Results: 2018 Tongyeong ITU Triathlon World Cup | Elite Men
Tongyeong, Korea, South • 27 Oct, 2018
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Max Studer 1996 SUI 21 00:53:56 00:09:30 00:00:41 00:28:35 00:00:26 00:14:48
2 Felix Duchampt 1989 FRA 5 00:53:57 00:09:28 00:00:41 00:28:37 00:00:27 00:14:47
3 Eli Hemming 1995 USA 2 00:54:01 00:09:23 00:00:38 00:28:41 00:00:27 00:14:54
4 Amitai Yonah 1994 ISR 42 00:54:04 00:09:30 00:00:42 00:28:33 00:00:28 00:14:54
5 Alessandro Fabian 1988 ITA 8 00:54:12 00:09:08 00:00:38 00:28:57 00:00:26 00:15:06
6 Brandon Copeland 1996 AUS 4 00:54:14 00:09:11 00:00:39 00:28:54 00:00:26 00:15:08
7 Roee Zuaretz 1994 ISR 46 00:54:22 00:09:25 00:00:43 00:28:39 00:00:29 00:15:10
8 Jonathan Zipf 1986 GER 36 00:54:23 00:09:25 00:00:43 00:28:39 00:00:31 00:15:08
9 Vicente Hernandez 1991 ESP 1 00:54:24 00:09:19 00:00:40 00:28:45 00:00:34 00:15:08
10 Dmitry Polyanskiy 1986 RUS 67 00:54:25 00:09:16 00:00:43 00:28:45 00:00:27 00:15:18
11 Seth Rider 1997 USA 10 00:54:26 00:09:05 00:00:44 00:28:53 00:00:26 00:15:21
12 Kenji Nener 1993 ITU 44 00:54:31 00:09:11 00:00:37 00:28:57 00:00:27 00:15:22
13 Davide Uccellari 1991 ITA 11 00:54:32 00:09:18 00:00:41 00:28:48 00:00:32 00:15:17
14 Ran Sagiv 1997 ISR 28 00:54:34 00:09:27 00:00:42 00:28:36 00:00:28 00:15:23
15 Min Ho Heo 1990 KOR 32 00:54:34 00:09:10 00:00:38 00:28:55 00:00:26 00:15:28
16 Marcel Walkington 1993 AUS 3 00:54:40 00:09:02 00:00:42 00:29:00 00:00:29 00:15:30
17 Gregor Payet 1995 LUX 29 00:54:41 00:09:25 00:00:39 00:28:40 00:00:28 00:15:33
18 Gianluca Pozzatti 1993 ITA 20 00:54:42 00:09:09 00:00:38 00:28:59 00:00:27 00:15:34
19 Delian Stateff 1994 ITA 6 00:54:43 00:09:04 00:00:41 00:29:00 00:00:31 00:15:30
20 Lukas Pertl 1995 AUT 18 00:54:43 00:09:27 00:00:41 00:28:35 00:00:27 00:15:37
21 Itamar Alster 1995 ISR 50 00:54:46 00:09:18 00:00:35 00:28:50 00:00:28 00:15:38
22 Emil Holm 1996 DEN 54 00:54:49 00:09:13 00:00:39 00:28:52 00:00:26 00:15:42
23 Gregory Barnaby 1991 ITA 25 00:54:52 00:09:15 00:00:42 00:28:46 00:00:25 00:15:47
24 Christophe De Keyser 1993 BEL 19 00:54:55 00:09:23 00:00:39 00:28:42 00:00:27 00:15:47
25 Peter Denteneer 1990 BEL 30 00:54:56 00:09:04 00:00:44 00:28:55 00:00:27 00:15:50
26 Gordon Benson 1994 GBR 47 00:54:57 00:09:27 00:00:42 00:28:35 00:00:29 00:15:47
27 Matthew Roberts 1996 AUS 52 00:55:00 00:09:07 00:00:40 00:28:59 00:00:37 00:15:40
28 Takumi Hojo 1996 JPN 14 00:55:05 00:09:13 00:00:42 00:28:51 00:00:28 00:15:55
29 Frantisek Linduska 1994 CZE 17 00:55:14 00:09:13 00:00:47 00:28:43 00:00:30 00:16:04
30 Donald Hillebregt 1992 NED 49 00:55:18 00:09:14 00:00:43 00:28:44 00:00:27 00:16:13
31 Chase Mcqueen 1998 USA 66 00:55:22 00:09:06 00:00:42 00:29:01 00:00:26 00:16:11
32 Russell White 1992 IRL 7 00:55:23 00:09:02 00:00:41 00:29:01 00:00:30 00:16:13
