Results: 2018 Weert ETU Triathlon European Cup | Elite Men
Weert, Netherlands • 10 Jun, 2018
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Jorik Van Egdom 1995 NED 1 01:50:02 00:19:58 00:00:33 00:58:04 00:00:32 00:30:56
2 Maxime Hueber-Moosbrugger 1996 FRA 4 01:50:29 00:19:13 00:00:34 00:58:50 00:00:33 00:31:21
3 Iestyn Harrett 1993 GBR 2 01:50:37 00:19:05 00:00:34 00:58:57 00:00:34 00:31:29
4 Fergus Roberts 1994 GBR 16 01:50:54 00:20:13 00:00:34 00:56:55 00:00:39 00:32:36
5 Anton Kozlov 1991 RUS 24 01:51:01 00:19:18 00:00:36 00:58:50 00:00:43 00:31:34
6 Nathan Guerbeur 1996 FRA 18 01:51:17 00:19:46 00:00:31 00:58:24 00:00:37 00:31:59
7 Nathan Grayel 1995 FRA 3 01:51:24 00:19:29 00:00:34 00:58:33 00:00:35 00:32:14
8 James Teagle 1996 GBR 8 01:51:29 00:19:11 00:00:34 00:58:56 00:00:42 00:32:08
9 Raoul Shaw 1990 FRA 19 01:51:32 00:18:26 00:00:38 00:59:37 00:00:40 00:32:12
10 Gabriel Sandör 1996 SWE 9 01:51:33 00:19:26 00:00:33 00:56:52 00:00:39 00:34:05
11 Louis Vitiello 1998 FRA 22 01:51:39 00:19:25 00:00:33 00:58:39 00:00:37 00:32:26
12 Gabriel Allgayer 1998 GER 70 01:51:42 00:19:32 00:00:33 00:58:35 00:00:36 00:32:28
13 Darren Dunne 1997 IRL 51 01:51:46 00:19:31 00:00:35 00:58:37 00:00:39 00:32:25
14 Tim Van Hemel 1990 BEL 6 01:51:50 00:19:48 00:00:41 00:58:10 00:00:40 00:32:33
15 Alexey Kalistratov 1994 RUS 23 01:51:52 00:19:39 00:00:35 00:58:29 00:00:40 00:32:30
16 Jérémy Quindos 1991 FRA 29 01:51:59 00:19:00 00:00:36 00:59:05 00:00:37 00:32:43
17 Pim Venderbosch 1996 NED 65 01:52:10 00:20:07 00:00:37 00:57:59 00:00:39 00:32:50
18 Dries Matthys 1997 BEL 45 01:52:19 00:19:28 00:00:35 00:58:34 00:00:35 00:33:10
19 Cameron Harris 1998 GBR 50 01:52:23 00:20:05 00:00:38 00:57:59 00:00:35 00:33:09
20 Endre Espedal 1998 NOR 17 01:52:26 00:19:35 00:00:35 00:56:41 00:00:37 00:35:00
21 Alexis Kardes 1997 FRA 43 01:52:30 00:19:14 00:00:40 00:58:51 00:00:46 00:33:01
22 Dario Chitti 1993 ITA 21 01:52:34 00:19:08 00:00:35 00:58:55 00:00:37 00:33:21
23 Jan Stratmann 1995 GER 26 01:52:36 00:19:12 00:00:34 00:58:50 00:00:34 00:33:28
24 Marc Trautmann 1997 GER 33 01:52:52 00:19:20 00:00:35 00:58:46 00:00:37 00:33:36
25 Donald Hillebregt 1992 NED 12 01:53:04 00:19:08 00:00:36 00:58:52 00:00:37 00:33:52
26 Jakob Sosniok 1998 ITA 54 01:53:08 00:20:07 00:00:35 00:58:01 00:00:37 00:33:50
27 Alec Wilimovsky 1997 USA 11 01:53:12 00:18:27 00:00:37 00:59:40 00:00:44 00:33:46
28 Julien Eloi 1994 FRA 67 01:53:17 00:19:51 00:00:42 00:58:10 00:00:41 00:33:55
29 Yannic Stollenwerk 1990 GER 46 01:53:23 00:20:11 00:00:35 00:57:55 00:00:39 00:34:05
30 Martin Demuth 1995 AUT 28 01:53:25 00:19:05 00:00:36 00:58:58 00:00:38 00:34:11
31 Marco Akershoek 1993 NED 20 01:53:29 00:19:18 00:00:35 00:58:43 00:00:34 00:34:22
32 Mohamad Masoo 1993 SYR 39 01:53:32 00:19:04 00:00:37 00:59:00 00:00:39 00:34:13
33 Morten Hansen 1995 NOR 32 01:53:36 00:20:19 00:00:34 00:57:46 00:00:33 00:34:26
34 Dylan Magnien 1995 FRA 36 01:53:38 00:19:10 00:00:34 00:58:56 00:00:38 00:34:22
35 Simon Westermann 1998 SUI 25 01:53:42 00:19:02 00:00:36 00:59:01 00:00:35 00:34:30
36 Lukas Kollegger 1997 AUT 56 01:53:44 00:19:01 00:00:38 00:59:04 00:00:39 00:34:24
37 Menno Koolhaas 1995 NED 5 01:53:59 00:19:15 00:00:35 00:58:46 00:00:41 00:34:44
