Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Levente Karai 2000 HUN 7 00:37:25 00:06:15 00:00:57 00:18:29 00:00:23 00:11:18
2 Jamie Riddle 2000 RSA 2 00:37:29 00:06:06 00:00:53 00:18:20 00:00:21 00:11:47
3 Ben De La Porte 1999 RSA 21 00:37:29 00:06:28 00:00:55 00:18:20 00:00:20 00:11:24
4 Max Stapley 1999 ITU 5 00:37:31 00:06:05 00:00:56 00:18:18 00:00:21 00:11:49
5 Tjebbe Kaindl 1999 AUT 4 00:37:50 00:06:31 00:00:55 00:18:15 00:00:19 00:11:47
6 Tomas Zikmund 1999 CZE 17 00:37:51 00:06:24 00:00:57 00:18:21 00:00:21 00:11:47
7 Aurél Sinkó-Uribe 1999 HUN 10 00:37:52 00:06:21 00:00:58 00:18:22 00:00:22 00:11:46
7 Zsombor Dévay 2000 HUN 12 00:37:52 00:06:30 00:00:56 00:18:16 00:00:23 00:11:46
9 Yoav Avigdor 1999 ISR 8 00:38:05 00:06:45 00:00:53 00:18:35 00:00:21 00:11:29
10 Marchelo Kunzelmann 1999 GER 1 00:38:09 00:06:48 00:00:54 00:18:29 00:00:22 00:11:33
11 Ábel Sinkó-Uribe 2001 HUN 9 00:38:23 00:06:19 00:00:57 00:18:25 00:00:21 00:12:19
12 Viktor Mészáros 1999 HUN 16 00:38:26 00:06:42 00:00:57 00:18:33 00:00:22 00:11:50
13 Itamar Eshed 2000 ISR 3 00:38:28 00:06:25 00:00:56 00:18:22 00:00:23 00:12:21
14 Jason Tai Long Ng 2000 HKG 11 00:38:31 00:06:37 00:00:53 00:18:40 00:00:19 00:12:00
15 Döme Hornyák 2001 HUN 18 00:38:59 00:06:15 00:01:00 00:18:27 00:00:21 00:12:53
16 Shing Him Yu 1999 HKG 20 00:39:00 00:06:47 00:00:55 00:19:20 00:00:21 00:11:35
17 Márton Soma Kovács 2000 HUN 6 00:39:11 00:06:42 00:00:54 00:19:30 00:00:19 00:11:44
18 Luca Bruni 2001 ITA 19 00:39:13 00:07:12 00:00:54 00:18:57 00:00:21 00:11:47
19 András Kanyik 2000 HUN 15 00:39:18 00:06:52 00:00:56 00:19:15 00:00:21 00:11:52
20 Lukáš Juránek 2002 CZE 25 00:39:28 00:07:11 00:00:56 00:18:57 00:00:24 00:11:58
21 Itay Karsenti 2001 ISR 24 00:39:36 00:07:08 00:00:59 00:18:56 00:00:25 00:12:07
22 Máté Jankov 2000 HUN 27 00:39:36 00:07:10 00:00:55 00:18:57 00:00:25 00:12:07
23 Christoph Pölzgutter 2000 AUT 22 00:39:39 00:07:08 00:00:58 00:18:56 00:00:23 00:12:12
24 Bálint Balla 2000 HUN 31 00:39:49 00:06:40 00:00:58 00:19:27 00:00:22 00:12:21
25 Benedek Péter 2002 HUN 28 00:39:57 00:07:02 00:00:54 00:19:04 00:00:21 00:12:34
26 Raz Haim 1999 ISR 26 00:40:01 00:07:14 00:00:56 00:18:52 00:00:33 00:12:23
27 Sam Vanderjeugt Rojas 2000 CRC 14 00:40:08 00:06:43 00:00:59 00:19:21 00:00:28 00:12:35
28 Péter Molnár 2002 HUN 30 00:41:12 00:07:04 00:00:58 00:18:59 00:00:22 00:13:46
DSQ Asher Biggs 1999 RSA 23 DSQ 00:06:59 00:00:57 00:19:06 00:00:24 00:11:48
DSQ Dawid Goryński 2000 POL 29 DSQ 00:07:17 00:00:57 00:18:50 00:00:21 00:12:52
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: John Petrides/GBR. Head Referee: Dr. Bela Varga/HUN. Competition Jury: John Petrides/GBR, Eugene Kraus/LUX, Tamas Liptak/HUN.
Distances: Swim 500 m (2 laps), Bike 12.5 km (5 laps) Run 3.6 km (3 laps)
Water Temperature 25.8ºC Air temperature 27.8ºC. Wetsuits not allowed.
Athlete #14 Vanderjut Rojas/CRC served 2x10 seconds penalties during the run segment.
Athletes #12 Devay/HUN, #26 Haim/ISR and #27 Jankov/HUN served a 10 seconds penalty during the run segment.
Athlete #23 Biggs/RSA was disqualified because he did not stop by the penalty box.
Athlete #29 Gorynski was disqualified because his swim behaviour.