Results: 2019 AJ Bell World Triathlon Leeds | Elite Men
Leeds, Great Britain • 09 Jun, 2019
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Jacob Birtwhistle 1995 AUS 15 01:45:12 00:17:43 00:01:05 00:55:39 00:00:25 00:30:21
2 Matthew McElroy 1992 USA 28 01:45:19 00:17:43 00:01:02 00:55:43 00:00:26 00:30:26
3 Javier Gomez Noya 1983 ESP 4 01:45:21 00:17:36 00:01:00 00:55:51 00:00:26 00:30:28
4 Henri Schoeman 1991 RSA 3 01:45:31 00:17:23 00:01:08 00:55:55 00:00:25 00:30:40
5 Sam Ward 1994 NZL 10 01:45:42 00:17:45 00:01:02 00:55:37 00:00:23 00:30:55
6 Vincent Luis 1989 FRA 1 01:45:46 00:17:29 00:01:02 00:55:53 00:00:27 00:30:56
7 Marten Van Riel 1992 BEL 11 01:45:47 00:17:27 00:01:10 00:55:48 00:00:25 00:30:57
8 Pierre Le Corre 1990 FRA 21 01:45:47 00:17:28 00:01:04 00:55:51 00:00:23 00:31:02
9 Fernando Alarza 1991 ESP 2 01:45:49 00:17:40 00:01:04 00:55:45 00:00:28 00:30:53
10 Jonas Schomburg 1994 GER 12 01:45:52 00:17:26 00:01:04 00:55:52 00:00:22 00:31:08
11 Aaron Royle 1990 AUS 22 01:46:01 00:17:31 00:01:07 00:55:51 00:00:25 00:31:07
12 Dorian Coninx 1994 FRA 7 01:46:03 00:17:32 00:01:03 00:55:51 00:00:26 00:31:13
13 Thomas Bishop 1991 GBR 20 01:46:07 00:17:39 00:01:10 00:55:35 00:00:27 00:31:18
14 Jelle Geens 1993 BEL 36 01:46:14 00:18:15 00:01:07 00:56:01 00:00:22 00:30:30
15 Alex Yee 1998 GBR 5 01:46:16 00:18:26 00:01:01 00:55:55 00:00:22 00:30:33
16 Hayden Wilde 1997 NZL 14 01:46:33 00:18:21 00:01:03 00:56:00 00:00:24 00:30:45
17 Richard Murray 1989 RSA 38 01:46:40 00:18:18 00:01:04 00:55:59 00:00:23 00:30:57
18 Antonio Serrat Seoane 1995 ESP 23 01:46:47 00:17:46 00:01:03 00:55:41 00:00:25 00:31:54
19 Simon Viain 1993 FRA 37 01:47:12 00:18:26 00:01:10 00:55:49 00:00:25 00:31:23
20 Léo Bergere 1996 FRA 6 01:47:15 00:17:38 00:01:04 00:55:42 00:00:25 00:32:27
21 Justus Nieschlag 1992 GER 44 01:47:17 00:17:32 00:01:03 00:55:52 00:00:24 00:32:26
22 Vicente Hernandez 1991 ESP 25 01:47:20 00:17:38 00:01:05 00:55:37 00:00:27 00:32:33
23 Gabriel Sandör 1996 SWE 53 01:47:23 00:18:23 00:01:06 00:55:54 00:00:25 00:31:38
24 Adrien Briffod 1994 SUI 35 01:47:28 00:18:24 00:01:07 00:55:52 00:00:22 00:31:44
25 Ryan Sissons 1988 NZL 24 01:47:33 00:18:16 00:01:05 00:56:03 00:00:24 00:31:45
26 Joao Silva 1989 POR 32 01:47:37 00:18:15 00:01:10 00:56:00 00:00:27 00:31:46
27 Shachar Sagiv 1994 ISR 40 01:47:42 00:18:05 00:01:01 00:56:18 00:00:25 00:31:55
28 Alois Knabl 1992 AUT 18 01:47:51 00:17:37 00:01:07 00:55:43 00:00:29 00:32:56
29 Mario Mola 1990 ESP 8 01:48:02 00:18:11 00:01:07 00:56:04 00:00:26 00:32:13
30 Marco Van Der Stel 1991 NED 49 01:48:16 00:17:33 00:01:06 00:55:47 00:00:27 00:33:23
