Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Andi Maiwald 1976 GER 315 09:26:39 00:53:51 00:02:51 04:56:38 00:03:27 03:29:54
2 Emiel Pieterse 1977 NED 324 09:35:27 01:15:50 00:03:15 04:45:41 00:02:52 03:27:51
3 Ijlje Vd Ploeg 1979 NED 316 09:44:24 00:56:37 00:03:33 05:01:20 00:04:22 03:38:35
4 Kimmo Holmström 1979 FIN 305 09:44:50 01:00:15 00:03:24 04:46:32 00:03:34 03:51:07
5 Remon Hemmes 1975 NED 317 09:45:39 01:07:51 00:04:41 05:00:19 00:02:55 03:29:54
6 Jeroen Steen 1978 NED 326 09:48:52 01:15:16 00:04:55 05:12:51 00:03:38 03:12:15
7 Craig Dummer 1977 GBR 312 09:55:00 01:04:25 00:03:27 05:05:44 00:05:11 03:36:15
8 Eddie Hirst 1975 GBR 311 10:04:12 01:04:41 00:05:04 05:07:30 00:02:58 03:44:01
9 David Morgan 1976 GBR 306 10:08:19 01:01:24 00:03:52 05:04:05 00:03:09 03:55:52
10 Tim Soetens 1977 NED 321 10:12:31 01:04:31 00:04:51 04:53:36 00:04:50 04:04:44
11 Carl Singleton 1978 GBR 308 10:22:33 01:12:04 00:05:49 05:10:56 00:04:41 03:49:05
12 James Lacey 1977 GBR 307 10:25:22 01:13:41 00:04:17 05:07:56 00:03:16 03:56:14
13 Barry Miedema 1975 NED 320 10:27:27 01:14:27 00:05:22 05:02:06 00:03:17 04:02:17
14 Hinke Van Wezep 1975 NED 319 10:31:28 01:01:21 00:06:33 05:13:40 00:06:03 04:03:53
15 Marc Niessen 1977 NED 323 10:40:57 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
16 Robert Bacon 1975 GBR 310 10:45:36 01:19:24 00:04:08 05:24:38 00:06:08 03:51:20
17 Dennis Jansen 1978 NED 328 10:47:41 01:15:45 00:05:01 05:13:15 00:03:23 04:10:20
18 Jan Cools 1976 BEL 302 10:49:02 01:04:36 00:04:08 05:16:38 00:03:29 04:20:13
19 Jan Olesen 1976 DEN 303 11:08:24 01:11:01 00:06:40 05:10:56 00:03:00 04:36:50
20 David Wilkin 1978 GBR 313 11:13:16 01:18:43 00:05:58 05:28:41 00:05:42 04:14:14
21 Harry Westerbeek 1975 NED 325 11:26:12 01:14:24 00:06:00 05:45:41 00:05:10 04:14:59
22 Ingo Klein 1978 GER 314 11:27:36 01:12:12 00:05:54 05:36:17 00:07:23 04:25:51
23 Patrick Verheij 1975 NED 322 12:00:28 01:36:38 00:07:11 06:25:29 00:05:25 03:45:48
24 Gerben Stoel 1975 NED 318 12:12:26 01:13:20 00:06:32 05:42:28 00:07:41 05:02:27
DNF Henk Omey 1978 BEL 301 DNF 01:05:27 00:03:52 05:12:07 00:02:49 00:00:00
DNF Olivier Cardoen 1975 BEL 1526 DNF 00:55:17 00:02:14 04:55:15 00:02:23 00:00:00
DNF Paul Wheeler 1977 GBR 309 DNF 01:03:34 00:07:40 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Teemu Tolvanen 1976 FIN 304 DNF 01:17:25 00:05:12 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Kalle Jensen/NOR. Head Referee: Michiel van Niekerk/NED.
Competition Jury: Kalle Jensen/NOR, Marin Breedijk/NED, Denies Jaeger/FRA.
Distances: Swim 3800 m (2 laps), Bike 180 km (2 laps), Run 42.2 km (6 laps)
Water temperature 17.8ºC. Air temperature 12.2ºC Wetsuits allowed.
Athlete #302 Cools/BEL served a 5 minutes time penalty during the bike segment