Results: 2018 Tiszaujvaros ITU Triathlon World Cup | Semifinal 2 Elite Men
Tiszaujvaros, Hungary • 07 Jul, 2018
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Bence Bicsák 1995 HUN 41 00:52:27 00:09:02 00:01:00 00:27:08 00:00:31 00:14:48
2 Jørgen Gundersen 1995 NOR 56 00:52:39 00:08:59 00:01:02 00:27:08 00:00:32 00:14:59
3 Anthony Pujades 1991 FRA 66 00:52:39 00:08:51 00:01:00 00:27:18 00:00:29 00:15:02
4 Christopher Perham 1995 GBR 52 00:52:49 00:09:00 00:00:59 00:27:13 00:00:30 00:15:09
5 Antonio Serrat Seoane 1995 ESP 42 00:52:55 00:09:14 00:01:03 00:27:39 00:00:31 00:14:30
6 Gianluca Pozzatti 1993 ITA 49 00:52:57 00:08:57 00:00:59 00:27:14 00:00:32 00:15:17
7 Brandon Copeland 1996 AUS 43 00:53:00 00:09:15 00:01:00 00:27:41 00:00:30 00:14:36
8 Antonio Benito Lopez 1994 ESP 47 00:53:07 00:09:17 00:01:03 00:27:37 00:00:31 00:14:41
9 Morgan Pearson 1993 USA 46 00:53:15 00:09:20 00:00:58 00:27:40 00:00:34 00:14:45
10 Frantisek Linduska 1994 CZE 61 00:53:28 00:09:14 00:01:03 00:27:40 00:00:36 00:14:58
11 Maximilian Sperl 1994 GER 58 00:53:34 00:09:17 00:00:59 00:27:40 00:00:32 00:15:08
12 Bence Lehmann 1997 HUN 57 00:53:45 00:09:15 00:01:00 00:27:43 00:00:32 00:15:17
13 Tony Smoragiewicz 1994 USA 45 00:53:45 00:09:23 00:01:04 00:28:17 00:00:33 00:14:29
14 Christophe De Keyser 1993 BEL 50 00:53:55 00:09:04 00:01:00 00:27:07 00:00:31 00:16:15
15 Kye Wylde 1997 AUS 64 00:54:11 00:09:18 00:00:59 00:27:39 00:00:29 00:15:48
16 Felix Studer 1998 SUI 70 00:54:34 00:09:24 00:00:54 00:27:38 00:00:32 00:16:08
17 Kacper Stepniak 1994 POL 67 00:54:37 00:09:28 00:01:00 00:28:16 00:00:32 00:15:23
18 Donald Hillebregt 1992 NED 62 00:54:50 00:09:11 00:01:03 00:27:43 00:00:34 00:16:20
19 Domen Dornik 1991 SLO 55 00:55:04 00:09:26 00:01:01 00:28:17 00:00:34 00:15:48
20 Charles Paquet 1997 CAN 48 00:55:34 00:09:32 00:00:59 00:28:13 00:00:33 00:16:19
21 Vladimir Turbayevskiy 1983 RUS 54 00:55:34 00:09:22 00:01:07 00:28:16 00:00:36 00:16:15
22 Leon Pauger 1998 AUT 69 00:55:34 00:09:26 00:00:59 00:28:19 00:00:32 00:16:19
23 Emil Holm 1996 DEN 63 00:56:07 00:09:36 00:01:00 00:30:08 00:00:31 00:14:54
24 Alexandre Nobre 1994 POR 53 00:57:12 00:09:29 00:01:05 00:30:09 00:00:34 00:15:57
25 Mohamad Alsabbagh 1990 SYR 65 00:57:55 00:09:20 00:01:07 00:30:17 00:00:32 00:16:41
26 Gonzalo Raul Tellechea 1985 ARG 60 00:57:59 00:09:43 00:01:03 00:30:52 00:00:38 00:15:44
27 Hui Wai Wong 1995 HKG 59 00:59:29 00:09:33 00:01:02 00:30:09 00:00:34 00:18:13
DSQ Michael Lam 1997 HKG 68 DSQ 00:09:50 00:01:08 00:32:57 00:00:33 00:17:27
DNF Taylor Forbes 1993 CAN 44 DNF 00:09:14 00:01:05 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Matheus Diniz 1990 BRA 51 DNF 00:09:35 00:01:01 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: John Petrides/GBR. Head Referee: Dr. Bela Varga/HUN. Competition Jury: John Petrides/GBR, Eugene Kraus/LUX, Tamas Liptak/HUN.
Distances: Swim 750 m (3 laps), Bike 20 km (2 laps) Run 5 km (3 laps)
Water Temperature 25.8ºC Air Temperature 27.4ºC. Wetsuits not allowed
Athlete #60 Tellechea/ARG served a 10 seconds penalty during the run segment.
Athlete #68 Lam/HKG was disqualified due his swim behaviour
Top 9 athletes plus the three best times are progressing to the final.