Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Barbara De Koning 2002 NED 2 01:05:29 00:10:23 00:00:38 00:34:21 00:00:23 00:19:47
2 Cathia Schär 2001 SUI 1 01:06:14 00:11:26 00:00:37 00:34:14 00:00:22 00:19:37
3 Julia Sanecka 2001 POL 3 01:06:24 00:10:48 00:00:36 00:34:55 00:00:25 00:19:42
4 Iratxe Arenal Arribas 2001 ESP 9 01:06:49 00:10:37 00:00:39 00:35:02 00:00:26 00:20:06
5 Esther Gomez Gonzalez 2000 ESP 10 01:07:37 00:10:46 00:00:41 00:34:53 00:00:23 00:20:56
6 Nikolett Ferenczi 2001 HUN 6 01:07:50 00:11:11 00:00:47 00:34:22 00:00:24 00:21:09
7 Tamar Veltman 2003 NED 18 01:08:13 00:11:28 00:00:41 00:34:10 00:00:30 00:21:26
8 Lisa Hufnagl 2002 AUT 20 01:08:27 00:10:53 00:00:41 00:34:47 00:00:31 00:21:38
9 Ashraf Kamalova 2001 KAZ 30 01:08:43 00:11:41 00:00:40 00:35:07 00:00:30 00:20:47
10 Vanessa Possberg 2003 SUI 4 01:08:51 00:11:27 00:00:38 00:34:15 00:00:23 00:22:09
11 Aviv Levi 2003 ISR 14 01:09:04 00:10:24 00:00:41 00:34:17 00:00:25 00:23:20
12 Pauline Feußner 2002 GER 27 01:09:11 00:10:49 00:00:45 00:34:48 00:00:26 00:22:26
13 Romy Spoelder 2001 NED 17 01:09:22 00:12:03 00:00:39 00:34:43 00:00:23 00:21:37
14 Ivana Granosa 2000 CRO 21 01:09:40 00:10:54 00:00:42 00:34:45 00:00:25 00:22:55
15 Til Ocvirk 2002 CRO 12 01:10:12 00:10:55 00:00:45 00:34:42 00:00:26 00:23:26
16 Mika Naftali 2003 ISR 7 01:10:28 00:11:32 00:00:38 00:36:11 00:00:26 00:21:42
17 Minich Yeva 2002 BLR 19 01:11:12 00:11:30 00:00:41 00:36:10 00:00:27 00:22:27
18 Delia-Oana Dudau 2003 ROU 16 01:11:14 00:12:47 00:00:39 00:36:12 00:00:26 00:21:11
19 Aişenur Acar 2000 TUR 23 01:11:49 00:11:09 00:00:49 00:36:25 00:00:28 00:22:59
20 Robin Dreyling 2002 NED 11 01:12:01 00:11:37 00:00:42 00:35:05 00:00:27 00:24:12
21 Daniela Leitāne 2000 LAT 5 01:12:05 00:12:58 00:00:38 00:36:03 00:00:38 00:21:50
22 Pei-Yu Chen 2002 TPE 24 01:12:26 00:11:35 00:00:44 00:35:06 00:00:37 00:24:24
23 Palina Razhnova 2003 BLR 15 01:12:29 00:11:42 00:00:40 00:36:01 00:00:29 00:23:39
24 Kristiāna Maskava 2001 LAT 29 01:14:09 00:11:39 00:00:50 00:35:59 00:00:31 00:25:12
25 Yu-Ting Pan 2003 TPE 33 01:14:10 00:12:04 00:00:52 00:38:21 00:00:34 00:22:20
26 Nazik Tuba Kestel 2003 TUR 32 01:14:10 00:11:39 00:00:41 00:37:31 00:00:31 00:23:50
27 Melike Yılmaz 2002 TUR 25 01:15:29 00:12:42 00:00:40 00:38:06 00:00:24 00:23:40
28 En Hui Chen 2000 TPE 31 01:16:04 00:12:48 00:00:41 00:38:00 00:00:28 00:24:09
29 Çığıl Uzun 2002 TUR 28 01:16:21 00:12:47 00:00:39 00:38:00 00:00:30 00:24:27
30 Birsu Ulkat 2001 TUR 34 01:17:02 00:11:37 00:00:42 00:39:45 00:00:24 00:24:36
31 Syrine Fattoum 2001 TUN 8 01:17:31 00:11:32 00:00:43 00:39:12 00:00:29 00:25:36
32 Elif Polat 2000 TUR 26 01:21:59 00:12:30 00:00:44 00:43:09 00:00:26 00:25:12
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: John Petrides /GBR.
Head Referee: David Rigby /GBR.
Competition Jury: John Petrides /GBR, Alicia Garcia /ESP, Mehmet Peker/TUR.
Distances: Swim: 750 m (1 lap); Bike: 20 km (3 laps); Run: 5 km (3 laps).
Water Temperature 26.9 ºC Air Temperature 29.7 ºC. Wetsuits not allowed