Results: 2019 Nur-Sultan ITU Triathlon World Cup | Elite Women
Nur-Sultan (Astana), Kazakhstan • 15 Jun, 2019
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Run T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Ai Ueda 1983 JPN 2 01:56:38 00:17:58 00:00:24 01:03:08 00:00:22 00:34:48
2 Carolyn Hayes 1988 IRL 15 01:56:55 00:17:58 00:00:24 01:03:09 00:00:25 00:35:01
3 Kate Waugh 1999 GBR 29 01:57:28 00:17:59 00:00:25 01:03:07 00:00:32 00:35:28
4 Elena Danilova 1991 RUS 19 01:57:35 00:18:00 00:00:26 01:03:07 00:00:30 00:35:35
5 Nina Eim 1998 GER 6 01:57:38 00:17:59 00:00:23 01:03:08 00:00:25 00:35:45
6 Jaz Hedgeland 1995 AUS 5 01:57:42 00:17:59 00:00:25 01:03:05 00:00:26 00:35:49
7 Lisa Perterer 1991 AUT 1 01:57:48 00:17:59 00:00:26 01:03:08 00:00:32 00:35:47
8 Yuliya Yelistratova 1988 UKR 3 01:58:14 00:17:58 00:00:26 01:03:08 00:00:27 00:36:16
9 Tamsyn Moana-Veale 1993 AUS 4 01:58:21 00:17:59 00:00:23 01:03:07 00:00:25 00:36:29
10 Romina Biagioli 1989 ARG 9 01:58:24 00:17:59 00:00:26 01:03:09 00:00:29 00:36:23
11 Arina Shulgina 1991 ITU 20 01:58:53 00:18:00 00:00:28 01:03:03 00:00:27 00:36:56
12 Joanne Miller 1998 AUS 14 01:59:08 00:18:00 00:00:23 01:03:05 00:00:25 00:37:17
13 Gillian Sanders 1981 RSA 8 01:59:14 00:18:02 00:00:24 01:03:06 00:00:27 00:37:18
14 Anastasia Gorbunova 1994 RUS 18 01:59:18 00:18:08 00:00:23 01:03:02 00:00:30 00:37:18
15 Xisca Tous 1992 ESP 27 01:59:26 00:18:05 00:00:26 01:03:09 00:00:24 00:37:24
16 Sara Vilic 1992 AUT 11 01:59:39 00:18:09 00:00:27 01:02:55 00:00:29 00:37:40
17 Justine Guerard 1994 FRA 16 01:59:45 00:18:03 00:00:24 01:03:05 00:00:28 00:37:47
18 Hanna Maksimava 1993 BLR 30 01:59:59 00:18:09 00:00:24 01:03:01 00:00:27 00:37:59
19 Simone Ackermann 1990 RSA 17 02:00:01 00:18:06 00:00:28 01:03:00 00:00:27 00:38:03
20 Yuliya Golofeeva 1996 RUS 32 02:00:14 00:18:06 00:00:25 01:03:03 00:00:26 00:38:16
21 Marta Sanchez Hernandez 1995 ESP 22 02:00:20 00:18:12 00:00:23 01:02:55 00:00:33 00:38:18
22 Sif Bendix Madsen 2001 DEN 33 02:00:28 00:18:40 00:00:27 01:02:27 00:00:28 00:38:28
23 Edda Hannesdottir 1994 ISL 21 02:01:12 00:18:13 00:00:31 01:02:48 00:00:29 00:39:14
24 Anastasia Polyanskaya Protasenya 1993 RUS 36 02:02:12 00:18:27 00:00:26 01:02:46 00:00:32 00:40:04
25 Adriana Barraza 1993 MEX 10 02:02:44 00:18:02 00:00:24 01:03:03 00:00:27 00:40:50
26 Maria Czesnik 1977 POL 25 02:03:03 00:18:14 00:00:26 01:02:55 00:00:31 00:40:59
27 Michelle Flipo 1988 MEX 12 02:03:48 00:18:03 00:00:24 01:03:04 00:00:28 00:41:52
28 Diana Isakova 1999 RUS 31 02:05:11 00:18:03 00:00:46 01:02:53 00:00:31 00:43:00
LAP Renáta Fuchs 1995 HUN 34 LAP 00:19:56 00:00:28 01:14:05 00:00:34 00:00:00
LAP Gaziza Kumakbayeva 1993 KAZ 35 LAP 00:22:13 00:00:38 01:11:37 00:00:40 00:00:00
DNF Jessica Romero Tinoco 1998 MEX 7 DNF 00:18:25 00:00:46 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Kyleigh Spearing 1998 USA 23 DNF 00:18:02 00:00:30 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Emy Legault 1996 CAN 24 DNF 00:18:47 00:00:25 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Erica Hawley 1998 BER 26 DNF 00:18:41 00:00:27 01:02:31 00:00:33 00:00:00
DNF Anne Holm 1999 DEN 28 DNF 00:18:20 00:00:25 01:02:50 00:00:30 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Ki Woo Kyong/KOR. Head Referee Olga Blokhina/UZB, Competition Jury: Ki Woo Kyong/KOR, Akmaral Esspenbetova/KAZ, Tamas Toth/HUN.
Distances 1st Run 5km (2 laps), Bike 40 km (6 laps), 2nd Run 10 km (4 laps)
Air temperature 11ºC
Race modified to duathlon due to the water conditions.