Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Max Studer 1996 SUI 6 01:54:19 00:18:01 00:01:11 01:03:09 00:00:22 00:31:38
2 Jannik Schaufler 1997 GER 25 01:54:34 00:17:37 00:01:17 01:03:30 00:00:23 00:31:49
3 Roberto Sanchez Mantecon 1996 ESP 1 01:54:36 00:18:17 00:01:13 01:02:51 00:00:24 00:31:53
4 Ran Sagiv 1997 ISR 11 01:54:38 00:18:05 00:01:13 01:03:05 00:00:33 00:31:44
5 Jack Willis 1997 GBR 8 01:54:43 00:17:44 00:01:14 01:03:23 00:00:21 00:32:04
6 Ignacio Gonzalez Garcia 1996 ESP 14 01:54:57 00:18:11 00:01:10 01:02:59 00:00:20 00:32:19
7 Barclay Izzard 1998 GBR 5 01:55:01 00:18:03 00:01:10 01:03:11 00:00:20 00:32:19
8 Noah Servais 1997 BEL 12 01:55:28 00:18:06 00:01:14 01:03:02 00:00:22 00:32:45
9 Márk Dévay 1996 HUN 2 01:55:39 00:17:21 00:01:18 01:03:39 00:00:21 00:33:02
10 Javier Romo Oliver 1999 ESP 37 01:56:02 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
11 Lukas Gstaltner 1998 AUT 24 01:56:13 00:18:09 00:01:15 01:02:32 00:00:23 00:33:55
12 Gregor Payet 1995 LUX 9 01:56:20 00:18:14 00:01:14 01:02:53 00:00:24 00:33:36
13 Bence Lehmann 1997 HUN 10 01:56:21 00:17:48 00:01:15 01:03:19 00:00:25 00:33:37
14 Itamar Alster 1995 ISR 18 01:56:34 00:17:59 00:01:12 01:03:10 00:00:23 00:33:53
15 Samuel Dickinson 1997 GBR 4 01:56:49 00:17:44 00:01:15 01:03:21 00:00:21 00:34:10
16 Felix Studer 1998 SUI 33 01:57:11 00:18:10 00:01:09 01:03:03 00:00:25 00:34:27
17 Matevž Planko 1998 SLO 21 01:57:44 00:19:11 00:01:24 01:01:48 00:00:25 00:34:58
18 Michał Oliwa 1997 POL 16 01:57:55 00:17:22 00:01:19 01:03:43 00:00:22 00:35:11
19 Lukas Cervenka 1995 CZE 32 01:58:16 00:17:37 00:01:20 01:03:23 00:00:24 00:35:34
20 Mikita Katsianeu 1996 BLR 15 01:58:41 00:18:15 00:01:17 01:05:27 00:00:22 00:33:22
21 Andres Cendan Llorens 1997 ESP 23 01:59:01 00:18:04 00:01:18 01:05:35 00:00:25 00:33:42
22 Martin Demuth 1995 AUT 19 01:59:13 00:18:02 00:01:18 01:03:03 00:00:24 00:36:28
23 Rafael Domingos 1995 POR 27 01:59:18 00:18:11 00:01:17 01:04:38 00:00:27 00:34:47
24 Lennart Sievers 1997 GER 28 01:59:21 00:17:47 00:01:17 01:05:05 00:00:21 00:34:53
25 André Dias 1996 POR 31 01:59:29 00:17:39 00:01:21 01:03:24 00:00:25 00:36:41
26 Oliver Gorges 1998 LUX 26 01:59:37 00:18:13 00:01:16 01:05:32 00:00:27 00:34:11
27 Diogo Silva 1995 POR 43 01:59:52 00:18:00 00:01:18 01:05:42 00:00:29 00:34:24
28 Andrey Alypov 1997 RUS 17 01:59:58 00:17:39 00:01:17 01:03:24 00:00:47 00:36:53
29 Georgiy Klimenko 1999 RUS 48 02:00:08 00:18:39 00:01:22 01:04:56 00:00:30 00:34:43
30 Philip Pertl 1998 AUT 22 02:00:08 00:18:16 00:01:13 01:02:50 00:00:20 00:37:31
31 Christopher Perham 1995 GBR 7 02:00:34 00:17:58 00:01:13 01:04:56 00:00:24 00:36:04
32 Timofey Merkulov 1998 RUS 46 02:00:43 00:17:47 00:01:14 01:05:58 00:00:23 00:35:23
33 Fabian Meeusen 1998 SUI 35 02:01:13 00:17:37 00:01:22 01:05:05 00:00:25 00:36:46
34 Sergey Kostenko 1996 UKR 38 02:01:27 00:18:15 00:01:17 01:05:26 00:00:26 00:36:05
35 Luis Lopes 1996 POR 41 02:01:42 00:18:14 00:01:17 01:05:29 00:00:23 00:36:20
36 Noam Ronen 1997 ISR 34 02:02:18 00:18:13 00:01:18 01:05:27 00:00:23 00:36:59
37 Ondrej Olsar 1997 CZE 30 02:02:56 00:17:58 00:01:15 01:04:53 00:00:29 00:38:22
38 Maksym Anzin 1997 UKR 47 02:03:05 00:17:57 00:01:23 01:05:41 00:00:29 00:37:38
39 Wilhelm Hirsch 1998 GER 44 02:03:34 00:17:51 00:01:22 01:05:46 00:00:24 00:38:13
40 Yoav Avigdor 1999 ISR 29 02:03:45 00:18:40 00:01:17 01:05:00 00:00:24 00:38:27
LAP Dmytro Shabanov 1998 UKR 45 LAP 00:19:06 00:01:23 00:47:09 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Tautvydas Kopustas 1995 LTU 39 LAP 00:20:05 00:01:23 00:56:57 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Erwin Vanderplancke 1995 BEL 3 DNF 00:18:29 00:01:17 00:54:12 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Luka Paliska 1997 CRO 40 DNF 00:19:03 00:01:15 00:11:10 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Scott Mcclymont 1998 GER 42 DNF 00:18:08 00:01:20 00:10:50 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Mikita Bely 1995 BLR 20 DNF 00:19:11 00:01:24 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Joel Af Hällström 1997 FIN 36 DNF 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Maise Bancewicz/GBR. Head Referee: Dora Rozsa/HUN. Competition Jury: Maise Bancewicz/GBR, Renato Bertrandi/ITA, Michael Ziv/ISR.
Distances: Swim 1500m (2 laps), Bike 39.7km (6 laps), Run 10 km (3 laps).
Water temperature 24.5ºC, Air temperature 25ºC. Wetsuits not allowed