Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Genis Grau 1994 ESP 3 00:54:38 00:09:54 00:00:30 00:28:44 00:00:18 00:15:14
2 Sylvain Fridelance 1995 SUI 5 00:54:41 00:09:23 00:00:30 00:29:18 00:00:20 00:15:12
3 James Teagle 1996 GBR 8 00:54:42 00:09:47 00:00:30 00:28:18 00:00:21 00:15:47
4 Maxime Mennesson 1997 FRA 44 00:54:47 00:09:50 00:00:33 00:28:45 00:00:26 00:15:15
5 Jérémy Quindos 1991 FRA 17 00:54:57 00:09:22 00:00:30 00:29:20 00:00:19 00:15:28
6 Samuel Dickinson 1997 GBR 1 00:55:01 00:09:21 00:00:30 00:29:16 00:00:21 00:15:34
7 Csongor Lehmann 1999 HUN 4 00:55:04 00:09:16 00:00:28 00:29:23 00:00:22 00:15:38
8 Jonathan Wayaffe 1995 BEL 24 00:55:06 00:09:53 00:00:32 00:28:42 00:00:20 00:15:40
9 Ayan Beisenbayev 1996 KAZ 2 00:55:09 00:09:34 00:00:29 00:29:07 00:00:22 00:15:38
10 David Castro Fajardo 1993 ESP 26 00:55:13 00:09:23 00:00:29 00:29:16 00:00:20 00:15:47
11 Giulio Soldati 1997 ITA 32 00:55:15 00:09:49 00:00:31 00:28:53 00:00:26 00:15:38
12 Mikita Katsianeu 1996 BLR 22 00:55:21 00:09:48 00:00:34 00:28:54 00:00:21 00:15:46
13 Arnaud Mengal 1997 BEL 18 00:55:23 00:09:53 00:00:34 00:28:48 00:00:21 00:15:49
14 Daryn Konysbayev 1999 KAZ 20 00:55:25 00:09:51 00:00:32 00:28:50 00:00:30 00:15:45
15 Jan Volar 1992 CZE 14 00:55:28 00:09:32 00:00:32 00:28:32 00:00:22 00:16:33
16 Christopher Perham 1995 GBR 12 00:55:32 00:09:20 00:00:29 00:29:27 00:00:21 00:15:57
17 Simon De Cuyper 1986 BEL 36 00:55:36 00:09:57 00:00:32 00:28:44 00:00:22 00:16:02
18 Vladimir Turbayevskiy 1983 RUS 11 00:55:39 00:09:28 00:00:36 00:29:10 00:00:21 00:16:06
19 Maximilian Sperl 1994 GER 31 00:55:40 00:09:58 00:00:32 00:28:42 00:00:24 00:16:06
20 Federico Spinazzé 1998 ITA 39 00:55:42 00:09:57 00:00:33 00:28:40 00:00:21 00:16:12
21 Youri Keulen 1998 NED 37 00:55:43 00:09:45 00:00:34 00:28:56 00:00:23 00:16:07
22 Javier Romo Oliver 1999 ESP 23 00:55:45 00:09:52 00:00:33 00:28:43 00:00:26 00:16:13
23 Philip Pertl 1998 AUT 21 00:55:47 00:09:56 00:00:32 00:28:43 00:00:19 00:16:18
24 Florin Salvisberg 1990 SUI 10 00:55:48 00:09:19 00:00:32 00:29:20 00:00:21 00:16:18
25 Scott Mcclymont 1998 GER 35 00:55:49 00:09:55 00:00:31 00:28:47 00:00:19 00:16:18
26 Tomas Zikmund 1999 CZE 41 00:55:49 00:09:47 00:00:34 00:28:55 00:00:24 00:16:11
27 Jack Willis 1997 GBR 16 00:55:52 00:09:25 00:00:30 00:29:13 00:00:25 00:16:22
28 Sébastien Pascal 1996 FRA 29 00:55:54 00:09:53 00:00:32 00:28:51 00:00:24 00:16:16
29 Joris Basslé 1999 BEL 51 00:56:02 00:09:45 00:00:29 00:28:57 00:00:20 00:16:33
30 Bence Lehmann 1997 HUN 15 00:56:06 00:09:23 00:00:32 00:29:15 00:00:25 00:16:33
31 Martin Demuth 1995 AUT 25 00:56:10 00:09:28 00:00:30 00:29:14 00:00:21 00:16:38
32 Guy Evans-Haggerty 1999 GBR 60 00:56:14 00:09:54 00:00:31 00:28:49 00:00:21 00:16:41
33 Victor Goené 1999 NED 54 00:56:23 00:09:55 00:00:34 00:28:41 00:00:25 00:16:50
34 Meirlan Iskakov 1997 KAZ 9 00:56:29 00:09:50 00:00:31 00:28:52 00:00:24 00:16:54
35 Wilhelm Hirsch 1998 GER 58 00:56:33 00:09:48 00:00:34 00:28:50 00:00:20 00:17:03
36 Felix Studer 1998 SUI 40 00:56:36 00:09:48 00:00:28 00:28:52 00:00:24 00:17:07
37 Henry Räppo 1998 EST 28 00:56:37 00:09:54 00:00:34 00:28:43 00:00:21 00:17:07
