Results: 2018 Tongyeong ITU Triathlon World Cup | Elite Women
Tongyeong, Korea, South • 27 Oct, 2018
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Ai Ueda 1983 JPN 1 00:59:39 00:10:13 00:00:42 00:31:24 00:00:29 00:16:55
2 Sandra Dodet 1996 FRA 6 00:59:49 00:10:10 00:00:43 00:31:25 00:00:31 00:17:03
3 Renee Tomlin 1988 USA 17 01:00:01 00:09:52 00:00:43 00:31:41 00:00:39 00:17:08
4 Barbara Riveros 1987 CHI 21 01:00:03 00:09:53 00:00:40 00:31:43 00:00:30 00:17:20
5 Annamaria Mazzetti 1988 ITA 12 01:00:06 00:09:58 00:00:50 00:31:29 00:00:28 00:17:24
6 Zsófia Kovács 1988 HUN 4 01:00:11 00:09:55 00:00:46 00:31:40 00:00:30 00:17:23
7 Miriam Casillas García 1992 ESP 25 01:00:13 00:10:10 00:00:45 00:31:23 00:00:34 00:17:24
8 Jaz Hedgeland 1995 AUS 28 01:00:17 00:09:41 00:00:40 00:31:56 00:00:28 00:17:35
9 Nicole Van Der Kaay 1996 NZL 2 01:00:26 00:09:49 00:00:43 00:31:45 00:00:30 00:17:43
10 Juri Ide 1983 JPN 3 01:00:28 00:09:52 00:00:47 00:31:40 00:00:31 00:17:41
11 Kaidi Kivioja 1993 EST 5 01:00:38 00:10:17 00:00:42 00:31:18 00:00:32 00:17:53
12 Sophie Corbidge 1991 NZL 19 01:00:48 00:09:40 00:00:46 00:31:53 00:00:33 00:17:59
13 Ye Jin Park 2000 KOR 35 01:00:48 00:10:09 00:00:45 00:31:25 00:00:34 00:17:58
14 Erika Ackerlund 1996 USA 10 01:00:48 00:10:04 00:00:50 00:32:04 00:00:30 00:17:22
15 Yun-Jung Jang 1988 KOR 22 01:01:01 00:09:39 00:00:40 00:32:02 00:00:36 00:18:07
16 Emy Legault 1996 CAN 18 01:01:04 00:09:58 00:00:40 00:31:43 00:00:35 00:18:11
17 Gyuri Kim 1998 KOR 29 01:01:08 00:10:14 00:00:43 00:31:20 00:00:32 00:18:22
18 Anastasia Abrosimova 1990 RUS 16 01:01:08 00:09:51 00:00:47 00:31:44 00:00:32 00:18:17
19 Adriana Barraza 1993 MEX 23 01:01:13 00:10:09 00:00:49 00:31:20 00:00:31 00:18:27
20 Ilaria Zane 1992 ITA 7 01:01:17 00:09:51 00:00:39 00:31:48 00:00:33 00:18:30
21 Diana Castillo 1993 COL 15 01:01:25 00:10:02 00:00:50 00:31:29 00:00:36 00:18:31
22 Vittoria Lopes 1996 BRA 9 01:01:25 00:09:39 00:00:49 00:31:51 00:00:30 00:18:39
23 Simone Ackermann 1990 RSA 30 01:02:01 00:09:49 00:00:43 00:31:48 00:00:32 00:19:13
24 Ji Eun Jung 1997 KOR 36 01:02:05 00:10:08 00:00:46 00:31:27 00:00:34 00:19:12
25 Jia-Chi Kuo 1998 TPE 33 01:02:13 00:09:59 00:00:46 00:31:34 00:00:33 00:19:24
26 Lotte Wilms 1984 NED 40 01:02:15 00:09:34 00:00:51 00:31:54 00:00:42 00:19:17
27 Anne Holm 1999 DEN 38 01:02:36 00:09:59 00:00:41 00:31:37 00:00:34 00:19:48
28 Solji Om 2000 KOR 48 01:02:59 00:10:09 00:00:43 00:31:27 00:00:35 00:20:09
29 Carolyn Hayes 1988 IRL 46 01:03:13 00:10:15 00:00:56 00:33:51 00:00:30 00:17:43
30 Amy Cymerman 1992 USA 34 01:03:23 00:10:32 00:00:50 00:33:43 00:00:33 00:17:48
31 Giorgia Priarone 1992 ITA 11 01:03:39 00:10:35 00:00:42 00:33:15 00:00:34 00:18:35
32 Jeanine Kocken 1996 NED 45 01:04:17 00:10:13 00:00:46 00:33:34 00:00:33 00:19:14
33 Ji Yeon Kim 1990 KOR 26 01:04:18 00:10:23 00:00:44 00:33:57 00:00:30 00:18:47
34 Cha Hee Pyeon 1999 KOR 44 01:04:35 00:10:21 00:00:44 00:34:00 00:00:29 00:19:03
35 Nanami Nakayama 2000 JPN 27 01:05:03 00:10:22 00:00:44 00:33:57 00:00:30 00:19:33
36 Rani Skrabanja 1998 NED 39 01:05:51 00:10:04 00:00:48 00:34:10 00:00:37 00:20:15
37 Ailbhe Carroll 1991 IRL 50 01:06:34 00:10:09 00:00:48 00:34:09 00:00:34 00:20:58
38 Bailee Brown 2000 HKG 42 01:06:39 00:10:21 00:00:49 00:33:54 00:00:35 00:21:04
39 Marion Kim Mangrobang 1991 PHI 20 01:06:57 00:10:22 00:00:43 00:33:59 00:01:19 00:20:37
40 Yan Yin Hilda Choi 1994 HKG 14 01:08:40 00:10:43 00:00:46 00:37:24 00:00:35 00:19:16
41 Ivana Kuriackova 1994 SVK 41 01:09:59 00:10:26 00:00:47 00:37:40 00:00:33 00:20:35
42 Yi-Hui Liu 1992 TPE 49 01:11:29 00:10:31 00:01:59 00:37:27 00:00:37 00:20:57
43 Hanbit Song 2001 KOR 51 01:12:16 00:10:23 00:00:47 00:37:44 00:00:41 00:22:44
DNF Sophia Saller 1994 GER 37 DNF 00:10:11 00:00:50 00:33:55 00:00:33 00:00:00
DNF Alberte Kjær Pedersen 1998 DEN 31 DNF 00:10:11 00:00:44 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Arina Shulgina 1991 ITU 24 DNF 00:11:29 00:01:02 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00