Results: 2019 Cagliari ITU Triathlon World Cup | Elite Women
Cagliari, Italy • 18 May, 2019
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Sophie Coldwell 1995 GBR 2 00:57:57 00:10:03 00:01:01 00:29:34 00:00:22 00:16:59
2 Nina Eim 1998 GER 11 00:58:08 00:10:29 00:01:03 00:29:06 00:00:22 00:17:10
3 Valerie Barthelemy 1991 BEL 14 00:58:09 00:10:13 00:01:03 00:29:23 00:00:22 00:17:10
4 Lena Meißner 1998 GER 21 00:58:12 00:10:29 00:01:02 00:29:07 00:00:23 00:17:12
5 Anna Godoy Contreras 1992 ESP 6 00:58:17 00:10:07 00:01:04 00:29:28 00:00:29 00:17:10
6 Beth Potter 1991 GBR 19 00:58:21 00:10:11 00:00:58 00:30:23 00:00:24 00:16:27
7 Jodie Stimpson 1989 GBR 1 00:58:26 00:10:20 00:01:03 00:29:15 00:00:24 00:17:26
8 Caroline Pohle 1995 GER 39 00:58:42 00:10:07 00:01:00 00:29:32 00:00:24 00:17:41
9 Emma Jackson 1991 AUS 25 00:58:45 00:10:07 00:01:04 00:29:30 00:00:28 00:17:38
10 Sara Perez Sala 1988 ESP 18 00:58:50 00:10:12 00:01:03 00:29:25 00:00:24 00:17:47
11 Ilaria Zane 1992 ITA 7 00:59:12 00:10:08 00:01:01 00:29:30 00:00:23 00:18:12
12 Beatrice Mallozzi 2000 ITA 40 00:59:16 00:10:34 00:01:00 00:29:54 00:00:22 00:17:27
13 Yuliya Yelistratova 1988 UKR 4 00:59:16 00:10:35 00:01:04 00:29:56 00:00:27 00:17:16
14 Erika Ackerlund 1996 USA 3 00:59:16 00:10:24 00:01:08 00:29:57 00:00:22 00:17:28
15 Giorgia Priarone 1992 ITA 22 00:59:17 00:10:54 00:01:00 00:29:38 00:00:25 00:17:22
16 Petra Kurikova 1991 CZE 10 00:59:23 00:10:33 00:01:06 00:29:54 00:00:25 00:17:27
17 Amelie Kretz 1993 CAN 32 00:59:27 00:10:34 00:01:04 00:29:52 00:00:23 00:17:35
18 Beatriz Neres 1986 BRA 8 00:59:32 00:10:42 00:01:05 00:29:45 00:00:26 00:17:35
19 Kseniia Levkovska 1989 AZE 23 00:59:43 00:10:25 00:01:14 00:29:53 00:00:27 00:17:46
20 Charlotte McShane 1990 AUS 9 00:59:45 00:10:30 00:01:04 00:29:56 00:00:25 00:17:52
21 Cecilia Santamaria Surroca 1997 ESP 17 00:59:46 00:10:33 00:01:11 00:29:47 00:00:24 00:17:52
22 Lisa Berger 1993 SUI 35 00:59:51 00:10:54 00:01:04 00:29:38 00:00:23 00:17:54
23 Simone Ackermann 1990 RSA 33 00:59:52 00:10:29 00:01:05 00:29:56 00:00:26 00:17:57
24 Sif Bendix Madsen 2001 DEN 45 01:00:07 00:10:42 00:01:03 00:29:48 00:00:31 00:18:05
25 Kate Waugh 1999 GBR 43 01:00:12 00:10:28 00:01:06 00:29:57 00:00:26 00:18:17
26 Julie Derron 1996 SUI 5 01:00:14 00:10:47 00:01:03 00:29:39 00:00:25 00:18:22
27 Aoi Kuramoto 1988 JPN 16 01:00:14 00:10:29 00:01:06 00:30:04 00:00:24 00:18:14
28 Therese Feuersinger 1998 AUT 26 01:00:15 00:10:30 00:01:01 00:29:57 00:00:28 00:18:21
29 Anja Knapp 1988 GER 20 01:00:27 00:10:30 00:01:03 00:29:56 00:00:24 00:18:36
30 Hanna Maksimava 1993 BLR 42 01:00:30 00:10:42 00:01:01 00:29:48 00:00:31 00:18:30
31 Jony Heerink 1986 NED 31 01:00:51 00:10:36 00:01:09 00:29:46 00:00:27 00:18:56
32 Maria Czesnik 1977 POL 27 01:01:02 00:10:42 00:01:08 00:29:44 00:00:29 00:19:01
33 Hanne De Vet 1998 BEL 41 01:01:18 00:10:30 00:01:09 00:29:53 00:00:25 00:19:23
34 Felicity Sheedy-Ryan 1985 AUS 34 01:01:54 00:10:41 00:01:10 00:31:53 00:00:21 00:17:51
35 Lotte Wilms 1984 NED 38 01:01:55 00:10:10 00:01:09 00:30:08 00:00:24 00:20:04
36 Bianca Bogen 1998 GER 30 01:01:59 00:10:34 00:01:09 00:29:47 00:00:25 00:20:06
37 Hiraku Fukuoka 1994 JPN 15 01:02:14 00:10:59 00:01:05 00:31:38 00:00:25 00:18:08
38 Deborah Lynch 1992 NZL 12 01:02:37 00:10:14 00:01:05 00:32:22 00:00:25 00:18:33
39 Margaryta Krylova 1994 UKR 24 01:03:20 00:10:25 00:01:07 00:32:10 00:00:27 00:19:13
40 Severine Bouchez 1994 BEL 29 01:03:32 00:10:58 00:01:05 00:32:31 00:00:27 00:18:33
41 Minami Kubono 1997 JPN 37 01:03:39 00:10:35 00:01:10 00:31:57 00:00:28 00:19:30
42 Jodie Berry 1995 RSA 28 01:06:01 00:11:13 00:01:18 00:32:47 00:00:31 00:20:13
DNS Margit Vanek 1986 HUN 44 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Alessandra Tamburri 1996 ITA 36 DNF 00:10:08 00:01:02 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Andreas Galanos/GRE. Race Referee Laura Patti/ITA. Competition Jury: Andreas Galanos/GRE, Ria Damgren Nilsson/SWE, Luigi Bianchi/ITA
Distances: Swim 750 m (1 lap), Bike 19 km (5 laps) Run 5 km (2 laps)

Water Temperature 15.5ºC. Air Temperature 19.8ºC. Wetsuits allowed

Athlete #38 Wilms/NED served a 10 seconds penalty during the run segment