38 Magnus Männer 1999 GER 61 00:56:47 00:09:34 00:00:31 00:29:12 00:00:20 00:17:12
39 Lars Van Der Knaap 1999 NED 46 00:56:52 00:09:53 00:00:32 00:28:45 00:00:24 00:17:20
40 Emirhan Altıntaş 1997 TUR 67 00:56:56 00:09:53 00:00:34 00:28:45 00:00:23 00:17:23
41 Semen Pivovarov 1997 KAZ 27 00:57:06 00:09:57 00:00:32 00:28:43 00:00:24 00:17:32
42 Lukas Kollegger 1997 AUT 38 00:57:07 00:09:27 00:00:34 00:29:16 00:00:28 00:17:24
43 Gültigin Er 1997 TUR 43 00:57:09 00:09:51 00:00:31 00:28:48 00:00:23 00:17:37
44 Bogdan Kovalenko 1998 RUS 49 00:57:10 00:09:34 00:00:32 00:29:09 00:00:27 00:17:29
45 Alexandre Picard 1998 SUI 57 00:57:15 00:09:56 00:00:31 00:28:48 00:00:26 00:17:35
46 Denis Seliverstov 1989 RUS 47 00:57:17 00:09:54 00:00:45 00:30:15 00:00:21 00:16:04
47 Maxime Hueber-Moosbrugger 1996 FRA 19 00:57:25 00:09:55 00:00:37 00:30:20 00:00:19 00:16:16
48 Temirlan Temirov 1996 KAZ 7 00:57:31 00:09:30 00:00:31 00:29:14 00:00:26 00:17:53
49 Mikita Bely 1995 BLR 33 00:57:52 00:10:08 00:00:32 00:30:12 00:00:29 00:16:33
50 Filip Vaclavik 1995 CZE 59 00:58:11 00:09:48 00:00:33 00:28:53 00:00:28 00:18:31
51 Oliver Gorges 1998 LUX 6 00:58:24 00:09:58 00:00:32 00:30:19 00:00:19 00:17:18
52 Ilia Krivets 1999 RUS 69 00:58:37 00:10:12 00:00:29 00:30:10 00:00:25 00:17:22
53 Anton Kozlov 1991 RUS 30 00:58:45 00:09:52 00:00:43 00:30:15 00:00:41 00:17:16
54 Joey Van 'T Verlaat 1999 NED 53 00:58:55 00:10:13 00:00:30 00:30:07 00:00:27 00:17:40
55 Ludovic Séchaud 2000 SUI 56 00:59:00 00:10:03 00:00:30 00:30:16 00:00:22 00:17:51
56 Morten Hansen 1995 NOR 52 00:59:10 00:10:37 00:00:29 00:30:41 00:00:20 00:17:04
57 Sergey Myrzin 1996 RUS 63 00:59:16 00:09:29 00:00:47 00:30:37 00:00:25 00:18:00
58 Behzad Nobari Pour 1990 IRI 71 00:59:25 00:10:04 00:00:32 00:30:18 00:00:24 00:18:10
59 Marek Pavuk 1999 SVK 55 00:59:33 00:09:58 00:00:35 00:30:23 00:00:22 00:18:17
60 Patrik Zékány-Nagy 1996 HUN 70 00:59:54 00:09:59 00:00:32 00:30:21 00:00:21 00:18:41
61 Aurél Sinkó-Uribe 1999 HUN 65 01:00:27 00:09:50 00:00:37 00:30:26 00:00:23 00:19:14
62 Matthias Hohlrieder 1994 AUT 62 01:01:36 00:10:14 00:00:34 00:30:57 00:00:20 00:19:32
63 Ali Rezvani 2000 IRI 73 01:02:48 00:10:51 00:00:31 00:34:05 00:00:23 00:17:00
64 Amin Saghaeidehkordi 1998 IRI 66 01:02:54 00:10:53 00:00:38 00:33:56 00:00:23 00:17:06
65 Mohammadhossein Tayebi 2002 IRI 72 01:05:38 00:11:21 00:00:42 00:35:16 00:00:33 00:17:49
DNS Simon Henseleit 2000 GER 42 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Muhammet Bertuğ Polatci 1999 TUR 64 DNF 00:10:05 00:00:29 00:30:16 00:00:21 00:00:00
DNF Will Crudgington 1998 GBR 48 DNF 00:09:46 00:00:31 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Alexander Bründl 1996 AUT 50 DNF 00:10:13 00:00:31 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: John Petrides /GBR.
Head Referee: David Rigby /GBR.
Competition Jury: John Petrides /GBR, Alicia Garcia /ESP, Mehmet Peker/TUR.
Distances: Swim: 750 m (1 lap); Bike: 20 km (3 laps); Run: 5 km (3 laps).
Water Temperature 28 ºC Air Temperature 27 ºC. Wetsuits not allowed
Athlete #66 Saghaeidehkordi /IRI Served 10 second penalty at the run penalty box