Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Riccardo Brighi 2000 ITA 29 00:53:21 00:09:50 00:00:36 00:26:46 00:00:30 00:15:39
2 Alessio Crociani 2001 ITA 23 00:53:32 00:09:18 00:00:32 00:26:53 00:00:23 00:16:26
3 Davide Ingrilli 2000 ITA 12 00:53:42 00:09:30 00:00:33 00:26:41 00:00:25 00:16:33
4 Radim Grebík 2001 CZE 11 00:53:54 00:09:52 00:00:33 00:26:49 00:00:29 00:16:11
5 Federico Zamò 1999 ITA 30 00:53:59 00:09:51 00:00:36 00:26:43 00:00:25 00:16:24
6 Mateo Fucho 2000 FRA 50 00:54:09 00:09:58 00:00:45 00:26:31 00:00:28 00:16:27
7 Aurél Sinkó-Uribe 1999 HUN 6 00:54:12 00:09:48 00:00:35 00:26:52 00:00:27 00:16:30
8 Jan Bader 2002 AUT 17 00:54:17 00:10:07 00:00:33 00:26:34 00:00:26 00:16:37
9 Samuele Angelini 1999 ITA 15 00:54:19 00:09:59 00:00:36 00:26:37 00:00:27 00:16:40
10 Simon Folens 1999 BEL 2 00:54:21 00:09:30 00:00:33 00:26:41 00:00:26 00:17:11
11 Luka Grgorinic 1999 CRO 18 00:54:24 00:09:53 00:00:30 00:26:47 00:00:24 00:16:50
12 Victor Goené 1999 NED 10 00:54:33 00:10:12 00:00:34 00:26:25 00:00:27 00:16:55
13 Mika Vekemans 1999 BEL 3 00:54:37 00:10:06 00:00:33 00:26:30 00:00:25 00:17:03
14 Matteo Perri 2000 ITA 62 00:54:39 00:09:46 00:00:36 00:26:54 00:00:30 00:16:53
15 Tomas Kriz 2000 CZE 31 00:54:47 00:10:13 00:00:32 00:26:26 00:00:30 00:17:06
16 Botond Józsa 2000 HUN 16 00:54:48 00:10:15 00:00:38 00:26:46 00:00:29 00:16:40
17 Paul Schönberger 2001 GER 42 00:54:50 00:10:04 00:00:38 00:26:31 00:00:28 00:17:09
18 Freddie Staal 2000 SUI 71 00:54:55 00:09:53 00:00:36 00:26:45 00:00:26 00:17:15
19 Gergő Soós 1999 HUN 1 00:55:02 00:09:49 00:00:32 00:26:56 00:00:31 00:17:14
20 Marco Arnaudo 2000 ITA 73 00:55:03 00:09:48 00:00:36 00:26:46 00:00:27 00:17:26
21 Nicolò Strada 2000 ITA 19 00:55:06 00:09:31 00:00:35 00:26:38 00:00:26 00:17:56
22 Yanis Seguin 2000 FRA 55 00:55:09 00:10:16 00:00:35 00:26:46 00:00:27 00:17:05
23 Filippo Pradella 2000 ITA 58 00:55:12 00:10:16 00:00:34 00:26:46 00:00:27 00:17:09
24 Peter Luftensteiner 1999 AUT 4 00:55:18 00:10:02 00:00:34 00:26:35 00:00:28 00:17:39
25 Viktor Mészáros 1999 HUN 74 00:55:23 00:09:57 00:00:36 00:26:43 00:00:26 00:17:41
26 Jan Trutna 1999 CZE 27 00:55:24 00:10:03 00:00:38 00:26:32 00:00:38 00:17:33
27 Yann Stettler 2000 SUI 36 00:55:30 00:10:08 00:00:33 00:26:29 00:00:28 00:17:52
28 Nicolo' Basso 1999 ITA 67 00:55:38 00:10:08 00:00:36 00:26:32 00:00:31 00:17:51
29 Bálint Balla 2000 HUN 35 00:55:53 00:10:11 00:00:36 00:26:54 00:00:27 00:17:45
30 Michal Jarliński 1999 POL 64 00:55:54 00:10:20 00:00:36 00:26:46 00:00:28 00:17:44
31 Rene Hilber 1999 AUT 5 00:55:55 00:10:16 00:00:35 00:26:50 00:00:27 00:17:47
32 Casimir Moine 1999 FRA 57 00:55:55 00:09:31 00:00:35 00:27:09 00:00:29 00:18:11
33 Leonardo Geretto 2000 ITA 56 00:55:56 00:10:30 00:00:37 00:27:37 00:00:29 00:16:43
34 Jan Škrjanc 2001 SLO 14 00:56:01 00:09:52 00:00:32 00:26:47 00:00:26 00:18:24
35 Máté Jankov 2000 HUN 37 00:56:10 00:10:26 00:00:35 00:27:42 00:00:30 00:16:57
36 Matic Močnik 2001 SLO 25 00:56:14 00:10:00 00:00:37 00:26:37 00:00:27 00:18:33