33 Christopher Mintern 1994 IRL 63 00:55:23 00:09:14 00:00:43 00:28:49 00:00:25 00:16:15
34 Danilo Pimentel 1986 BRA 16 00:55:29 00:09:20 00:00:43 00:28:44 00:00:26 00:16:19
35 Ji Hwan Kim 1990 KOR 38 00:55:31 00:09:23 00:00:38 00:28:45 00:00:30 00:16:18
36 Ren Sato 1995 JPN 12 00:55:34 00:09:31 00:00:40 00:28:35 00:00:31 00:16:20
37 Jason Tai Long Ng 2000 HKG 53 00:55:40 00:09:23 00:00:40 00:28:45 00:00:28 00:16:27
38 Collin Chartier 1993 USA 31 00:55:40 00:09:11 00:00:46 00:28:48 00:00:27 00:16:30
39 Shogo Ishitsuka 1989 JPN 22 00:55:44 00:09:09 00:00:39 00:28:59 00:00:29 00:16:31
40 Yegor Martynenko 1987 UKR 39 00:55:58 00:09:38 00:00:43 00:29:39 00:00:27 00:15:34
41 Jason West 1993 USA 9 00:56:00 00:09:35 00:00:42 00:29:41 00:00:27 00:15:38
42 Luke Burns 1998 AUS 15 00:56:12 00:09:32 00:00:43 00:29:45 00:00:27 00:15:48
43 Juan Jose Andrade Figueroa 1993 ECU 23 00:56:14 00:09:27 00:00:43 00:29:51 00:00:27 00:15:48
44 Emil Deleuran Hansen 1997 DEN 56 00:56:26 00:09:21 00:00:41 00:29:58 00:00:31 00:15:58
45 Kwangjun Pak 1999 KOR 68 00:56:30 00:09:30 00:00:39 00:28:39 00:00:30 00:17:15
46 Henrik Klemmesen 1993 DEN 55 00:56:31 00:09:21 00:00:49 00:29:52 00:00:30 00:16:02
47 Ji Hong Lee 1992 KOR 58 00:56:31 00:09:35 00:00:44 00:29:43 00:00:30 00:16:03
48 Jan Celustka 1982 CZE 27 00:56:39 00:09:25 00:00:48 00:29:46 00:00:27 00:16:16
49 Oscar Coggins 1999 HKG 24 00:56:45 00:09:23 00:00:41 00:29:36 00:00:30 00:16:38
50 Ben De La Porte 1999 RSA 64 00:56:46 00:09:34 00:00:42 00:29:44 00:00:30 00:16:19
51 Menno Koolhaas 1995 NED 48 00:56:52 00:09:29 00:00:45 00:29:46 00:00:26 00:16:29
52 Ondrej Olsar 1997 CZE 60 00:57:05 00:09:33 00:00:45 00:29:43 00:00:29 00:16:37
53 Jung Ki Kim 1995 KOR 59 00:57:19 00:09:30 00:00:42 00:29:52 00:00:30 00:16:49
54 Morgan Davies 1994 GBR 51 00:57:29 00:09:25 00:00:43 00:29:54 00:00:29 00:17:00
55 Gyuseo Choi 1994 KOR 62 00:57:39 00:09:38 00:00:37 00:29:44 00:00:33 00:17:10
56 Koki Yamamoto 1996 JPN 35 00:57:57 00:09:16 00:00:46 00:28:45 00:00:26 00:18:47
57 Stefan Zachäus 1990 LUX 43 00:58:06 00:09:20 00:00:42 00:31:23 00:00:32 00:16:13
58 Dylan Nortje 1997 RSA 41 00:58:08 00:09:38 00:00:42 00:29:42 00:00:29 00:17:40
59 Soung Geun Sin 1991 KOR 65 00:58:29 00:09:33 00:00:41 00:29:46 00:00:33 00:17:59
60 Dan Mcintosh 1984 POL 61 00:59:08 00:09:42 00:00:43 00:31:46 00:00:30 00:16:30
61 Tuan Chun Chang 1994 TPE 40 00:59:23 00:09:33 00:00:40 00:31:56 00:00:32 00:16:44
62 Gregory Ernest 1997 MRI 34 01:03:25 00:09:58 00:00:41 00:33:37 00:00:32 00:18:40
DNF Filipe Azevedo 1993 POR 33 DNF 00:09:29 00:00:47 00:29:44 00:00:36 00:00:00
DNF Ivan Ivanov 1989 UKR 37 DNF 00:09:35 00:00:52 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF David Castro Fajardo 1993 ESP 45 DNF 00:09:21 00:00:42 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00