Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Radim Grebík 2001 CZE 1 00:35:25 00:05:32 00:00:21 00:18:13 00:00:51 00:10:25
2 Eric Diener 2000 GER 2 00:35:27 00:05:37 00:00:25 00:18:09 00:00:45 00:10:28
3 Alexandre Montez 2002 POR 4 00:35:38 00:05:33 00:00:23 00:18:13 00:00:42 00:10:44
4 José Vieira 2001 POR 3 00:35:44 00:05:22 00:00:22 00:18:28 00:00:46 00:10:45
5 Jan Diener 2002 GER 28 00:35:53 00:05:40 00:00:24 00:18:06 00:00:41 00:11:00
6 Nicolò Strada 2000 ITA 25 00:36:06 00:05:19 00:00:25 00:18:23 00:00:44 00:11:12
7 Michele Bortolamedi 2001 ITA 27 00:36:14 00:05:35 00:00:25 00:18:14 00:00:45 00:11:13
8 Riccardo Brighi 2000 ITA 14 00:36:19 00:05:49 00:00:25 00:18:38 00:00:46 00:10:38
9 Gergely Kiss 2001 HUN 9 00:36:21 00:05:21 00:00:25 00:19:14 00:00:48 00:10:31
10 Nick Ziegler 2000 GER 11 00:36:30 00:05:47 00:00:25 00:18:40 00:00:45 00:10:51
11 Jan Bader 2002 AUT 10 00:36:32 00:06:19 00:00:23 00:18:11 00:00:46 00:10:50
12 Ábel Sinkó-Uribe 2001 HUN 7 00:36:39 00:05:24 00:00:23 00:18:50 00:00:44 00:11:15
13 Christoph Pölzgutter 2000 AUT 19 00:36:40 00:05:44 00:00:26 00:18:44 00:00:46 00:10:59
14 Denis Kolobrodov 2001 RUS 6 00:36:41 00:05:33 00:00:26 00:18:39 00:00:52 00:11:09
15 Péter Molnár 2002 HUN 21 00:36:42 00:05:34 00:00:28 00:18:09 00:00:50 00:11:38
16 Manuel Dal Ben 2000 SUI 45 00:36:47 00:05:35 00:00:24 00:18:15 00:00:49 00:11:41
17 Jan Skrjanc 2001 SLO 16 00:37:01 00:05:40 00:00:23 00:18:10 00:00:44 00:12:03
18 Linus Lehnen 2000 GER 33 00:37:03 00:06:16 00:00:27 00:18:12 00:01:00 00:11:06
19 Afonso Do Canto 2001 POR 38 00:37:13 00:05:40 00:00:27 00:18:47 00:00:54 00:11:22
20 Filip Michalek 2001 CZE 18 00:37:19 00:05:31 00:00:25 00:19:04 00:00:46 00:11:31
21 Arne Leiss 2001 GER 34 00:37:21 00:05:37 00:00:28 00:18:09 00:01:24 00:11:42
22 Niklas Keller 2002 AUT 22 00:37:43 00:06:08 00:00:19 00:18:58 00:00:43 00:11:33
23 Márton Soma Kovács 2000 HUN 23 00:37:50 00:05:53 00:00:25 00:19:47 00:00:47 00:10:57
24 Dmitriy Zakharov 2000 RUS 32 00:37:51 00:05:50 00:00:31 00:19:46 00:00:52 00:10:51
25 Jakob Medved 2002 SLO 55 00:37:53 00:06:30 00:00:34 00:18:36 00:00:47 00:11:24
26 Vaclav Bednarský 2001 CZE 46 00:37:54 00:06:15 00:00:28 00:19:02 00:00:49 00:11:17
27 Jakob Mamič 2003 SLO 66 00:37:55 00:06:06 00:00:32 00:19:06 00:00:47 00:11:22
28 Tommaso Toppi 2002 ITA 65 00:37:56 00:06:14 00:00:27 00:19:08 00:00:51 00:11:15
29 Filip Tlamka 2002 CZE 30 00:38:08 00:06:20 00:00:24 00:19:15 00:00:50 00:11:16
30 Tomas Kriz 2000 CZE 24 00:38:09 00:05:32 00:00:25 00:19:57 00:00:51 00:11:23
31 Oliver Janny 2000 AUT 31 00:38:12 00:06:00 00:00:22 00:19:16 00:00:44 00:11:48
32 Sebastian Weissteiner 2003 ITA 42 00:38:18 00:06:25 00:00:31 00:18:29 00:00:48 00:12:03
33 Kıvanc Sahinkaya 2002 TUR 20 00:38:22 00:06:02 00:00:26 00:19:21 00:00:50 00:11:42
34 Moritz Meier 2000 AUT 52 00:38:40 00:06:33 00:01:04 00:17:48 00:00:46 00:12:27
35 Matthias Freisinger 2002 AUT 26 00:38:50 00:06:13 00:00:24 00:19:06 00:00:42 00:12:22
