Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Run T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Jens Oluf Eriksen 1966 DEN 224 03:04:50 00:37:24 00:01:12 01:45:44 00:01:05 00:39:25
2 Lars Brix 1967 DEN 228 03:10:09 00:37:24 00:01:02 01:51:36 00:00:52 00:39:15
3 Rene Steenberg Olsen 1964 DEN 231 03:12:46 00:38:30 00:00:58 01:50:34 00:01:03 00:41:41
4 Poul Thomsen 1968 DEN 230 03:15:14 00:36:44 00:00:51 01:52:23 00:00:53 00:44:23
5 Thomas Andersen 1965 DEN 245 03:21:49 00:42:59 00:01:22 01:52:12 00:01:29 00:43:47
6 Mark York 1966 GBR 240 03:22:00 00:39:48 00:01:21 01:57:27 00:00:48 00:42:36
7 Bryan Vaughan 1966 GBR 235 03:26:18 00:39:12 00:00:44 02:00:36 00:00:43 00:45:03
8 Nick Mansley 1965 GBR 237 03:27:58 00:40:57 00:01:24 01:59:51 00:01:36 00:44:10
9 Tomasz Chmielewski 1965 POL 244 03:29:11 00:39:16 00:00:48 02:01:14 00:01:04 00:46:49
10 John Hansen 1964 DEN 225 03:30:23 00:42:23 00:00:51 02:01:46 00:00:59 00:44:24
11 Kurt Madsen 1964 DEN 226 03:30:44 00:41:11 00:01:05 02:03:29 00:01:13 00:43:46
12 Tim Fowler 1965 GBR 239 03:31:39 00:40:38 00:01:08 02:01:02 00:01:02 00:47:49
13 Søren Povlsen 1965 DEN 233 03:32:09 00:41:10 00:00:49 02:00:11 00:00:58 00:49:01
14 Ian Mitchell 1966 GBR 236 03:34:11 00:40:52 00:01:05 02:04:25 00:01:11 00:46:38
15 Lars Christiansen 1968 DEN 227 03:36:50 00:42:24 00:00:57 02:06:41 00:01:10 00:45:38
16 Michael Schröder 1965 GER 243 03:39:51 00:46:04 00:01:06 01:59:43 00:01:14 00:51:44
17 Viggo Clausen 1966 DEN 234 03:40:53 00:40:08 00:02:18 02:04:52 00:01:37 00:51:58
18 Reno K Frydenholm 1968 DEN 232 03:42:31 00:42:46 00:03:21 02:04:14 00:02:31 00:49:39
19 Per Kyneb 1964 DEN 229 03:46:00 00:48:32 00:01:30 02:03:33 00:01:42 00:50:43
20 Robert De Bruin 1966 NED 246 03:54:08 00:43:22 00:01:17 02:11:37 00:01:19 00:56:33
21 Julian Bullas 1967 GBR 238 03:55:05 00:49:55 00:01:09 02:05:25 00:01:25 00:57:11
22 Christian Dalum 1967 DEN 222 04:12:10 00:49:27 00:01:20 02:23:34 00:01:52 00:55:57
23 Flemming Jørgensen 1965 DEN 223 04:12:28 00:51:06 00:01:37 02:19:19 00:01:44 00:58:42
24 Bjarne Hall 1965 DEN 221 04:51:22 00:51:46 00:02:26 02:39:53 00:02:31 01:14:46
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Eugene Kraus/LUX. Head referee: Thomas Klinger/SUI. Competition Jury: Eugene Kraus/LUX, Martin breedijk/NED, Morten Fenger/DEN.
Air Temperature 20ºC.
Distances: 1st Run 10 km (4 laps) Bike 60 km (2 laps), 2nd Run 10 km (4 laps)