Yang 1995 CHN 4 02:10:24 00:20:40 00:01:38 01:05:52 00:00:52 00:41:22
13 Yun-Jung Jang 1988 KOR 2 02:11:54 00:20:45 00:01:44 01:10:10 00:00:49 00:38:26
14 Yang Hao 1998 CHN 17 02:12:59 00:20:44 00:01:29 01:05:56 00:00:54 00:43:56
15 Jiaxi Gao 2000 CHN 26 02:13:22 00:21:16 00:01:29 01:09:58 00:00:51 00:39:48
16 Jia-Chi Kuo 1998 TPE 5 02:13:33 00:21:15 00:01:28 01:09:55 00:00:53 00:40:02
17 Chia-Chia Chang 1995 TPE 12 02:16:05 00:21:10 00:01:34 01:09:59 00:00:56 00:42:26
18 Ting-Ting Chang 1998 TPE 14 02:16:49 00:23:28 00:01:49 01:07:21 00:00:59 00:43:12
19 Weiyao Guo 1998 CHN 19 02:18:56 00:20:39 00:01:48 01:10:14 00:00:56 00:45:19
20 Jiaoyang Zhong 1998 CHN 24 02:24:11 00:20:37 00:01:41 01:10:31 00:00:59 00:50:23
21 Wen Chuan Hsieh 1997 TPE 20 02:24:30 00:21:13 00:01:34 01:09:54 00:01:02 00:50:47
22 Po-Shao Hsieh 1989 TPE 25 02:24:37 00:24:37 00:01:51 01:13:06 00:01:01 00:44:02
23 Yu-Yan Huang 1998 TPE 22 02:27:07 00:22:41 00:01:38 01:15:16 00:00:56 00:46:36
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Si Ying Ong/SGP. Head Referee: Liu Haixia/CHN, Competition Jury: Si Ying Ong/SGP, Chan Xiaoran/CHN, Wang Weidong/CHN.
Distances: Swim 1500 m. (2 laps), Bike 40 km (4 laps), Run 10 km (4 laps)
Water Temperature 24ºC, Air Temperature 23ºC. Wetsuits not allowed.
Athletes #2 Jang/KOR, #4 Yang/CHN and #19 Gou/CHN served a 15 seconds penalty by the start.