Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Machiel Ittmann 1969 NED 435 08:59:26 00:55:41 00:02:20 04:39:13 00:02:57 03:19:17
2 Frank Horlacher 1968 GER 411 09:16:52 00:56:47 00:02:26 04:49:08 00:02:41 03:25:52
3 Nico Verkade 1966 NED 426 09:28:10 01:02:45 00:02:30 04:52:57 00:03:44 03:26:16
4 Christophe Quartier 1966 BEL 402 09:41:00 01:06:11 00:03:58 04:56:20 00:03:51 03:30:41
5 Paulo Margarido 1968 POR 1397 09:51:34 01:04:51 00:03:11 05:25:09 00:02:15 03:16:10
6 Freek Van Heerebeek 1965 NED 430 09:55:23 01:02:38 00:04:07 05:01:20 00:02:36 03:44:44
7 Tonny Blom 1967 NED 440 10:01:23 00:55:06 00:02:57 05:18:05 00:04:09 03:41:07
8 Daniel Dejong 1966 BEL 403 10:06:41 01:00:40 00:03:57 05:04:29 00:03:08 03:54:28
9 Andre Gieling 1969 NED 436 10:17:45 01:17:43 00:03:28 04:56:01 00:03:06 03:57:30
10 Arend Jan Van Den Hoek 1967 NED 432 10:21:54 01:08:16 00:04:10 05:15:02 00:02:26 03:52:02
11 Robert Mijwaart 1968 NED 433 10:21:59 01:00:37 00:02:32 05:16:56 00:03:06 03:58:48
12 Joachim Magiera 1968 GER 410 10:23:05 01:04:30 00:02:49 05:21:07 00:02:51 03:51:50
13 Rudi Bissels 1967 NED 428 10:31:35 01:02:59 00:03:41 05:09:49 00:03:23 04:11:44
14 Peter Lee 1966 GBR 405 10:32:11 01:12:32 00:08:23 05:27:48 00:03:32 03:39:58
15 Davor Pavičić 1968 CRO 404 10:33:45 01:11:16 00:05:25 05:14:27 00:03:01 03:59:39
16 Albert Van Der Smissen 1965 NED 437 10:34:08 01:11:16 00:04:09 05:09:47 00:02:52 04:06:05
17 Jan Venhuizen 1968 NED 439 10:35:57 01:20:43 00:08:30 05:27:14 00:06:09 03:33:23
18 Harry Van Milligen 1969 NED 425 10:50:16 01:00:53 00:03:25 05:12:15 00:04:01 04:29:44
19 Peter Dreijling 1966 NED 419 10:51:46 01:08:49 00:04:29 05:37:26 00:05:12 03:55:52
20 René Overduijn 1969 NED 434 10:56:41 01:10:48 00:06:56 05:18:33 00:04:00 04:16:26
21 Gerrit Bouhuis 1969 NED 417 11:04:20 01:24:13 00:06:46 05:26:39 00:04:50 04:01:54
22 Rene Bos 1965 NED 421 11:09:49 01:13:35 00:07:33 05:14:18 00:09:53 04:24:32
23 Daren Allen 1965 GBR 406 11:13:44 01:11:21 00:05:04 05:33:31 00:03:55 04:19:54
24 Gerard Koning 1967 NED 427 11:14:05 01:18:27 00:07:11 05:08:10 00:04:11 04:36:08
25 Ron Schwab 1967 NED 415 11:14:26 01:07:14 00:04:50 05:19:46 00:07:27 04:35:12
26 Egbert Nikkels 1968 NED 431 11:26:12 01:11:21 00:07:14 05:22:46 00:05:31 04:39:21
27 Jan-Willem Mobach 1965 NED 420 11:39:09 01:05:06 00:06:11 05:12:43 00:03:02 05:12:08
28 Mario Nijland 1969 NED 413 11:44:57 01:19:31 00:09:27 05:12:03 00:10:21 04:53:37
29 Geoffrey Roberts 1968 GBR 408 12:02:15 01:16:29 00:06:11 05:49:48 00:03:09 04:46:40
30 Roger Keizer 1968 NED 422 12:16:29 01:12:34 00:10:54 05:57:44 00:10:28 04:44:52
31 Jan De Wolde 1968 NED 412 12:25:29 01:12:15 00:05:09 06:00:04 00:04:15 05:03:47
32 Johan Monden 1969 NED 423 12:53:21 01:30:44 00:06:58 06:08:13 00:03:56 05:03:31
33 Chris Vermeulen 1966 NED 418 13:28:00 01:32:00 00:05:25 06:16:25 00:07:00 05:27:13
34 Marcel Hazewindus 1967 NED 429 13:49:30 01:12:45 00:06:12 06:17:05 00:06:00 06:07:31
DNF Hans Ardeel 1968 BEL 401 DNF 01:13:32 00:04:20 04:44:02 00:03:10 00:00:00
DNF Rupert Warren 1967 GBR 407 DNF 01:01:01 00:03:45 05:01:29 00:02:50 00:00:00
DNF Marcel Caro 1969 NED 414 DNF 01:10:30 00:04:29 05:14:17 00:04:43 00:00:00
DNF Mark Blake 1969 GBR 409 DNF 01:08:54 00:04:15 05:36:25 00:03:27 00:00:00
DNF Jeroen Van Geelen 1969 NED 438 DNF 01:21:20 00:05:42 05:10:10 00:07:33 00:00:00
DNF Rene Dreyling 1969 NED 416 DNF 01:11:16 00:04:18 05:40:16 00:03:40 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Kalle Jensen/NOR. Head Referee: Michiel van Niekerk/NED.
Competition Jury: Kalle Jensen/NOR, Marin Breedijk/NED, Denies Jaeger/FRA.
Distances: Swim 3800 m (2 laps), Bike 180 km (2 laps), Run 42.2 km (6 laps)
Water temperature 17.8ºC. Air temperature 12.2ºC Wetsuits allowed.