Results: 2019 Aqaba ASTC Triathlon Asian Cup | Elite Men
Aqaba, Jordan • 27 Sep, 2019
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Felix Duchampt 1989 ITU 1 01:49:50 00:17:36 00:00:11 01:01:56 00:00:14 00:30:00
2 Valentin Wernz 1995 GER 3 01:50:14 00:17:21 00:00:15 01:01:00 00:00:18 00:31:23
3 Ognjen Stojanovic 1990 SRB 4 01:50:39 00:17:24 00:00:15 01:02:02 00:00:19 00:30:41
4 Vladimir Turbayevskiy 1983 RUS 20 01:50:45 00:17:31 00:00:18 01:02:01 00:00:20 00:30:38
5 Oscar Coggins 1999 HKG 2 01:50:46 00:17:26 00:00:16 01:02:05 00:00:17 00:30:45
6 Ren Sato 1995 JPN 6 01:51:14 00:17:28 00:00:14 01:02:06 00:00:20 00:31:09
7 Dan Mcintosh 1984 POL 18 01:51:12 00:19:06 00:00:14 01:01:01 00:00:21 00:30:42
8 Tjebbe Kaindl 1999 AUT 23 01:51:26 00:17:27 00:00:15 01:00:55 00:00:15 00:32:37
9 Tim Hellwig 1999 GER 28 01:51:26 00:17:30 00:00:14 01:02:01 00:00:19 00:31:24
10 Matthew Wright 1992 BAR 9 01:51:44 00:17:31 00:00:13 01:01:59 00:00:22 00:31:41
11 Jason Tai Long Ng 2000 HKG 29 01:51:59 00:17:32 00:00:16 01:02:04 00:00:17 00:31:52
12 Ayan Beisenbayev 1996 KAZ 5 01:52:27 00:17:29 00:00:12 01:02:06 00:00:18 00:32:24
13 Leon Pauger 1998 AUT 31 01:52:37 00:17:26 00:00:17 01:00:54 00:00:19 00:33:44
14 Mohamad Alsabbagh 1990 SYR 16 01:52:48 00:17:31 00:00:15 01:02:08 00:00:17 00:32:39
15 Domen Dornik 1991 SLO 12 01:53:15 00:17:29 00:00:17 01:02:09 00:00:20 00:33:02
16 Jacopo Butturini 1991 CRO 27 01:53:39 00:17:32 00:00:14 01:02:08 00:00:18 00:33:28
17 Mohamad Masoo 1993 SYR 17 01:53:43 00:17:28 00:00:15 01:02:09 00:00:20 00:33:34
18 Lukas Cervenka 1995 CZE 32 01:53:46 00:17:18 00:00:19 01:02:02 00:00:19 00:33:50
19 Federico Scarabino 1996 URU 25 01:54:19 00:17:34 00:00:15 01:02:01 00:00:20 00:34:11
20 Oliver Gorges 1998 LUX 10 01:54:26 00:17:29 00:00:15 01:02:11 00:00:16 00:34:16
21 Aleksandr Reshetnikov 2000 UZB 33 01:54:50 00:18:57 00:00:19 01:01:04 00:00:20 00:34:13
22 James Tan 1997 HKG 19 01:55:21 00:17:27 00:00:15 01:02:36 00:00:19 00:34:45
23 Kurt Wesley 1997 AUS 8 01:56:10 00:17:20 00:00:15 01:02:15 00:00:17 00:36:05
24 Shing Him Yu 1999 HKG 26 01:56:34 00:17:32 00:00:14 01:02:08 00:00:17 00:36:25
25 Temirlan Temirov 1996 KAZ 11 01:58:14 00:17:40 00:00:14 01:02:33 00:00:24 00:37:24
26 Cheung Sing Nicholas Tsang 2000 HKG 30 01:59:43 00:17:39 00:00:14 01:07:57 00:00:18 00:33:38
27 John Chicano 1991 PHI 34 02:00:17 00:19:49 00:00:17 01:05:51 00:00:27 00:33:54
28 Liam Mccoach 1998 AUS 15 02:01:13 00:17:36 00:00:14 01:03:30 00:00:22 00:39:33
29 Edward Macalalad 1996 PHI 40 02:03:03 00:20:28 00:00:17 01:05:16 00:00:24 00:36:41
30 Doniyorkhuja Khamroev 1995 UZB 46 02:03:50 00:19:10 00:00:14 01:08:10 00:00:20 00:35:59
31 Abdallah Abushabab 1997 PLE 42 02:05:20 00:18:52 00:00:21 01:06:49 00:00:23 00:38:56
LAP Khaled Essam 1997 EGY 37 LAP 00:18:11 00:00:23 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
LAP Mark Hosana 1991 PHI 39 LAP 00:20:44 00:00:16 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Mehdi Essadiq 1986 MAR 7 DNF 00:17:34 00:00:17 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Frantisek Linduska 1994 CZE 14 DNF 00:17:19 00:00:14 01:02:19 00:00:20 00:00:00
DNF Nicholas Free 1998 AUS 22 DNF 00:17:31 00:00:18 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Karim Othman 1998 JOR 35 DNF 00:18:13 00:00:25 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Andrew Remolino 2000 PHI 38 DNF 00:17:44 00:00:13 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Samuel Mileham 1998 AUS 41 DNF 00:18:12 00:00:17 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Aleksandr Kurishov 1995 UZB 43 DNF 00:17:40 00:00:19 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Ali Zoobi 1987 LIB 44 DNF 00:20:28 00:00:19 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Omar Abushabab 1999 PLE 47 DNF 00:19:28 00:00:16 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Shokhruh Yunusov 1990 UZB 48 DNF 00:19:12 00:00:16 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00