Results: 2018 Alanya ETU Triathlon European Cup | Elite Women
Alanya, Turkey • 22 Sep, 2018
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Yuliya Yelistratova 1988 UKR 1 02:04:36 00:21:15 00:00:43 01:04:40 00:00:25 00:37:35
2 Roksana Slupek 1999 POL 11 02:04:55 00:21:14 00:00:45 01:04:39 00:00:29 00:37:50
3 Emmie Charayron 1990 FRA 3 02:05:42 00:21:12 00:00:44 01:04:40 00:00:24 00:38:44
4 Alessandra Tamburri 1996 ITA 12 02:06:41 00:20:48 00:00:44 01:05:05 00:00:23 00:39:43
5 Noam Fishman 1997 ISR 16 02:09:39 00:21:12 00:00:47 01:04:37 00:00:24 00:42:42
6 Jana Machacova 1996 CZE 7 02:09:52 00:21:37 00:00:48 01:06:48 00:00:31 00:40:10
7 Margaryta Krylova 1994 UKR 4 02:10:31 00:21:40 00:00:48 01:06:47 00:00:32 00:40:46
8 Federica Parodi 1996 ITA 10 02:12:42 00:21:41 00:00:45 01:06:47 00:00:27 00:43:03
9 Ekaterina Matiukh 1998 RUS 2 02:13:13 00:22:20 00:00:46 01:08:07 00:00:26 00:41:36
10 Sharon Spimi 1997 ITA 9 02:13:28 00:20:46 00:00:44 01:05:08 00:00:28 00:46:23
11 Ece Calp 1992 TUR 14 02:16:29 00:22:15 00:00:46 01:09:16 00:00:26 00:43:47
12 Chloe Pollard 1997 GBR 17 02:16:56 00:20:49 00:00:45 01:07:39 00:00:41 00:47:04
13 Emily Alderson 1997 GBR 19 02:20:39 00:21:46 00:00:48 01:09:45 00:00:28 00:47:54
14 Ipek Oztosun 1994 TUR 18 02:23:06 00:23:34 00:00:44 01:10:41 00:00:25 00:47:44
15 İlayda Kara 1998 TUR 22 02:27:25 00:23:30 00:00:46 01:10:42 00:00:26 00:52:03
DNF Lina Völker 1998 GER 6 DNF 00:21:17 00:00:43 01:04:37 00:00:23 00:00:00
DNF Luisa Iogna-Prat 1995 ITA 8 DNF 00:21:16 00:00:43 01:04:37 00:00:26 00:00:00
DNF Buse Aygün 1997 TUR 24 DNF 00:24:10 00:00:52 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Eugene Kraus/LUX.
Head Referee: Pertti Tomminen/SWE.
Competition Jury: Eugene Kraus/LUX, Mehmed Peker/TUR, Chris Kitchen/IRL.
Distances: Swim: 1500 m (2 laps); Bike: 41.280 km (6 laps); Run: 10 km (4 laps).
Water Temperature: 29.6ºC. Air temperature 33ºC. Wetsuits not allowed.
Athlete #17 Pollard/GBR served a 15 seconds penalty at the swim start.