Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Julie Derron 1996 SUI 1 02:09:19 00:19:52 00:01:19 01:09:58 00:00:24 00:37:48
2 Cecilia Santamaria Surroca 1997 ESP 5 02:09:43 00:19:24 00:01:22 01:10:25 00:00:26 00:38:08
3 Olivia Mathias 1998 GBR 8 02:10:39 00:18:54 00:01:23 01:10:53 00:00:23 00:39:08
4 Sophie Alden 1998 GBR 15 02:11:19 00:18:53 00:01:26 01:10:54 00:00:26 00:39:42
5 Estelle Perriard 1995 SUI 11 02:11:52 00:20:05 00:01:25 01:09:40 00:00:24 00:40:20
6 Ekaterina Matiukh 1998 RUS 2 02:12:34 00:19:37 00:01:26 01:10:07 00:00:23 00:41:02
7 Marta Lagownik 1995 POL 14 02:12:55 00:20:53 00:01:21 01:12:11 00:00:26 00:38:06
8 Marta Sanchez Hernandez 1995 ESP 3 02:13:11 00:19:24 00:01:24 01:10:23 00:00:25 00:41:37
9 Hagar Cohen Kalif 2000 ISR 27 02:14:03 00:19:58 00:01:20 01:12:18 00:00:23 00:40:06
10 Iveta Fairaislova 1998 CZE 21 02:16:12 00:20:03 00:01:25 01:12:59 00:00:23 00:41:24
11 Vera Vilaca 1998 POR 32 02:16:39 00:18:55 00:01:28 01:10:47 00:00:26 00:45:05
12 Carmen Gomez Cortes 1997 ESP 24 02:16:54 00:20:18 00:01:28 01:12:44 00:00:31 00:41:56
13 Alissa Konig 1996 SUI 12 02:17:02 00:20:22 00:01:22 01:12:44 00:00:26 00:42:10
14 Gal Rubanenko 1998 ISR 17 02:17:18 00:20:00 00:01:25 01:12:13 00:00:23 00:43:19
15 Alessandra Tamburri 1996 ITA 10 02:18:12 00:19:21 00:01:26 01:17:03 00:00:24 00:40:01
16 Sofiya Pryyma 1998 UKR 22 02:18:28 00:20:01 00:01:28 01:12:09 00:00:27 00:44:24
17 Jana Machacova 1996 CZE 9 02:18:54 00:20:37 00:01:32 01:14:15 00:00:33 00:41:58
18 Klaudia Sebők 1997 HUN 7 02:19:53 00:20:30 00:01:24 01:16:43 00:00:27 00:40:50
19 Kiara Lenaertz 1998 BEL 25 02:20:54 00:20:20 00:01:21 01:16:10 00:00:22 00:42:43
20 Noam Fishman 1997 ISR 18 02:21:25 00:19:26 00:01:24 01:13:36 00:00:27 00:46:34
21 Tamara Maksiyanova 1996 RUS 31 02:22:51 00:20:11 00:01:33 01:16:07 00:00:30 00:44:31
22 Raz Poradosu 1999 ISR 29 02:25:04 00:19:27 00:01:24 01:16:58 00:00:24 00:46:53
23 Maryna Sokolova 1995 UKR 26 02:28:30 00:20:02 00:01:36 01:17:05 00:00:38 00:49:11
LAP Annika Koch 1999 GER 33 LAP 00:20:55 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DSQ Noelia Juan 1996 ESP 28 DSQ 00:21:01 00:01:25 01:16:14 00:00:41 00:40:59
DNF Noémi Sárszegi 1996 HUN 4 DNF 00:21:25 00:01:32 01:16:23 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Lina Völker 1998 GER 16 DNF 00:20:01 00:01:26 00:36:03 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Sian Rainsley 1997 GBR 19 DNF 00:18:58 00:01:26 00:25:25 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Yuliya Golofeeva 1996 RUS 20 DNF 00:19:54 00:01:25 00:11:16 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Hanne De Vet 1998 BEL 23 DNF 00:20:00 00:01:30 01:17:12 00:00:30 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Maise Bancewicz/GBR. Head Referee: Dora Rozsa/HUN. Competition Jury: Maise Bancewicz/GBR, Renato Bertrandi/ITA, Michael Ziv/ISR.
Distances: Swim 1500m (2 laps), Bike 39.7km (6 laps), Run 10 km (3 laps).
Water temperature 25ºC, Air temperature 28.7ºC. Wetsuits not allowed.
Athlete #28 Juan/ESP was disqualified for short-cutting the bike course.