Results: 2019 Belgrade ETU Triathlon Junior European Cup | Junior Men
Belgrade, Serbia, Serbia • 22 Sep, 2019
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Andreas Carlsson 2001 SWE 1 00:54:26 00:09:45 00:00:25 00:29:04 00:00:20 00:14:52
2 Gergely Kiss 2001 HUN 7 00:54:59 00:09:36 00:00:30 00:29:14 00:00:19 00:15:21
3 Fynn Batkin 2001 GBR 20 00:55:05 00:09:49 00:00:26 00:29:01 00:00:19 00:15:31
4 Elai Izhak Chaski 2002 ISR 3 00:55:14 00:09:46 00:00:25 00:29:04 00:00:20 00:15:40
5 Zsombor Dévay 2000 HUN 2 00:55:28 00:09:46 00:00:29 00:29:03 00:00:19 00:14:52
6 Denis Kolobrodov 2001 RUS 5 00:55:55 00:09:41 00:00:31 00:29:05 00:00:19 00:16:19
7 Gergő Dobi 2002 HUN 9 00:55:55 00:09:46 00:00:23 00:29:15 00:00:20 00:16:12
8 Alexis Lherieau 2000 SUI 14 00:56:00 00:10:04 00:00:30 00:28:46 00:00:19 00:15:29
9 Marcel Bolbat 2001 GER 46 00:56:04 00:10:33 00:00:30 00:28:17 00:00:17 00:16:27
10 Ábel Sinkó-Uribe 2001 HUN 6 00:56:17 00:09:50 00:00:26 00:29:02 00:00:19 00:16:41
11 Daniil Kondrashov 2000 RUS 4 00:56:27 00:09:54 00:00:30 00:28:56 00:00:22 00:16:45
12 Jan Skrjanc 2001 SLO 10 00:56:47 00:09:50 00:00:28 00:28:55 00:00:17 00:17:17
13 Dmitriy Zakharov 2000 RUS 21 00:56:50 00:09:59 00:00:29 00:28:56 00:00:19 00:17:20
14 Alon Cohen 2002 ISR 27 00:56:56 00:10:09 00:00:26 00:28:43 00:00:19 00:17:19
15 Tsikhan Shchamialiou 2000 BLR 16 00:57:20 00:10:06 00:00:24 00:28:52 00:00:20 00:17:38
16 Péter Molnár 2002 HUN 12 00:57:31 00:09:49 00:00:42 00:28:50 00:00:21 00:17:50
17 Gleb Cherniaev 2002 RUS 48 00:57:33 00:10:17 00:00:28 00:28:37 00:00:20 00:17:51
18 Forbes Jackson 2000 GBR 52 00:57:40 00:10:10 00:00:29 00:28:38 00:00:24 00:18:00
19 Mohamed Aziz Sebai 2001 TUN 59 00:57:42 00:10:18 00:00:38 00:30:07 00:00:20 00:16:19
20 Hugo Jan Bosscher 2000 NED 53 00:57:44 00:10:08 00:00:35 00:28:44 00:00:19 00:17:58
21 Mitch Kolkman 2002 NED 35 00:57:45 00:09:51 00:00:30 00:29:01 00:00:21 00:18:02
22 Doron Kaspi 2003 ISR 18 00:57:47 00:10:14 00:00:42 00:28:31 00:00:25 00:18:15
23 Seifeddine Selmi 2001 TUN 49 00:58:02 00:10:15 00:00:28 00:28:42 00:00:22 00:18:17
24 Zoltán Vágási 2003 HUN 25 00:58:16 00:10:11 00:00:33 00:28:35 00:00:23 00:18:35
25 Matej Dečman 2000 SLO 28 00:58:22 00:10:12 00:00:30 00:28:42 00:00:21 00:18:37
26 Kıvanc Sahinkaya 2002 TUR 19 00:58:29 00:10:28 00:00:17 00:30:15 00:00:19 00:17:26
27 Dawid Goryński 2000 POL 38 00:58:45 00:10:35 00:00:25 00:30:01 00:00:18 00:17:27
28 Shachar Agur 2002 ISR 17 00:58:51 00:10:38 00:00:28 00:29:52 00:00:21 00:17:33
29 Döme Hornyák 2001 HUN 8 00:59:02 00:09:50 00:00:34 00:29:33 00:00:22 00:18:44
