Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Hennadii Anzin 1999 UKR 18 00:57:10 00:09:13 00:00:15 00:31:13 00:00:18 00:16:14
2 Pierre Galbourdin 1999 FRA 20 00:57:16 00:10:10 00:00:16 00:31:53 00:00:20 00:14:40
3 Viktor Mészáros 1999 HUN 27 00:57:27 00:09:43 00:00:15 00:31:20 00:00:19 00:15:52
4 Žiga Hutter 2000 SLO 3 00:57:42 00:09:35 00:00:17 00:31:23 00:00:17 00:16:13
5 Thomas Guilmot 2000 BEL 12 00:57:50 00:09:47 00:00:15 00:31:16 00:00:14 00:16:21
6 Rene Hilber 1999 AUT 1 00:57:54 00:09:44 00:00:14 00:31:17 00:00:15 00:16:26
7 Márton Soma Kovács 2000 HUN 28 00:58:16 00:09:53 00:00:13 00:32:17 00:00:15 00:15:41
8 Kilian Höllmüller 1999 AUT 16 00:58:34 00:09:47 00:00:16 00:31:13 00:00:19 00:17:02
9 Erick Rogoz Lörincz 2001 ROU 4 00:58:56 00:09:38 00:00:14 00:31:22 00:00:16 00:17:28
10 Volodymyr Kritiko 1999 UKR 23 00:59:02 00:09:43 00:00:14 00:31:18 00:00:17 00:17:32
11 Botond Józsa 2000 HUN 7 00:59:14 00:09:48 00:00:15 00:32:18 00:00:19 00:16:37
12 Cristian Virgil Tranulea 2000 ROU 9 00:59:30 00:09:30 00:00:17 00:31:29 00:00:17 00:18:00
13 Raphael Eichinger 1999 AUT 2 00:59:38 00:10:14 00:00:14 00:31:53 00:00:20 00:17:01
14 Stefan Troanca 2000 ROU 10 00:59:43 00:09:51 00:00:18 00:32:13 00:00:20 00:17:04
15 Oleksiy Astafyev 1999 UKR 5 00:59:50 00:09:15 00:00:17 00:31:11 00:00:21 00:18:50
16 Catalin Romas 2000 ROU 15 00:59:53 00:10:07 00:00:15 00:32:01 00:00:17 00:17:17
17 Andrii Skrypka 2002 UKR 25 01:00:03 00:09:53 00:00:15 00:31:10 00:00:17 00:18:30
18 Mykola Nikolenko 2000 UKR 24 01:00:49 00:09:49 00:00:15 00:32:16 00:00:17 00:18:14
19 Andrei Sergiu Chis 1999 ROU 11 01:01:45 00:09:52 00:00:15 00:32:15 00:00:19 00:19:06
20 Christoph Pölzgutter 2000 AUT 8 01:02:29 00:10:12 00:00:16 00:31:51 00:00:19 00:19:55
21 Borislav Palashev 2002 BUL 14 01:03:12 00:10:18 00:00:17 00:34:45 00:00:15 00:17:39
22 Máté Vajvoda 2001 HUN 21 01:04:31 00:10:05 00:00:13 00:35:17 00:00:20 00:18:38
23 Gabriel Boca 2002 ROU 22 01:05:13 00:10:19 00:00:19 00:34:49 00:00:17 00:19:33
24 Stiliyan Dechev 2001 BUL 19 01:10:27 00:12:31 00:00:18 00:35:56 00:00:25 00:21:19
25 Botond Zoldi 2000 ROU 17 01:15:24 00:13:02 00:00:17 00:38:10 00:00:19 00:23:39
DNS Ivan Tretiak 2002 UKR 26 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Luka Grgorinic 1999 CRO 6 DNF 00:09:36 00:00:15 00:34:35 00:00:17 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Janice Goble/GBR. Head Referee: Adina Dusa/ROU. Competition Jury: Janice Goble/GBR, Peter Klosz/ROU, Chris Kitchen/IRL.
Distances: Swim 750 m (1 lap), Bike 20 km (5 laps), Run 4.5 km (2 laps)
Water Temperature 27ºC. Air Temperature 31ºC. Wetsuits not allowed.
Athletes #10 Proanka/ROU amd #Palashev/BUL served a 10 seconds penalty during the run segment.