Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Vladimir Turbayevskiy 1983 RUS 1 00:57:32 00:08:28 00:00:47 00:31:20 00:00:53 00:16:01
2 Romaric Forques 1999 ESP 4 00:57:49 00:08:25 00:00:47 00:31:22 00:00:51 00:16:21
3 Viacheslav Vasilev 1991 RUS 3 00:58:08 00:08:55 00:00:46 00:30:55 00:00:49 00:16:41
4 Mohamad Alsabbagh 1990 SYR 2 00:58:17 00:08:28 00:00:46 00:31:22 00:00:51 00:16:48
5 Omar Ali 2000 BRN 37 00:58:39 00:09:02 00:00:49 00:30:47 00:00:51 00:17:08
6 Karim Othman 1998 JOR 30 00:59:25 00:09:01 00:00:47 00:30:50 00:01:00 00:17:46
7 Abdallah Abushabab 1997 PLE 31 00:59:52 00:09:01 00:00:49 00:30:45 00:00:54 00:18:20
8 Ali Zoobi 1987 LBN 9 01:01:06 00:10:12 00:00:46 00:31:56 00:00:55 00:17:15
9 Abdulrahman Mubarak 2002 BRN 38 01:01:07 00:09:08 00:00:51 00:32:05 00:00:55 00:18:07
10 Saif Ali Maadad Al Samahi 1984 UAE 10 01:01:35 00:11:28 00:00:55 00:31:22 00:01:00 00:16:49
11 Maxim Al Shbool 2001 JOR 32 01:02:17 00:09:00 00:00:49 00:33:06 00:00:57 00:18:23
12 Faris Alzaabi 1992 UAE 13 01:02:20 00:10:31 00:00:53 00:32:14 00:01:03 00:17:38
13 Mohamed Isa Abdulla Yusuf Alqais 1986 BRN 16 01:02:37 00:12:27 00:01:04 00:31:08 00:01:04 00:16:51
14 Márton Cserepes 2002 HUN 36 01:02:42 00:10:13 00:00:44 00:31:56 00:00:55 00:18:52
15 Alshariffaisal Alharith 1991 KSA 19 01:03:34 00:11:02 00:01:03 00:31:39 00:01:06 00:18:43
16 Mohamed Mubarak 2001 BRN 40 01:03:54 00:10:10 00:00:48 00:31:57 00:00:56 00:20:00
17 Mohammed Alghafri 1987 UAE 6 01:04:21 00:09:08 00:00:59 00:31:54 00:01:18 00:21:01
18 Abdullah Aldeyabi 1986 KSA 20 01:05:02 00:11:06 00:01:00 00:31:37 00:01:09 00:20:08
19 Mohamed Abdelsalam 1988 EGY 8 01:05:06 00:11:20 00:01:08 00:32:16 00:01:16 00:19:04
20 Osama Burahmah 1994 KUW 5 01:06:25 00:11:50 00:00:56 00:32:29 00:01:06 00:20:02
21 Omar Abushabab 1999 PLE 33 01:06:52 00:09:35 00:00:45 00:31:40 00:00:55 00:23:54
22 Siddiq Almahmood 2001 BRN 41 01:07:11 00:11:19 00:00:49 00:31:35 00:01:13 00:22:13
23 Abdulaziz Alduaij 2001 KUW 39 01:07:46 00:14:07 00:00:55 00:33:11 00:00:54 00:18:37
24 Ali Almoulah 1995 KUW 11 01:10:54 00:11:13 00:00:56 00:36:19 00:01:02 00:21:21
25 Yousef Alhajri 1989 KUW 7 01:12:10 00:13:12 00:01:03 00:34:16 00:01:12 00:22:26
26 Jassim Alrujaib 1992 KUW 17 01:12:56 00:13:21 00:01:05 00:35:41 00:01:09 00:21:38
27 Baraa Bakhshwin 1986 KSA 18 01:13:17 00:16:01 00:01:07 00:32:56 00:01:20 00:21:51
28 Ebrahim Alrshaid 1992 KUW 14 01:13:20 00:13:23 00:01:03 00:35:38 00:01:08 00:22:04
29 Mohamed Abdulla 2002 BRN 42 01:18:41 00:11:10 00:01:11 00:40:22 00:01:34 00:24:22
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Omar Abu Bakar/SGP. Competition Jury: Omar Abu Bakar/SGP, Abdulla Abdulsalam/BRN, Dr. Tariq Alkhayat/BRN
Distances: Swim 750 m (1 lap), bike 20 kmn (4 laps), run 5 km (5 laps)
Water temperature 22.5ºc, air temperature 23 º C. Wetsuit not allowed.