Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Chris Goulden 1957 GBR 1011 02:09:39 00:20:00 00:01:46 01:01:45 00:01:15 00:44:51
2 John Bruton 1958 IRL 1021 02:11:01 00:22:45 00:01:28 01:04:35 00:01:07 00:41:04
3 Alexander Graham Whyte 1958 GBR 1019 02:15:07 00:25:39 00:01:42 01:03:22 00:01:09 00:43:13
4 Arno Tammjärv 1957 EST 1001 02:16:02 00:25:32 00:02:06 01:04:47 00:01:16 00:42:20
5 Richard Dunbabin 1957 GBR 1009 02:16:11 00:24:10 00:01:50 01:06:11 00:01:28 00:42:29
6 Jeremy Cole 1958 GBR 1007 02:16:46 00:23:39 00:01:46 01:05:34 00:01:06 00:44:39
7 Iskandar Shakhov 1955 RUS 1025 02:18:08 00:23:42 00:01:52 01:09:05 00:01:05 00:42:23
8 Bob Gill 1957 GBR 1010 02:18:54 00:25:38 00:01:41 01:07:07 00:01:04 00:43:22
9 Bill Haslam 1958 GBR 1012 02:19:08 00:26:13 00:01:58 01:05:57 00:01:20 00:43:37
10 Nicholas Holmes 1957 GBR 1013 02:19:43 00:26:20 00:02:10 01:08:21 00:01:27 00:41:22
11 Paul Roberts 1958 GBR 1017 02:23:12 00:23:32 00:02:05 01:09:38 00:01:24 00:46:31
12 Julian Meldrum 1958 GBR 1016 02:29:53 00:27:24 00:02:26 01:13:10 00:01:47 00:45:05
13 Michael Bond 1956 GBR 1004 02:32:16 00:27:34 00:02:40 01:13:25 00:01:23 00:47:13
14 David Sutherland 1956 GBR 1018 02:32:22 00:23:51 00:01:54 01:13:04 00:01:18 00:52:13
15 David Bradley 1957 GBR 1005 02:33:24 00:25:44 00:02:21 01:15:56 00:01:43 00:47:38
16 Alan Kirby 1957 GBR 1015 02:33:40 00:28:54 00:02:20 01:11:03 00:01:49 00:49:32
17 Ian Atherton 1954 GBR 1002 02:34:36 00:27:35 00:02:44 01:11:17 00:01:34 00:51:25
18 Paul Jephcott 1957 GBR 1014 02:34:38 00:27:42 00:02:30 01:12:26 00:01:24 00:50:35
19 Ralf Wegener 1954 GER 1020 02:41:12 00:23:54 00:03:07 01:12:34 00:01:34 01:00:02
20 Neil Buckley 1958 GBR 1006 02:43:23 00:33:00 00:03:00 01:15:13 00:01:51 00:50:17
21 Rune Rydland Andersen 1956 NOR 1024 02:46:59 00:34:04 00:03:23 01:11:51 00:01:55 00:55:42
22 Piotr Kukharchyk 1954 BLR 1027 02:47:30 00:29:53 00:01:58 01:22:11 00:01:25 00:52:00
23 Stig Nielsen 1955 DEN 1028 03:05:09 00:30:34 00:03:33 01:17:14 00:01:35 01:12:11
DNF Raimonds Garenciks 1955 LAT 1023 DNF 00:22:37 00:02:14 01:11:46 00:01:37 00:00:00
DNF Alois Breitenfellner 1956 AUT 1026 DNF 00:24:43 00:01:59 01:12:09 00:01:18 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Eero Raudsepp/EST. Head Referee: Duncan Hough/GBR. Competition Jury: Eero Raudsepp/EST, Renato Bertrandi/ITA, Margus Lepik/EST.
Distances: Swim: 1500m (point to point) Bike: 40km (2 laps) Run: 10km (1 lap).
Water temperature 23.5ºC,  Air temperature 20.4ºC. Wetsuits forbidden.