Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Beatrice Mallozzi 2000 ITA 1 00:41:03 00:07:16 00:00:59 00:20:07 00:00:20 00:12:19
2 Amber Schlebusch 2001 RSA 3 00:41:34 00:07:11 00:00:58 00:20:16 00:00:23 00:12:43
3 Kristina Jesenska 2000 SVK 10 00:41:36 00:07:11 00:01:00 00:20:12 00:00:22 00:12:50
4 Fanni Soós 1999 HUN 6 00:41:52 00:07:25 00:00:59 00:19:59 00:00:26 00:13:00
5 Milan Agnew 1999 AUS 5 00:41:54 00:07:39 00:01:00 00:19:44 00:00:26 00:13:04
6 Dorka Putnóczki 1999 HUN 4 00:42:00 00:06:34 00:01:01 00:20:14 00:00:24 00:13:45
7 Magdalena Sudak 2000 POL 7 00:42:13 00:07:16 00:00:58 00:20:09 00:00:23 00:13:25
8 Pia Totschnig 2000 AUT 2 00:42:20 00:07:38 00:00:59 00:19:44 00:00:22 00:13:34
9 Erica Byram 1999 GBR 31 00:42:26 00:07:25 00:00:59 00:20:00 00:00:22 00:13:38
10 Hagar Cohen Kalif 2000 ISR 12 00:42:32 00:07:05 00:00:59 00:20:18 00:00:22 00:13:46
11 Lili Mátyus 1999 HUN 26 00:42:43 00:07:03 00:01:02 00:20:19 00:00:23 00:13:53
12 Chiara Cocchi 2000 ITA 14 00:42:48 00:07:35 00:00:59 00:19:50 00:00:27 00:13:54
13 Ellie Hoitink 2000 AUS 8 00:42:54 00:07:22 00:01:03 00:19:58 00:00:30 00:13:58
14 Anikó Botka 2000 HUN 19 00:42:57 00:07:27 00:01:07 00:19:52 00:00:24 00:14:05
15 Bridget Theunissen 2001 RSA 20 00:43:08 00:07:43 00:00:58 00:20:57 00:00:27 00:13:02
16 Bree Thistlethwait 2000 AUS 21 00:43:11 00:07:06 00:01:00 00:20:18 00:00:25 00:14:21
17 Tünde Bukovszki 2000 HUN 24 00:43:12 00:07:00 00:01:03 00:20:23 00:00:22 00:14:22
18 Kinga Bóna 2002 HUN 18 00:43:15 00:07:37 00:01:01 00:21:00 00:00:23 00:13:12
19 Samantha Whitting 2000 AUS 17 00:43:23 00:07:22 00:01:02 00:20:00 00:00:28 00:14:30
20 Anna Tóth 2001 HUN 25 00:43:30 00:07:09 00:01:03 00:20:16 00:00:23 00:14:37
21 Sára Molnár 1999 HUN 9 00:43:34 00:07:31 00:01:06 00:21:00 00:00:23 00:13:31
22 Matilda Offord 1999 AUS 28 00:44:29 00:07:35 00:01:01 00:21:04 00:00:22 00:14:25
23 Marta Sikora 2000 POL 11 00:45:00 00:07:23 00:01:07 00:21:07 00:00:29 00:14:51
24 Bailee Brown 2000 HKG 30 00:45:10 00:07:19 00:01:02 00:21:19 00:00:26 00:15:02
25 Fruzsina Dóra Kovács 2002 HUN 22 00:45:30 00:07:42 00:00:59 00:22:20 00:00:24 00:14:03
26 Adrienn Hangya 2001 HUN 29 00:46:05 00:07:40 00:01:04 00:22:23 00:00:25 00:14:31
27 Elisa Terrinoni 2001 ITA 27 00:46:13 00:07:35 00:01:02 00:22:25 00:00:23 00:14:45
DSQ Tjasa Vrtacic 2000 SLO 23 DSQ 00:07:23 00:01:03 00:19:56 00:00:22 00:14:10
DSQ Ronnie Zawlik 2000 ISR 16 DSQ 00:07:33 00:01:03 00:19:49 00:00:26 00:14:04
DNF Dorottya Petrov 1999 HUN 15 DNF 00:07:07 00:01:01 00:20:14 00:00:30 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: John Petrides/GBR. Head Referee: Dr. Bela Varga/HUN. Competition Jury: John Petrides/GBR, Eugene Kraus/LUX, Tamas Liptak/HUN.
Distances: Swim 500 m (2 laps), Bike 12.5 km (5 laps) Run 3.6 km (3 laps)
Water Temperature 25.6ºC Air temperature 26.8ºC. Wetsuits not allowed
Athlete #5 Agnew/AUS served a 10 seconds penalty during the run segment. Athlete #9 Molnar/HUN served 2x10 seconds penalties during the run segment.
Athletes #16 Zawlik/ISR and #23 Vrtacic/SLO were disqualified because they did not stop by the penalty box.