30 Filip Filošević 2000 CRO 43 00:59:26 00:11:25 00:00:32 00:29:07 00:00:21 00:18:01
31 Emir Aracı 2003 TUR 23 00:59:29 00:10:31 00:00:16 00:30:18 00:00:28 00:17:56
32 Jack Spence 2003 RSA 33 00:59:44 00:10:40 00:00:30 00:30:51 00:00:19 00:17:25
33 Jakob Mamič 2003 SLO 60 00:59:49 00:10:42 00:00:42 00:30:36 00:00:19 00:17:31
34 Matic Močnik 2001 SLO 50 01:00:01 00:10:20 00:00:32 00:30:11 00:00:22 00:18:37
35 Dimitar Jovanovski 2003 MKD 58 01:00:06 00:13:01 00:00:25 00:28:31 00:00:19 00:17:51
36 Joost Friderichs 2002 NED 45 01:00:06 00:10:56 00:00:29 00:30:35 00:00:23 00:17:44
37 Maks Skufca 2000 SLO 29 01:00:38 00:11:03 00:00:28 00:30:28 00:00:18 00:18:21
38 Wamka Mateusz 2001 POL 41 01:00:38 00:10:22 00:00:30 00:30:15 00:00:23 00:19:08
39 Borna Katić 2001 CRO 55 01:00:37 00:11:30 00:00:28 00:29:02 00:00:22 00:19:16
40 Benedek Péter 2002 HUN 24 01:00:47 00:10:51 00:00:29 00:30:38 00:00:21 00:18:28
41 Róbert Molnár 2003 HUN 22 01:00:54 00:11:01 00:00:26 00:30:34 00:00:19 00:18:34
42 Nov Shemesh 2002 ISR 37 01:01:05 00:10:41 00:00:28 00:30:49 00:00:20 00:18:48
43 Nikola Medan 2000 SRB 26 01:01:14 00:11:09 00:00:31 00:29:24 00:00:18 00:19:53
44 Patrik Zalar 2003 SLO 57 01:01:53 00:10:17 00:00:37 00:30:10 00:00:29 00:20:20
45 Deni Cosić 2002 CRO 47 01:03:27 00:11:40 00:00:35 00:32:59 00:00:25 00:17:49
46 Soma Debiec 2001 HUN 42 01:03:31 00:10:56 00:00:26 00:30:41 00:00:23 00:21:28
47 Oktay Arıkan 2000 TUR 34 01:04:03 00:11:19 00:00:16 00:32:50 00:00:29 00:19:10
48 Jakob Medved 2002 SLO 51 01:04:31 00:10:30 00:00:37 00:33:19 00:00:25 00:19:41
49 Kiryl Haradzetski 2003 BLR 54 01:04:35 00:11:37 00:00:35 00:32:57 00:00:22 00:19:05
50 Ivo Jovan Dimovski 2003 MKD 32 01:04:48 00:11:02 00:00:30 00:32:56 00:00:24 00:19:57
LAP Uroš Ivetić 2002 SRB 36 LAP 00:10:31 00:00:31 00:29:57 00:00:19 00:00:00
LAP Anton Kasyanau 2003 BLR 56 LAP 00:11:37 00:00:58 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Yassine Bradai 2002 TUN 30 DNF 00:10:51 00:00:32 00:30:33 00:00:18 00:00:00
DNF Nande Gašparič 2002 SLO 31 DNF 00:10:08 00:00:35 00:28:40 00:00:19 00:00:00
DNF Nik Cubrilo 2001 SLO 39 DNF 00:10:44 00:00:36 00:30:43 00:00:24 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical delegate: Michiel van Niekerk /NED; Head referee: Ljudmila Medan/SRB. Competition jury: Michiel van Niekerk /NED , Galina Shipovalova/RUS, Simo Cickovic /SRB.
Distances: swim 750 m (1 lap); bike 20.6 km (4 laps); run 5 km (4 laps)
Water temperature 21º C; Air temperature: 8.6º C; Wetsuit mandatory
Athlete #21 Zakharov /RUS served a 10 seconds penalty during the run segment.