37 Matej Burian 2000 CZE 46 00:56:17 00:09:37 00:00:36 00:26:58 00:00:28 00:18:38
38 Domen Obreza 1999 SLO 33 00:56:32 00:10:21 00:00:34 00:26:44 00:00:25 00:18:28
39 Jakob Fink 2000 AUT 7 00:56:39 00:10:13 00:00:38 00:26:50 00:00:30 00:18:28
40 Kilian Höllmüller 1999 AUT 21 00:56:46 00:10:14 00:00:36 00:26:51 00:00:26 00:18:39
41 Oliver Dodok 2000 SVK 38 00:56:51 00:09:55 00:00:39 00:26:42 00:00:28 00:19:07
42 Lukáš Juránek 2002 CZE 20 00:57:05 00:10:25 00:00:35 00:27:43 00:00:27 00:17:55
43 Máté Tóth 2001 HUN 53 00:57:11 00:10:17 00:00:42 00:27:45 00:00:34 00:17:53
44 Christoph Pölzgutter 2000 AUT 22 00:57:21 00:10:14 00:00:37 00:26:49 00:00:32 00:19:09
45 Jakob Medved 2002 SLO 48 00:57:29 00:10:49 00:00:37 00:28:13 00:00:27 00:17:23
46 Jirí Stuchlík 2001 CZE 72 00:57:45 00:10:23 00:00:37 00:27:45 00:00:30 00:18:30
47 Raphael Eichinger 1999 AUT 9 00:57:56 00:10:51 00:00:35 00:28:13 00:00:31 00:17:46
48 Maks Škufca 2000 SLO 52 00:58:17 00:10:52 00:00:36 00:28:08 00:00:26 00:18:15
49 Máté Vajvoda 2001 HUN 61 00:58:26 00:10:22 00:00:33 00:28:45 00:00:28 00:18:18
50 Nande Gašparič 2002 SLO 65 00:58:50 00:10:51 00:00:35 00:28:09 00:00:26 00:18:49
51 Lucas Klante 2001 SUI 54 00:58:58 00:10:16 00:00:35 00:26:51 00:00:31 00:20:45
52 Jakob Kaiser 2001 AUT 66 00:59:05 00:10:36 00:00:38 00:28:26 00:00:30 00:18:55
53 Domonkos Bence Tóth 2000 HUN 47 00:59:31 00:10:20 00:00:41 00:27:46 00:00:34 00:20:10
54 Adam Ulbricht 2002 SVK 45 00:59:40 00:10:33 00:00:35 00:28:33 00:00:31 00:19:28
55 David Leszkow 2000 CZE 70 01:00:09 00:10:35 00:00:37 00:28:30 00:00:31 00:19:56
56 Elias Škufca 2002 SLO 68 01:00:19 00:10:32 00:00:37 00:28:30 00:00:26 00:20:14
57 Jakub Sliwka 1999 POL 69 01:00:22 00:10:19 00:00:38 00:28:46 00:00:33 00:20:06
58 Daniel Hettych 2000 SVK 39 01:00:42 00:10:18 00:00:39 00:27:49 00:00:30 00:21:26
59 Nikola Medan 2000 SRB 63 01:00:45 00:10:16 00:00:39 00:28:45 00:00:29 00:20:36
60 Samuel Feuersinger 2001 AUT 51 01:01:27 00:10:29 00:00:39 00:28:32 00:00:31 00:21:16
61 Lovro Calic 1999 CRO 40 01:01:53 00:12:01 00:00:35 00:29:43 00:00:34 00:19:00
62 Farkas Zsolt Petrov 2002 HUN 49 01:03:10 00:11:09 00:00:37 00:30:40 00:00:34 00:20:10
63 Lazar Dedic 2000 SRB 34 01:03:49 00:11:17 00:00:35 00:30:30 00:00:30 00:20:57
64 Tomáš Hájek 2000 CZE 60 01:04:09 00:10:34 00:00:38 00:31:12 00:00:30 00:21:15
65 Emil Novosad 2000 CRO 26 01:04:49 00:11:52 00:00:41 00:29:46 00:00:27 00:22:03
LAP Deni Ćosić 2002 CRO 41 LAP 00:12:28 00:00:36 00:30:35 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Jindrich Strihavka 2000 CZE 28 DNF 00:11:19 00:00:39 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Markus Gstaltner 2001 AUT 43 DNF 00:10:28 00:00:39 00:28:34 00:00:29 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Dora Rozsa/HUN. Head Referee: Oliver Laaber/AUT. Competition Jury Eugen Kraus/LUX, Dorijan Pavliša/CRO, Dora Rozsa/HUN.
Distances: Swim 746 m (1 lap), Bike 18.5 km (4 laps), Run 5 km (3 laps).
Water temperature 24.2ºC. Air temperature 27ºC. Wetsuits not allowed.
Athlete #68 Škufca/SLO served a 10 seconds penalty during the run segment.