36 Bartu Oren 2002 TUR 71 00:38:52 00:05:48 00:00:28 00:19:13 00:00:50 00:12:30
37 Žiga Podgoršek 2003 SLO 56 00:38:58 00:06:18 00:00:27 00:19:00 00:00:49 00:12:23
38 Botond Józsa 2000 HUN 15 00:39:05 00:06:12 00:00:25 00:20:15 00:00:49 00:11:21
39 Nande Gašparič 2002 SLO 69 00:39:10 00:06:12 00:00:24 00:18:48 00:00:50 00:12:55
40 Žiga Hutter 2000 SLO 12 00:39:25 00:05:48 00:00:24 00:20:38 00:00:48 00:11:46
41 David Vollmann 2003 AUT 41 00:39:27 00:06:07 00:00:25 00:19:57 00:00:50 00:12:06
42 Nik Cubrilo 2001 SLO 50 00:39:37 00:05:59 00:00:27 00:19:44 00:00:45 00:12:40
43 Farkas Zsolt Petrov 2002 HUN 36 00:39:44 00:05:57 00:00:25 00:19:47 00:00:53 00:12:41
44 Matic Močnik 2001 SLO 61 00:39:53 00:06:11 00:00:30 00:20:09 00:00:47 00:12:14
45 Domonkos Ferencz 2001 HUN 51 00:39:55 00:06:08 00:00:27 00:21:04 00:00:47 00:11:27
46 Gianmarco Perotti 2003 ITA 43 00:39:56 00:06:18 00:00:24 00:19:47 00:00:50 00:12:35
47 David Videnšek 2001 SLO 58 00:40:24 00:05:41 00:00:25 00:20:27 00:00:53 00:12:55
48 Daniel Casadei 2002 ITA 54 00:40:48 00:05:57 00:00:21 00:20:33 00:00:56 00:12:59
49 Mehmet Fatih Davran 2002 TUR 40 00:40:54 00:06:05 00:00:30 00:21:17 00:00:57 00:12:03
50 Matej Dečman 2000 SLO 48 00:41:06 00:05:40 00:00:28 00:20:47 00:00:45 00:13:25
51 Patrik Zalar 2003 SLO 47 00:41:19 00:06:02 00:00:25 00:20:30 00:00:51 00:13:29
52 Nikola Medan 2000 SRB 39 00:42:10 00:05:54 00:00:26 00:21:32 00:00:57 00:13:19
53 Máté Vajvoda 2001 HUN 59 00:42:21 00:06:32 00:00:32 00:22:26 00:00:50 00:11:59
54 Matěj Kříž 2003 CZE 44 00:43:14 00:07:04 00:00:32 00:21:34 00:00:53 00:13:09
55 Jakob Močnik 2003 SLO 64 00:45:44 00:06:15 00:00:27 00:24:10 00:00:50 00:13:59
56 Vid Herodež 2002 SLO 62 00:46:23 00:06:11 00:00:28 00:24:10 00:00:49 00:14:42
57 Hidde Mollee 2003 NED 53 00:46:46 00:06:12 00:00:35 00:26:46 00:00:54 00:12:17
58 Črt Verbič 2003 SLO 57 00:48:12 00:06:25 00:00:31 00:26:36 00:00:58 00:13:41
DNF Federico Testa 2002 ITA 67 DNF 00:05:47 00:00:25 00:19:43 00:00:49 00:00:00
DNF Emir Aracı 2003 TUR 37 DNF 00:06:01 00:00:27 00:36:41 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Daniil Kondrashov 2000 RUS 5 DNF 00:05:42 00:00:22 00:23:31 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Francesco Gazzina 2002 ITA 29 DNF 00:05:51 00:00:26 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Klemens Oberleithner 2003 AUT 35 DNF 00:05:53 00:00:26 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Fynn Mengele 2001 GER 60 DNF 00:06:05 00:00:27 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Giulio Ehses 2000 GER 17 DNF 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Line Amlund Hagen/NOR. Head Referee: Ljudmila Meden/SRB. Competition Jury: Line Amlund Hagen/NOR, Galina Shipovalova/RUS, Mitja Tasler/SLO.
Distances: Swim 400 m (1 lap), Bike 13.4 km (2 laps), Run 3.3 km (1 lap).
Water temperature 22ºC. Air temperature 13ºC. Wetsuits not allowed.
Athletes #6 Kolobrodov/RUS, #26 Freisinger/AUT, #43 Perotti/ITA and #52 Meier/AUT served a 10 seconds penalty at the run penalty box.