Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Run T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Pelle Grønberg 1971 DEN 201 02:53:20 00:35:53 00:00:45 01:39:49 00:00:43 00:36:10
2 Edi Frauchiger 1973 SUI 217 02:53:37 00:34:47 00:00:39 01:41:14 00:00:35 00:36:22
3 Matthias Jubt 1973 GER 214 03:02:05 00:39:09 00:01:01 01:37:56 00:00:51 00:43:08
4 Robert Harrison 1972 GBR 213 03:02:22 00:35:16 00:00:39 01:47:08 00:00:41 00:38:38
5 Steen Jespersen 1970 DEN 199 03:06:40 00:35:39 00:00:55 01:45:20 00:00:54 00:43:52
6 Mikael Schleidt 1973 DEN 219 03:08:13 00:38:12 00:00:46 01:49:55 00:00:51 00:38:29
7 Søren Kirketofte 1973 DEN 200 03:08:15 00:34:49 00:00:38 01:49:20 00:00:44 00:42:44
8 Tomas Ibañez Mayo 1972 ESP 203 03:11:32 00:36:34 00:00:47 01:53:00 00:00:55 00:40:16
9 Grahame Mckenzie 1971 GBR 208 03:20:01 00:39:11 00:01:09 01:56:22 00:00:42 00:42:37
10 Jason Painter 1971 GBR 212 03:22:11 00:37:56 00:01:00 01:59:34 00:00:51 00:42:50
11 Robert Mole 1970 GBR 209 03:23:08 00:38:32 00:00:52 02:03:51 00:00:55 00:38:58
12 Tom Van Tellingen 1970 NED 174 03:24:43 00:38:26 00:01:19 01:59:30 00:01:19 00:44:09
13 Marek Piekarski 1971 POL 218 03:26:38 00:41:21 00:00:49 01:58:17 00:00:48 00:45:23
14 Luis Miguel Marques 1972 POR 295 03:27:08 00:40:13 00:00:49 02:03:04 00:00:51 00:42:11
15 Steve Linton 1972 GBR 211 03:29:32 00:36:54 00:01:02 02:07:38 00:00:47 00:43:11
16 Jens Ole Olesen 1971 DEN 202 03:32:08 00:43:51 00:01:10 01:55:45 00:01:00 00:50:22
17 Ian Micklethwaite 1970 GBR 206 03:33:30 00:39:57 00:00:45 02:09:44 00:00:53 00:42:11
18 Adrian Fuller 1973 GBR 207 03:37:32 00:41:26 00:00:58 02:10:24 00:01:20 00:43:24
19 Paul Leishman 1973 GBR 204 03:44:53 00:41:22 00:01:00 02:09:57 00:01:03 00:51:31
20 Jeff Johnson 1972 GBR 210 03:44:55 00:41:34 00:01:07 02:11:17 00:00:50 00:50:07
21 Frank Klok 1972 DEN 195 03:45:06 00:44:37 00:01:37 02:02:05 00:01:38 00:55:09
22 Henrik Vahlsted 1969 DEN 196 03:55:01 00:44:00 00:01:01 02:15:35 00:01:01 00:53:24
DSQ Ger Cronin 1969 IRL 215 DSQ 00:36:40 00:00:44 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Kent Poulsen 1973 DEN 198 DNF 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Eugene Kraus/LUX. Head referee: Thomas Klinger/SUI. Competition Jury: Eugene Kraus/LUX, Martin breedijk/NED, Morten Fenger/DEN.
Air Temperature 20ºC.
Distances: 1st Run 10 km (4 laps) Bike 60 km (2 laps), 2nd Run 10 km (4 laps)
Athlete #215 Cronin/IRL was disqualified because he missed one bike lap.