Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Alex Le Bek 1963 GBR 748 02:16:16 00:25:15 00:02:03 01:06:29 00:01:09 00:41:18
2 Barbara Holmes 1959 GBR 746 02:19:48 00:21:55 00:01:44 01:10:12 00:00:54 00:45:01
3 Deborah Lloyd 1961 GBR 749 02:22:33 00:24:56 00:01:56 01:06:56 00:00:58 00:47:45
4 Dana Hylakova 1961 CZE 760 02:25:17 00:25:42 00:01:37 01:11:26 00:01:03 00:45:27
5 Anne Morrissey 1960 IRL 756 02:26:21 00:22:54 00:02:12 01:12:36 00:01:13 00:47:24
6 Jill Rogers 1959 GBR 753 02:28:11 00:23:55 00:01:42 01:15:27 00:01:15 00:45:50
7 Miriam Rennet 1961 GBR 752 02:29:48 00:28:50 00:01:49 01:08:21 00:01:14 00:49:32
8 Pauline Percy 1962 GBR 751 02:29:59 00:23:28 00:01:56 01:13:31 00:01:11 00:49:51
9 Tracey Mills 1962 GBR 750 02:31:37 00:26:19 00:02:11 01:14:45 00:01:10 00:47:10
10 Lindsay Hobson 1963 GBR 745 02:31:37 00:23:48 00:02:02 01:17:24 00:01:13 00:47:09
11 Jacqueline Balfour 1961 GBR 738 02:31:44 00:30:52 00:01:54 01:15:10 00:01:33 00:42:14
12 Tina Karlberg 1962 SWE 759 02:32:17 00:29:31 00:02:07 01:13:21 00:01:18 00:45:57
13 Teresa Willcox 1960 GBR 755 02:32:33 00:25:36 00:01:41 01:13:07 00:01:06 00:51:01
14 Jill Carlin 1961 GBR 741 02:32:55 00:26:41 00:02:10 01:13:52 00:01:23 00:48:46
15 Dominique Gallot 1963 FRA 737 02:34:39 00:26:58 00:02:56 01:15:57 00:01:28 00:47:17
16 Agneta Berg 1962 SWE 758 02:38:08 00:24:03 00:02:21 01:19:45 00:01:35 00:50:22
17 Gillian Barrett 1960 GBR 739 02:39:05 00:29:06 00:02:18 01:14:53 00:01:27 00:51:19
18 Virginia Graham 1961 GBR 743 02:40:01 00:28:37 00:02:26 01:10:30 00:01:46 00:56:41
19 Amanda Benstead 1961 GBR 740 02:42:59 00:28:58 00:03:23 01:19:46 00:01:53 00:48:58
20 Madeliene Curtis 1963 GBR 742 02:43:17 00:29:22 00:02:44 01:12:54 00:01:22 00:56:54
21 Angela Wallis 1961 GBR 754 02:43:29 00:30:37 00:02:37 01:16:41 00:01:30 00:52:02
22 Alison Gumbley 1961 GBR 744 02:46:03 00:27:39 00:02:49 01:23:04 00:02:18 00:50:12
23 Pille Naggel 1963 EST 735 02:46:24 00:28:08 00:02:36 01:18:41 00:01:25 00:55:33
24 Eha Lehtoja 1960 EST 734 02:49:23 00:29:59 00:03:14 01:18:13 00:01:51 00:56:04
25 Marianne Sirnes Engen 1961 NOR 757 02:55:46 00:29:49 00:02:44 01:18:57 00:02:01 01:02:13
26 Pille Nurmis 1961 EST 736 03:02:57 00:33:11 00:02:46 01:26:22 00:01:33 00:59:04
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Eero Raudsepp/EST. Head Referee: Duncan Hough/GBR. Competition Jury: Eero Raudsepp/EST, Renato Bertrandi/ITA, Margus Lepik/EST.
Distances: Swim: 1500m (point to point) Bike: 40km (2 laps) Run: 10km (1 lap).
Water temperature 23.5ºC,  Air temperature 20.4ºC. Wetsuits forbidden.
Athlete #745 Hobson/GBR served a 2 minutes penalty during the bike segment.