Results: 2018 Tiszaujvaros ITU Triathlon World Cup | Elite Women
Tiszaujvaros, Hungary • 08 Jul, 2018
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Sophie Coldwell 1995 GBR 2 00:59:02 00:09:44 00:01:01 00:30:52 00:00:25 00:17:04
2 Melanie Santos 1995 POR 8 00:59:18 00:09:52 00:00:58 00:30:48 00:00:22 00:17:20
3 Chelsea Burns 1990 USA 22 00:59:28 00:09:59 00:01:01 00:30:38 00:00:25 00:17:28
4 Emma Jeffcoat 1994 AUS 1 00:59:31 00:09:34 00:00:59 00:31:03 00:00:21 00:17:36
5 Anna Godoy Contreras 1992 ESP 24 00:59:34 00:09:45 00:01:00 00:30:53 00:00:23 00:17:34
6 Tamsyn Moana-Veale 1993 AUS 14 00:59:42 00:09:48 00:00:59 00:30:51 00:00:23 00:17:43
7 Taylor Knibb 1998 USA 5 00:59:42 00:09:48 00:01:08 00:30:41 00:00:29 00:17:37
8 Margot Garabedian 1996 FRA 16 00:59:50 00:09:49 00:00:59 00:30:50 00:00:24 00:17:50
9 Ilaria Zane 1992 ITA 6 00:59:55 00:09:47 00:01:00 00:30:49 00:00:23 00:17:58
10 Zsanett Bragmayer 1994 HUN 9 01:00:02 00:09:28 00:01:01 00:31:08 00:00:21 00:18:06
11 Sara Perez Sala 1988 ESP 12 01:00:13 00:09:38 00:01:03 00:30:57 00:00:24 00:18:13
12 India Lee 1988 GBR 20 01:00:52 00:09:50 00:01:00 00:30:48 00:00:29 00:18:47
13 Alessia Orla 1992 ITA 10 01:01:10 00:09:40 00:01:01 00:30:56 00:00:26 00:19:09
14 Luisa Baptista 1994 BRA 26 01:01:15 00:10:10 00:01:00 00:31:58 00:00:26 00:17:43
15 Roksana Slupek 1999 POL 3 01:01:17 00:09:54 00:01:01 00:32:10 00:00:23 00:17:51
16 Giorgia Priarone 1992 ITA 15 01:01:49 00:10:37 00:01:00 00:31:58 00:00:24 00:17:52
17 Maria Czesnik 1977 POL 18 01:02:01 00:10:16 00:01:06 00:32:15 00:00:28 00:17:58
18 Helena Carvalho 1995 POR 31 01:02:01 00:09:36 00:01:06 00:30:57 00:00:22 00:20:02
19 Sophia Saller 1994 GER 30 01:02:14 00:10:33 00:01:02 00:32:03 00:00:21 00:18:17
20 Zsófia Kovács 1988 HUN 4 01:02:25 00:10:11 00:00:58 00:32:57 00:00:26 00:17:55
21 Anabel Knoll 1996 GER 7 01:02:51 00:10:06 00:01:02 00:31:58 00:00:22 00:19:25
22 Jasmin Weber 1998 SUI 29 01:03:05 00:10:35 00:00:58 00:32:03 00:00:25 00:19:07
DSQ Minami Kubono 1997 JPN 19 DSQ 00:09:39 00:01:03 00:30:56 00:00:21 00:18:28
DNF Kseniia Levkovska 1989 AZE 27 DNF 00:09:51 00:01:01 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Kira Hedgeland 1998 AUS 28 DNF 00:09:56 00:00:57 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Kyleigh Spearing 1998 USA 25 DNF 00:09:59 00:01:02 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Audrey Merle 1995 FRA 23 DNF 00:10:03 00:00:59 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Juri Ide 1983 JPN 11 DNF 00:10:04 00:01:05 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Sara Vilic 1992 AUT 17 DNF 00:10:07 00:01:01 00:34:07 00:00:27 00:00:00
DNF Alberte Kjær Pedersen 1998 DEN 21 DNF 00:10:35 00:00:58 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: John Petrides/GBR. Head Referee: Dr. Bela Varga/HUN. Competition Jury: John Petrides/GBR, Eugene Kraus/LUX, Tamas Liptak/HUN.
Distances: Swim 750 m (3 laps), Bike 20 km (8 laps) Run 5 km (4 laps)
Water temperature 25.8º Air temperature 27.8ºC. Wetsuits not allowed
Athlete #19 Kubono /JPN was disqualified due to her swim behaviour.