Results: 2019 Brasilia CAMTRI Sprint Triathlon American Cup | Elite Men
Brasilia - JK Bridge , Brazil • 17 Mar, 2019
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Manoel Messias 1996 BRA 1 00:51:30 00:09:26 00:00:44 00:25:57 00:00:16 00:15:07
2 Miguel Hidalgo 2000 BRA 12 00:51:53 00:09:04 00:00:44 00:26:17 00:00:17 00:15:31
3 Kauê Willy 1996 BRA 4 00:51:56 00:09:21 00:00:37 00:26:06 00:00:16 00:15:36
4 Reinaldo Colucci 1985 BRA 3 00:52:17 00:09:30 00:00:41 00:25:51 00:00:17 00:15:58
5 Anton Ruanova 1986 BRA 9 00:52:33 00:09:08 00:00:47 00:26:57 00:00:18 00:15:23
6 Diogo Sclebin 1982 BRA 2 00:52:40 00:09:25 00:00:43 00:26:43 00:00:14 00:15:35
7 Matthew Wright 1992 BAR 5 00:52:47 00:09:22 00:00:36 00:26:51 00:00:20 00:15:38
8 Yuki Abe 1993 JPN 10 00:52:58 00:09:33 00:00:43 00:26:35 00:00:29 00:15:38
9 João Teixeira Alvares 1998 BRA 14 00:53:10 00:09:26 00:00:42 00:26:43 00:00:16 00:16:03
10 Danilo Pimentel 1986 BRA 6 00:53:14 00:09:20 00:00:39 00:26:51 00:00:13 00:16:11
11 Martin Bedirian 1989 ARG 8 00:53:31 00:09:11 00:00:50 00:26:53 00:00:25 00:16:12
12 Mohamad Alsabbagh 1990 SYR 11 00:53:43 00:09:14 00:00:50 00:26:46 00:00:18 00:16:35
13 Joji Nitta 1994 JPN 18 00:54:00 00:09:18 00:00:44 00:26:51 00:00:19 00:16:48
14 Eduardo Lass 1992 BRA 16 00:54:12 00:09:29 00:00:45 00:26:42 00:00:22 00:16:54
15 Pedro Apud 1996 BRA 26 00:54:17 00:09:25 00:00:41 00:26:46 00:00:23 00:17:02
16 Antonio Bravo Neto 1999 BRA 20 00:54:46 00:09:54 00:00:52 00:27:57 00:00:18 00:15:45
17 Gonzalo Raul Tellechea 1985 ARG 7 00:54:52 00:09:56 00:00:53 00:27:49 00:00:20 00:15:54
18 Felipe Bianchi 1994 BRA 19 00:54:58 00:09:01 00:00:50 00:27:56 00:00:18 00:16:53
19 Bruno Vieira 1997 BRA 24 00:55:27 00:09:34 00:00:36 00:28:25 00:00:15 00:16:37
20 Noritake Nagasho 1999 JPN 17 00:55:37 00:09:32 00:00:50 00:28:14 00:00:18 00:16:43
21 Wesley Matos 1988 BRA 35 00:55:56 00:09:28 00:00:49 00:28:37 00:00:20 00:16:42
22 Yamil Amuch 1992 ARG 15 00:56:28 00:09:55 00:00:55 00:27:50 00:00:15 00:17:33
23 Eligio Brendo Ferreira Teleciro 1995 BRA 22 00:56:38 00:09:24 00:00:47 00:28:21 00:00:30 00:17:36
24 Matheus Oliveira Martinhaki 2002 BRA 28 00:56:46 00:09:31 00:00:42 00:28:17 00:00:27 00:17:49
25 Felipe Annunciato 1990 BRA 33 00:56:56 00:09:50 00:00:42 00:28:01 00:00:19 00:18:04
26 José Luiz Felicio 2002 BRA 29 00:57:01 00:09:46 00:00:56 00:27:52 00:00:19 00:18:08
27 Roberto Paulo Licheski 2001 BRA 31 00:57:17 00:09:38 00:01:06 00:28:00 00:00:20 00:18:13
28 Romulo Dos Santos 1989 BRA 34 00:59:03 00:09:52 00:00:53 00:30:30 00:00:15 00:17:33
29 José Hamilton Resende Dos Santos 2001 BRA 25 00:59:04 00:09:17 00:00:47 00:28:42 00:00:21 00:19:57
30 Thiago Gomide Moreira 2001 BRA 32 00:59:52 00:09:58 00:00:49 00:30:18 00:00:15 00:18:32
31 Renato Augusto Susin 2002 BRA 27 01:00:10 00:10:04 00:00:53 00:30:26 00:00:18 00:18:29
LAP Renan Antonio Bot 2003 BRA 21 LAP 00:10:32 00:00:57 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Pedro Henrique Gomes 2002 BRA 23 DNF 00:10:26 00:00:53 00:31:03 00:00:18 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Leslie Poujol Brown/HON
Head Referee: Alberto Kruschewsky/BRA
Competition Jury: Leslie Poujol Brown/HON; Ricardo Neves/BRA; Virgilio del Castilho/BRA
Distances: Swim 750m (1 lap) ; Bike 20km (4 laps); Run 5km (2 laps)
Wetsuits not allowed
Water temperature: 24C
Air temperature: 21C