Results: 2018 Tiszaujvaros ITU Triathlon World Cup | Semifinal 1 Elite Men
Tiszaujvaros, Hungary • 07 Jul, 2018
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Tamás Tóth 1989 HUN 8 00:52:39 00:09:02 00:00:58 00:27:04 00:00:30 00:15:03
2 Dmitry Polyanskiy 1986 RUS 2 00:52:39 00:08:58 00:00:59 00:27:10 00:00:32 00:14:59
3 Manoel Messias 1996 BRA 3 00:52:40 00:09:40 00:00:57 00:27:10 00:00:32 00:14:19
4 Maximilian Schwetz 1991 GER 5 00:52:40 00:09:04 00:00:57 00:27:02 00:00:30 00:15:04
5 Felipe Barraza 1991 CHI 11 00:52:41 00:09:09 00:00:56 00:27:00 00:00:32 00:15:03
6 Aurelien Raphael 1988 FRA 4 00:52:43 00:08:47 00:01:06 00:27:11 00:00:31 00:15:06
7 Matthew Roberts 1996 AUS 20 00:52:43 00:08:57 00:01:02 00:27:05 00:00:28 00:15:09
8 Rodrigo Gonzalez 1989 MEX 1 00:52:44 00:09:45 00:00:55 00:27:07 00:00:32 00:14:23
9 Bob Haller 1993 LUX 6 00:52:47 00:09:23 00:00:56 00:27:26 00:00:29 00:14:32
10 Davide Uccellari 1991 ITA 14 00:52:49 00:09:26 00:01:01 00:27:22 00:00:33 00:14:26
11 Gabriel Sandör 1996 SWE 19 00:52:49 00:09:42 00:00:57 00:27:07 00:00:31 00:14:30
12 Jan Celustka 1982 CZE 16 00:52:52 00:09:34 00:00:57 00:27:15 00:00:30 00:14:35
13 István Király 1994 HUN 17 00:52:55 00:09:37 00:00:59 00:27:10 00:00:30 00:14:38
14 Roberto Sanchez Mantecon 1996 ESP 7 00:53:00 00:09:37 00:01:00 00:27:10 00:00:37 00:14:35
15 Jack Willis 1997 GBR 18 00:53:06 00:09:08 00:00:56 00:27:00 00:00:30 00:15:30
16 Simon Westermann 1998 SUI 28 00:53:29 00:09:06 00:00:56 00:27:03 00:00:34 00:15:48
17 Itamar Alster 1995 ISR 24 00:53:34 00:09:32 00:00:59 00:27:16 00:00:34 00:15:12
18 Kauê Willy 1996 BRA 9 00:53:43 00:09:23 00:01:00 00:27:23 00:00:32 00:15:23
19 Collin Chartier 1993 USA 12 00:53:44 00:09:16 00:01:02 00:27:28 00:00:34 00:15:23
20 David Luis 1995 POR 31 00:53:54 00:09:17 00:01:00 00:27:32 00:00:35 00:15:29
21 Miki Taagholt 1994 DEN 27 00:54:02 00:09:22 00:01:00 00:27:28 00:00:33 00:15:36
22 Matevž Planko 1998 SLO 22 00:54:16 00:09:34 00:00:58 00:27:16 00:00:32 00:15:55
23 Marco Akershoek 1993 NED 29 00:54:20 00:09:14 00:01:02 00:27:29 00:00:29 00:16:03
24 Leong Tim Law 1993 HKG 26 00:54:48 00:09:27 00:01:01 00:27:21 00:00:34 00:16:22
25 Brennen Smith 1997 CAN 21 00:54:53 00:09:25 00:01:01 00:27:22 00:00:37 00:16:25
26 Peter Denteneer 1990 BEL 10 00:55:56 00:09:25 00:01:00 00:29:36 00:00:29 00:15:24
27 Milosz Sowinski 1995 POL 30 00:57:24 00:09:46 00:01:00 00:29:15 00:00:34 00:16:47
28 Nathan Breen 1997 AUS 15 00:58:39 00:09:21 00:01:01 00:31:36 00:00:33 00:16:05
29 Facundo Medard 1995 ARG 25 01:00:17 00:09:43 00:01:01 00:32:53 00:00:34 00:16:04
DNF Oleksiy Syutkin 1985 UKR 23 DNF 00:09:31 00:01:02 00:27:14 00:00:31 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: John Petrides/GBR. Head Referee: Dr. Bela Varga/HUN. Competition Jury: John Petrides/GBR, Eugene Kraus/LUX, Tamas Liptak/HUN.
Distances: Swim 750 m (3 laps), Bike 20 km (2 laps) Run 5 km (3 laps)
Water Temperature 25.8ºC Air Temperature 27.4ºC. Wetsuits not allowed
Top 9 athletes plus the three best times are progressing to the final.