38 Stefano Rigoni 1994 ITA 44 01:54:01 00:19:03 00:00:37 00:58:57 00:00:36 00:34:50
39 Aiden Longcroft-Harris 1998 CAN 41 01:54:06 00:18:26 00:00:37 00:59:40 00:00:41 00:34:43
40 Walter Schafer 1991 USA 10 01:54:20 00:20:44 00:00:34 01:00:31 00:00:40 00:31:53
41 Frederik Henes 1997 GER 47 01:54:24 00:19:57 00:00:37 00:58:10 00:00:38 00:35:05
42 Marcel Pachteu 1995 AUT 57 01:54:34 00:19:59 00:00:36 00:58:07 00:00:38 00:35:16
43 Lennart Sievers 1997 GER 40 01:54:40 00:19:07 00:00:35 00:58:59 00:00:40 00:35:21
44 Florian Lienhart 1995 AUT 66 01:54:42 00:20:14 00:00:35 00:57:49 00:00:41 00:35:25
45 Federico Spinazzé 1998 ITA 34 01:54:45 00:20:14 00:00:38 00:57:47 00:00:44 00:35:24
46 Johannes Vogel 1996 GER 27 01:54:57 00:19:10 00:00:36 00:58:56 00:00:44 00:35:33
47 Hamish Babin 1997 CAN 68 01:55:07 00:20:12 00:00:35 00:57:58 00:00:43 00:35:41
48 Scott Mcclymont 1998 GER 69 01:55:44 00:19:19 00:00:37 00:58:44 00:00:43 00:36:23
49 Brennen Smith 1997 CAN 7 01:56:15 00:19:21 00:00:36 00:58:50 00:00:44 00:36:48
50 Philip Pertl 1998 AUT 42 01:56:25 00:20:00 00:00:32 00:58:06 00:00:36 00:37:13
51 Charlie Quin 1995 AUS 15 01:56:51 00:19:30 00:00:37 00:58:28 00:00:39 00:37:39
52 Miguel Tiago Silva 1998 POR 35 01:57:08 00:19:16 00:00:37 00:58:50 00:00:48 00:37:38
53 Thomas Jurgens 1992 BEL 30 01:57:22 00:19:16 00:00:33 00:58:47 00:00:36 00:38:11
54 Renze Postma 1996 ARU 48 01:57:36 00:19:25 00:00:41 00:58:41 00:00:42 00:38:09
55 Jardy Van Den Heuvel 1995 NED 58 01:58:54 00:19:23 00:00:38 00:58:44 00:00:38 00:39:33
56 Birk Skogland 1998 NOR 62 01:59:54 00:20:54 00:00:35 01:02:03 00:00:43 00:35:40
57 Brian Glynn 1993 IRL 63 02:01:00 00:20:33 00:00:36 01:00:41 00:00:45 00:38:27
58 Daan Gehlen 1997 NED 60 02:06:39 00:20:08 00:00:37 01:01:05 00:00:39 00:44:11
LAP Leong Tim Law 1993 HKG 14 LAP 00:19:17 00:00:35 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Yoann Nuber 1993 SUI 53 DNF 00:20:48 00:00:37 01:00:26 00:00:46 00:00:00
DNF Jacopo Butturini 1991 CRO 49 DNF 00:19:15 00:00:36 00:58:49 00:00:45 00:00:00
DNF Kim Harju 1990 FIN 61 DNF 00:20:09 00:00:38 00:56:54 00:00:40 00:00:00
DNF Stijn Jansen 1997 NED 59 DNF 00:20:09 00:00:38 00:57:55 00:00:39 00:00:00
DNF Lukas Gstaltner 1998 AUT 37 DNF 00:20:06 00:00:37 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Leon Pauger 1998 AUT 52 DNF 00:20:00 00:00:37 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Malcolm King 1992 NZL 55 DNF 00:20:06 00:00:39 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Boy Van West 1998 NED 64 DNF 00:21:31 00:00:36 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Artur Melo 1996 SUI 71 DNF 00:20:14 00:00:37 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Ali Mutlu 1995 TUR 72 DNF 00:20:45 00:00:41 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Jan Philipp Krawczyk/GER. Head Referee: Hans Everts/NED. Competition Jury: Jan Philipp Krawczyk/GER, Kathleen Smet/BEL, Wim van Oijen/NED.
Distances: Swim 1500 m (2 laps) Bike 43.1 km (5.3 km + 6 laps) Run 10 km (4 laps)
Water temperature 23.8ºC, air temperature 26º. Wetsuits not allowed.
Athletes #26 Stratmann/GER and #63 Glynn/IRL served a 15 seconds penalty during the run segment.