Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Romaric Forques 1999 ESP 2 00:55:18 00:10:51 00:00:51 00:29:02 00:00:18 00:14:16
2 Yoav Avigdor 1999 ISR 1 00:55:26 00:10:54 00:00:46 00:28:36 00:00:13 00:14:58
3 Carlos Oliver Vives 1999 ESP 6 00:55:38 00:10:45 00:00:54 00:28:46 00:00:13 00:15:00
4 Guillem Montiel Moreno 1999 ESP 3 00:55:51 00:10:52 00:00:51 00:29:04 00:00:20 00:14:45
5 Tom Van Cappellen 1999 BEL 23 00:56:01 00:11:17 00:00:55 00:28:31 00:00:17 00:15:00
6 Ander Noain Lacamara 1999 ESP 8 00:56:09 00:10:31 00:00:55 00:29:33 00:00:13 00:14:56
7 Davide Ingrilli 2000 ITA 4 00:56:12 00:10:45 00:00:47 00:29:29 00:00:11 00:15:01
8 Itamar Eshed 2000 ISR 14 00:56:31 00:11:04 00:00:48 00:28:29 00:00:11 00:15:59
9 Sergio Baxter Cabrera 2000 ESP 5 00:56:41 00:10:51 00:00:47 00:28:31 00:00:14 00:16:19
10 Jesús Jimenez Gimeno 2001 ESP 16 00:56:49 00:10:49 00:00:59 00:28:29 00:00:11 00:16:21
11 Levente Karai 2000 HUN 7 00:57:07 00:10:51 00:00:54 00:30:33 00:00:21 00:14:29
12 Simon Folens 1999 BEL 12 00:57:18 00:10:35 00:00:55 00:29:16 00:00:22 00:16:10
13 Itamar Shevach Levanon 2001 ISR 32 00:57:37 00:12:06 00:00:48 00:29:19 00:00:19 00:15:06
14 Igor Bellido Mikhailova 2002 ESP 25 00:57:44 00:10:52 00:00:52 00:30:34 00:00:23 00:15:03
15 Thomas Guilmot 2000 BEL 35 00:57:49 00:11:36 00:00:53 00:29:06 00:00:12 00:16:02
16 Jorge González Mariño 2001 ESP 26 00:57:49 00:10:48 00:00:48 00:30:21 00:00:12 00:15:40
17 Federico Zamò 1999 ITA 10 00:57:53 00:11:18 00:00:58 00:29:45 00:00:14 00:15:38
18 Rik Malcorps 2001 BEL 11 00:57:53 00:11:39 00:00:46 00:29:49 00:00:18 00:15:20
19 Nicolas Puertas Fernandez 1999 ESP 20 00:58:27 00:11:00 00:00:49 00:30:30 00:00:23 00:15:45
20 Angel Sanchez Carreras 2000 ESP 40 00:58:35 00:10:44 00:00:43 00:29:32 00:00:13 00:17:23
21 Yuval Eventom Hadash 2001 ISR 15 00:58:37 00:11:59 00:00:55 00:29:26 00:00:22 00:15:55
22 Adolfo Jímenez Sánchez 2000 ESP 42 00:58:39 00:11:36 00:00:44 00:29:59 00:00:22 00:15:59
23 Marcin Stanglewicz 2002 POL 36 00:58:43 00:11:10 00:00:57 00:30:00 00:00:11 00:16:25
24 Jose Ignacio Galvez Ponce 2001 ESP 31 00:58:55 00:11:43 00:00:44 00:29:49 00:00:22 00:16:17
25 Iñaki Candel Bermudo 2000 ESP 33 00:59:11 00:10:50 00:00:55 00:29:52 00:00:23 00:17:12
26 Pablo Garrido Martin 2002 ESP 38 00:59:16 00:11:11 00:00:50 00:30:12 00:00:11 00:16:53
27 Antoine Vandebroek 2002 BEL 19 00:59:23 00:11:06 00:01:04 00:30:05 00:00:22 00:16:46
28 Itay Karsenti 2001 ISR 28 00:59:29 00:12:09 00:00:46 00:29:18 00:00:21 00:16:54
29 Adrian Saez San Antonio 1999 ESP 29 01:00:36 00:11:40 00:00:54 00:29:40 00:00:22 00:18:01
30 Erick Rogoz Lörincz 2001 ROU 9 01:00:44 00:10:58 00:00:54 00:30:28 00:00:20 00:18:04
31 Juan José Montoro López 2001 ESP 24 01:00:48 00:11:03 00:00:58 00:32:31 00:00:17 00:16:33
32 Ángel Puertas Fernández 1999 ESP 41 01:00:51 00:12:15 00:00:44 00:32:29 00:00:18 00:15:05
33 Juan Pedro Moreno Garcia 2000 ESP 17 01:01:28 00:11:21 00:00:58 00:31:38 00:00:28 00:17:03
34 Martinelli Paolo 1999 ITA 37 01:02:11 00:11:14 00:00:57 00:32:04 00:00:14 00:17:42
35 Álvaro Martín Ruiz 2001 ESP 22 01:03:57 00:11:49 00:01:01 00:32:39 00:00:24 00:18:04
DNF Szymon Dzik 2000 POL 18 DNF 00:12:13 00:00:52 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Jesús González López 1999 ESP 30 DNF 00:11:17 00:00:52 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Miguel Higueras Bravo 2000 ESP 34 DNF 00:10:56 00:00:50 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Mika Vekemans 1999 BEL 21 DNF 00:11:40 00:00:54 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Tom Roberts/GBR. Head Referee: Vicente Sanchez/ESP. Competition Jury: Tom Roberts/GBR, Eugene Kraus/LUX, Jorge Garcia/ESP. Distances: Swim 750m (1 lap), Bike 20.2km (4 laps), Run 4.564 km (2 laps). Water temperature 15.0ºC. Air Temperature 18.0ºC. Wetsuits allowed.
Athlete #22 Martin Ruiz/ESP served a 10 seconds penalty at race start. Athlete # 24 Montoro Lopez/ESP served a 10 seconds penalty at T1. Athletes #28 Karsenti/ISR, #33 Candel bermudo/ESP and #40 Sanchez Carreras/ESP served a 10 seconde penalty during the run segment.