31 Luke Willian 1996 AUS 19 01:48:24 00:17:47 00:01:10 00:56:25 00:00:24 00:32:39
32 Kristian Blummenfelt 1994 NOR 16 01:48:35 00:17:45 00:01:06 00:55:36 00:00:25 00:33:43
33 Ryan Fisher 1991 AUS 34 01:48:40 00:17:37 00:01:07 00:55:44 00:00:28 00:33:44
34 Andrea Salvisberg 1989 SUI 48 01:48:56 00:17:54 00:01:04 00:56:26 00:00:25 00:33:09
35 Jonathan Brownlee 1990 GBR 26 01:48:57 00:17:32 00:01:01 00:55:54 00:00:24 00:34:06
36 Gustav Iden 1996 NOR 9 01:49:03 00:19:00 00:01:07 00:57:31 00:00:26 00:31:00
37 Russell White 1992 IRL 42 01:49:08 00:17:41 00:01:05 00:55:43 00:00:27 00:34:12
38 Ryan Bailie 1990 AUS 45 01:49:13 00:17:43 00:01:09 00:55:35 00:00:26 00:34:21
39 Tayler Reid 1996 NZL 43 01:49:27 00:17:24 00:01:08 00:55:55 00:00:24 00:34:37
40 Gregor Payet 1995 LUX 52 01:49:35 00:18:18 00:01:05 00:55:59 00:00:26 00:33:47
41 Reinaldo Colucci 1985 BRA 50 01:49:43 00:18:12 00:01:21 00:55:53 00:00:26 00:33:51
42 Gábor Faldum 1988 HUN 41 01:49:49 00:18:17 00:01:13 00:56:32 00:00:24 00:33:24
43 Alessandro Fabian 1988 ITA 33 01:50:07 00:17:40 00:01:08 00:56:37 00:00:25 00:34:17
44 Alistair Brownlee 1988 GBR 47 01:50:34 00:17:30 00:01:04 00:55:53 00:00:25 00:35:43
45 Casper Stornes 1997 NOR 39 01:50:59 00:18:16 00:01:18 00:58:07 00:00:30 00:32:49
46 Henrik Goesch 1994 FIN 51 01:52:18 00:18:24 00:01:15 00:58:02 00:00:28 00:34:10
47 Endre Espedal 1998 NOR 56 01:53:43 00:19:05 00:01:06 00:57:29 00:00:24 00:35:40
DNS Andreas Schilling 1991 DEN 17 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Domen Dornik 1991 SLO 54 LAP 00:19:00 00:01:20 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Tony Smoragiewicz 1994 USA 27 DNF 00:18:29 00:01:06 00:55:49 00:00:28 00:00:00
DNF Eli Hemming 1995 USA 29 DNF 00:17:41 00:01:06 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Jorik Van Egdom 1995 NED 30 DNF 00:19:03 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Wian Sullwald 1993 RSA 31 DNF 00:18:10 00:01:17 00:55:59 00:00:32 00:00:00
DNF Maximilian Schwetz 1991 GER 46 DNF 00:17:51 00:01:10 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Vetle Bergsvik Thorn 1999 NOR 55 DNF 00:17:39 00:01:09 00:55:50 00:00:28 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate; Stefane Mauris/SUI. Head Referee: Jane Vine/GBR Competition Jury: Stefane Mauris/SUI, Antonio Fernandez/ESP, Ian Howard/GBR.
Distances: Swim 1500 m (2 laps), Bike: 38.6 km (connection + 7 laps), Run 10 km (4 laps)
Water Temperature 16.2ºC, Air Temperature 17.4ºC. Wetsuit allowed.
Athlete #51 Goesch served a 15 seconds penalty during the run segment.