Results: 2019 Banyoles ITU Triathlon World Cup | Elite Women
Banyoles, Spain • 07 Sep, 2019
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Laura Lindemann 1996 GER 2 00:55:38 00:09:55 00:01:11 00:27:29 00:00:41 00:16:25
2 Tamara Gorman 1996 USA 6 00:55:52 00:10:00 00:01:11 00:27:22 00:00:41 00:16:39
3 Flora Duffy 1987 BER 69 00:55:55 00:09:51 00:01:14 00:27:29 00:00:41 00:16:42
4 Kirsten Kasper 1991 USA 4 00:56:37 00:10:01 00:01:10 00:27:23 00:00:44 00:17:21
5 Simone Ackermann 1990 RSA 30 00:56:41 00:09:57 00:01:14 00:27:25 00:00:40 00:17:27
6 Sandra Dodet 1996 FRA 10 00:56:51 00:10:22 00:01:11 00:28:19 00:00:38 00:16:23
7 Vicky Holland 1986 GBR 1 00:56:54 00:09:58 00:01:12 00:28:39 00:00:39 00:16:28
8 Carolina Routier 1990 ESP 50 00:56:59 00:09:58 00:01:10 00:27:27 00:00:38 00:17:47
9 Maya Kingma 1995 NED 29 00:57:02 00:09:57 00:01:13 00:27:25 00:00:46 00:17:42
10 Sara Perez Sala 1988 ESP 35 00:57:05 00:09:52 00:01:13 00:27:29 00:00:42 00:17:51
11 Valerie Barthelemy 1991 BEL 25 00:57:08 00:10:30 00:01:13 00:28:04 00:00:42 00:16:42
12 Lisa Tertsch 1998 GER 38 00:57:09 00:10:24 00:01:07 00:28:17 00:00:41 00:16:43
13 Luisa Baptista 1994 BRA 9 00:57:11 00:10:19 00:01:12 00:28:17 00:00:38 00:16:46
14 Valentina Riasova 1998 RUS 44 00:57:12 00:10:10 00:01:12 00:28:30 00:00:40 00:16:42
15 Tamara Gomez Garrido 1991 ESP 64 00:57:13 00:10:32 00:01:13 00:28:07 00:00:41 00:16:42
16 Nina Eim 1998 GER 18 00:57:15 00:10:27 00:01:13 00:28:09 00:00:40 00:16:49
17 Lisa Perterer 1991 AUT 3 00:57:18 00:10:31 00:01:11 00:28:07 00:00:42 00:16:49
18 Lena Meißner 1998 GER 34 00:57:22 00:10:11 00:01:11 00:28:27 00:00:41 00:16:54
19 Tamsyn Moana-Veale 1993 AUS 19 00:57:26 00:10:23 00:01:13 00:28:16 00:00:42 00:16:54
20 Elizabeth Bravo 1987 ECU 21 00:57:29 00:10:29 00:01:09 00:28:17 00:00:44 00:16:53
21 Chelsea Burns 1990 USA 7 00:57:32 00:10:13 00:01:09 00:28:28 00:00:43 00:17:02
22 Miriam Casillas García 1992 ESP 11 00:57:32 00:10:23 00:01:10 00:28:15 00:00:46 00:16:59
23 Cecilia Perez 1991 MEX 24 00:57:39 00:10:26 00:01:11 00:28:16 00:00:44 00:17:04
24 Anna Godoy Contreras 1992 ESP 22 00:57:41 00:10:08 00:01:08 00:28:37 00:00:45 00:17:04
25 Emma Jeffcoat 1994 AUS 16 00:57:42 00:10:11 00:01:11 00:28:26 00:00:40 00:17:17
26 Claudia Rivas 1989 MEX 39 00:57:44 00:10:28 00:01:17 00:28:10 00:00:43 00:17:07
27 Gillian Sanders 1981 RSA 27 00:57:45 00:10:32 00:01:15 00:28:10 00:00:41 00:17:10
28 Mathilde Gautier 1995 FRA 51 00:57:49 00:10:11 00:01:13 00:28:26 00:00:42 00:17:19
29 Kiara Lenaertz 1998 BEL 67 00:57:52 00:10:23 00:01:14 00:28:14 00:00:39 00:17:25
30 Jessica Romero Tinoco 1998 MEX 31 00:57:54 00:10:25 00:01:15 00:28:13 00:00:44 00:17:19
31 Gillian Backhouse 1991 AUS 57 00:57:54 00:09:54 00:01:12 00:27:28 00:00:42 00:18:39
32 Alexandra Razarenova 1990 RUS 20 00:58:04 00:10:13 00:01:13 00:28:30 00:00:41 00:17:28
33 Emma Jackson 1991 AUS 8 00:58:07 00:10:29 00:01:16 00:28:10 00:00:44 00:17:29
34 Amelie Kretz 1993 CAN 49 00:58:09 00:10:06 00:01:16 00:28:29 00:00:40 00:17:40
35 Anastasia Abrosimova 1990 RUS 42 00:58:10 00:10:28 00:01:16 00:28:12 00:00:41 00:17:36
