Results: 2018 Tiszaujvaros ITU Triathlon World Cup | Semifinal 3 Elite Women
Tiszaujvaros, Hungary • 07 Jul, 2018
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Roksana Slupek 1999 POL 90 00:59:13 00:09:57 00:01:07 00:30:26 00:00:35 00:17:10
2 Ilaria Zane 1992 ITA 75 00:59:19 00:09:39 00:01:01 00:30:49 00:00:33 00:17:19
3 Zsanett Bragmayer 1994 HUN 73 00:59:25 00:09:31 00:01:07 00:30:52 00:00:37 00:17:21
4 Sara Perez Sala 1988 ESP 79 00:59:26 00:09:54 00:01:07 00:30:31 00:00:39 00:17:17
5 Margot Garabedian 1996 FRA 84 00:59:28 00:09:58 00:01:03 00:30:28 00:00:32 00:17:28
6 Minami Kubono 1997 JPN 81 00:59:31 00:09:35 00:01:07 00:30:47 00:00:33 00:17:31
7 Chelsea Burns 1990 USA 71 00:59:49 00:09:38 00:01:03 00:30:49 00:00:38 00:17:43
8 Kyleigh Spearing 1998 USA 82 00:59:51 00:09:58 00:01:05 00:30:29 00:00:36 00:17:44
9 Kira Hedgeland 1998 AUS 80 01:00:06 00:09:43 00:01:04 00:30:44 00:00:35 00:18:02
10 Helena Carvalho 1995 POR 88 01:00:21 00:09:33 00:01:13 00:30:46 00:00:38 00:18:12
11 Edda Hannesdottir 1994 ISL 87 01:00:46 00:09:38 00:01:21 00:30:34 00:00:41 00:18:35
12 Anne Holm 1999 DEN 89 01:00:57 00:10:07 00:01:00 00:30:24 00:00:35 00:18:53
13 Romana Gajdošová 1994 SVK 77 01:01:06 00:10:09 00:01:05 00:32:12 00:00:34 00:17:08
14 Yuliya Yelistratova 1988 UKR 74 01:01:35 00:10:18 00:01:09 00:31:59 00:00:36 00:17:35
15 Klaudia Sebők 1997 HUN 83 01:02:09 00:10:20 00:01:05 00:32:01 00:00:34 00:18:11
16 Annabel White 1998 AUS 85 01:02:09 00:09:55 00:01:07 00:33:07 00:00:39 00:17:22
17 Alissa Konig 1996 SUI 86 01:02:32 00:10:21 00:01:02 00:32:04 00:00:34 00:18:33
18 Yan Yin Hilda Choi 1994 HKG 78 01:03:25 00:10:39 00:01:07 00:33:33 00:00:31 00:17:37
DNF Anastasia Polyanskaya Protasenya 1993 RUS 91 00:00:00 00:10:32 00:01:12 00:33:46 00:00:41 00:00:00
DNF Lisa Perterer 1991 AUT 72 00:00:00 00:10:05 00:01:05 00:30:20 00:00:38 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: John Petrides/GBR. Head Referee: Dr. Bela Varga/HUN. Competition Jury: John Petrides/GBR, Eugene Kraus/LUX, Tamas Liptak/HUN.
Distances: Swim 750 m (3 laps), Bike 20 km (2 laps) Run 5 km (3 laps)
Water Temperature 25.8ºC Air Temperature 27.4ºC. Wetsuits not allowed
Athletes #82 Spearing/USA and #90 Slupek served a 10 seconds penalty during the run segment.
Top 9 athletes plus the three best times are progressing to the final.