Results: 2018 Tiszaujvaros ITU Triathlon World Cup | Semifinal 2 Elite Women
Tiszaujvaros, Hungary • 07 Jul, 2018
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Sophie Coldwell 1995 GBR 44 00:59:36 00:09:28 00:01:08 00:29:58 00:00:34 00:18:27
2 Taylor Knibb 1998 USA 41 00:59:36 00:09:30 00:01:09 00:29:55 00:00:38 00:18:23
3 Melanie Santos 1995 POR 43 00:59:37 00:09:32 00:01:04 00:29:58 00:00:34 00:18:27
4 Juri Ide 1983 JPN 42 01:00:16 00:10:03 00:01:08 00:31:36 00:00:33 00:16:55
5 Giorgia Priarone 1992 ITA 46 01:00:17 00:10:41 00:01:02 00:31:01 00:00:35 00:16:57
6 Maria Czesnik 1977 POL 51 01:00:19 00:10:15 00:01:07 00:31:24 00:00:41 00:16:50
7 Alberte Kjær Pedersen 1998 DEN 55 01:00:22 00:10:17 00:01:02 00:31:26 00:00:33 00:17:02
8 Anna Godoy Contreras 1992 ESP 47 01:00:27 00:09:34 00:01:04 00:32:10 00:00:38 00:17:00
9 Kseniia Levkovska 1989 AZE 48 01:00:29 00:09:55 00:01:05 00:31:48 00:00:37 00:17:03
10 Sophia Saller 1994 GER 53 01:00:40 00:10:21 00:01:03 00:31:23 00:00:33 00:17:18
11 Margit Vanek 1986 HUN 59 01:01:07 00:09:31 00:01:06 00:32:11 00:00:33 00:17:44
12 Megan Foley 1990 USA 52 01:02:11 00:09:59 00:01:08 00:31:44 00:00:38 00:18:39
13 Tanja Stroschneider 1990 AUT 50 01:02:41 00:10:24 00:01:08 00:31:15 00:00:38 00:19:13
14 Esra Nur Gokcek 1996 TUR 54 01:03:07 00:09:54 00:01:08 00:31:47 00:00:42 00:19:35
15 Raz Poradosu 1999 ISR 61 01:05:42 00:09:50 00:01:07 00:33:49 00:00:35 00:20:20
16 Noémi Sárszegi 1996 HUN 49 01:06:00 00:10:44 00:01:02 00:34:40 00:00:36 00:18:57
17 Vida Medic 1992 SRB 58 01:06:52 00:11:03 00:01:11 00:34:59 00:00:44 00:18:53
DNS Renáta Fuchs 1995 HUN 60 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Beatriz Neres 1986 BRA 45 DNF 00:11:03 00:01:10 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Amber Pate 1995 AUS 56 DNF 00:09:35 00:01:14 00:31:59 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: John Petrides/GBR. Head Referee: Dr. Bela Varga/HUN. Competition Jury: John Petrides/GBR, Eugene Kraus/LUX, Tamas Liptak/HUN.
Distances: Swim 750 m (3 laps), Bike 20 km (2 laps) Run 5 km (3 laps)
Water Temperature 25.8ºC Air Temperature 27.4ºC. Wetsuits not allowed
Athletes #50 Stroschneider/AUT and #58 Medic/SRB served a 10 seconds penalty during the run segment.
Top 9 athletes plus the three best times are progressing to the final.