36 Xisca Tous 1992 ESP 47 00:58:14 00:10:26 00:01:13 00:28:19 00:00:41 00:17:38
37 Ilaria Zane 1992 ITA 23 00:58:15 00:10:08 00:01:09 00:28:30 00:00:42 00:17:48
38 Quinty Schoens 1999 NED 52 00:58:16 00:10:16 00:01:14 00:28:20 00:00:42 00:17:47
39 Melanie Santos 1995 POR 14 00:58:19 00:10:28 00:01:13 00:28:11 00:00:45 00:17:43
40 Michelle Flipo 1988 MEX 37 00:58:23 00:10:31 00:01:13 00:28:10 00:00:45 00:17:46
41 Sian Rainsley 1997 GBR 58 00:58:24 00:10:06 00:01:13 00:28:30 00:00:43 00:17:55
42 Lisa Berger 1993 SUI 61 00:58:27 00:10:27 00:01:13 00:28:11 00:00:42 00:17:57
43 Marta Sanchez Hernandez 1995 ESP 41 00:58:30 00:10:10 00:01:12 00:28:27 00:00:42 00:17:59
44 Anabel Knoll 1996 GER 43 00:58:45 00:10:25 00:01:14 00:28:10 00:00:44 00:18:14
45 Therese Feuersinger 1998 AUT 45 00:58:56 00:10:03 00:01:13 00:28:34 00:00:43 00:18:25
46 Beth Potter 1991 GBR 17 00:58:57 00:10:05 00:01:09 00:30:33 00:00:39 00:16:33
47 Lizeth Rueda Santos 1994 MEX 40 00:58:59 00:10:04 00:01:12 00:28:34 00:00:47 00:18:24
48 Ye Jin Park 2000 KOR 36 00:59:03 00:10:25 00:01:10 00:28:22 00:00:47 00:18:20
49 Minami Kubono 1997 JPN 54 00:59:23 00:10:12 00:01:16 00:28:25 00:00:44 00:18:47
50 Petra Kurikova 1991 CZE 26 00:59:27 00:10:26 00:01:13 00:29:25 00:00:39 00:17:46
51 Hanne De Vet 1998 BEL 68 00:59:30 00:10:26 00:01:17 00:28:08 00:00:41 00:19:01
52 Rani Skrabanja 1998 NED 60 00:59:40 00:10:03 00:01:13 00:28:33 00:00:42 00:19:10
53 Beatriz Neres 1986 BRA 33 00:59:46 00:10:46 00:01:14 00:29:44 00:00:43 00:17:21
54 Macarena Salazar 1995 CHI 53 00:59:52 00:10:24 00:01:14 00:28:18 00:00:44 00:19:13
55 Ari Graham 1999 NZL 59 01:00:05 00:10:08 00:01:12 00:28:31 00:00:44 00:19:32
56 Desirae Ridenour 1999 CAN 63 01:00:16 00:10:29 00:01:12 00:30:04 00:00:44 00:17:48
57 Yuliya Yelistratova 1988 UKR 12 01:00:23 00:10:31 00:01:17 00:29:57 00:00:43 00:17:57
58 Stine Dale 1998 NOR 66 01:01:32 00:10:35 00:01:17 00:29:54 00:00:49 00:18:58
59 Madalena Amaral Almeida 1998 POR 55 01:01:45 00:10:42 00:01:12 00:29:51 00:00:44 00:19:19
60 Severine Bouchez 1994 BEL 56 01:01:54 00:10:30 00:01:16 00:30:01 00:00:44 00:19:25
61 Kim Kilgroe 1989 PHI 65 01:02:43 00:10:43 00:01:18 00:29:43 00:00:42 00:20:19
62 Jodie Berry 1995 RSA 48 01:04:57 00:10:37 00:01:13 00:32:29 00:00:45 00:19:55
DNS Julia Hauser 1994 AUT 15 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DSQ Diana Castillo 1993 COL 46 DSQ 00:10:26 00:01:14 00:29:25 00:00:46 00:18:00
DNF Claire Michel 1988 BEL 5 DNF 00:10:28 00:01:15 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Charlotte McShane 1990 AUS 32 DNF 00:10:31 00:01:15 00:28:01 00:00:43 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Anabela Santos/POR. Head referee: Pascal Godel/FRA. Competition jury: Anabela Santos/POR, Alicia Garcia/ESP, Alpar Nagy/HUN.
Distances: Swim 750 m(1 lap), Bike 20 km (3 laps), Run 5 km (2 laps)
Water temperature 25.3ºC. Air temperature 28.3ºC. Wetsuits not allowed.
Athlete #1 Holland/GBR, #17 Potter/GBR, #38 Tertsch/GER and #40 Rueda Santos/MEX served a 10 seconds penalty at the run penalty box.
Athlete #46 Castillo/COL was disqualified because she did not serve a time penalty.