Results: 2019 Chengdu ITU Triathlon World Cup | Semifinal 2 Elite Men
Jintang, Chengdu, Sichuan Province, China, China • 11 May, 2019
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Valentin Wernz 1995 GER 33 00:53:20 00:09:20 00:00:46 00:27:32 00:00:24 00:15:18
2 Kyle Smith 1997 NZL 35 00:53:22 00:09:24 00:00:48 00:27:27 00:00:25 00:15:18
3 Nicholas Free 1998 AUS 44 00:53:22 00:09:15 00:00:43 00:27:41 00:00:27 00:15:16
4 Kevin McDowell 1992 USA 36 00:53:23 00:09:25 00:00:46 00:27:27 00:00:27 00:15:18
5 Kenji Nener 1993 JPN 43 00:53:23 00:09:25 00:00:42 00:27:32 00:00:24 00:15:20
6 Alexis Lepage 1994 CAN 40 00:53:24 00:09:05 00:00:47 00:27:46 00:00:28 00:15:18
7 Matthew Roberts 1996 AUS 38 00:53:26 00:09:06 00:00:46 00:27:46 00:00:27 00:15:21
8 Felipe Barraza 1991 CHI 37 00:53:28 00:09:13 00:00:48 00:27:38 00:00:28 00:15:21
9 Bob Haller 1993 LUX 39 00:53:31 00:09:21 00:00:45 00:27:32 00:00:26 00:15:27
10 Ben Kanute 1992 USA 46 00:53:32 00:08:59 00:00:47 00:27:52 00:00:29 00:15:25
11 Roee Zuaretz 1994 ISR 42 00:53:55 00:09:26 00:00:44 00:27:23 00:00:30 00:15:52
12 Max Stapley 1999 ITU 47 00:54:02 00:09:01 00:00:48 00:27:49 00:00:28 00:15:56
13 Gábor Faldum 1988 HUN 34 00:54:11 00:09:29 00:00:44 00:27:25 00:00:26 00:16:07
14 Zhengyu Duan 1996 CHN 53 00:55:03 00:09:31 00:00:43 00:27:25 00:00:26 00:16:58
15 Tsz To Wong 1998 HKG 45 00:55:26 00:09:17 00:00:53 00:27:29 00:00:27 00:17:20
16 Andrey Alypov 1997 RUS 51 00:56:25 00:09:29 00:00:46 00:27:24 00:00:30 00:18:16
17 Xunyu Bai 1994 CHN 48 00:56:39 00:09:25 00:00:45 00:27:29 00:00:29 00:18:31
18 Daryn Konysbayev 1999 KAZ 52 00:57:21 00:09:49 00:00:48 00:29:53 00:00:28 00:16:23
19 Wei-Chih Lin 1998 TPE 54 00:58:06 00:09:50 00:00:48 00:29:54 00:00:32 00:17:02
20 Ji Hong Lee 1992 KOR 50 00:58:07 00:09:29 00:00:46 00:30:16 00:00:35 00:17:01
21 Rodrigo Gonzalez 1989 MEX 31 00:59:03 00:09:30 00:00:44 00:30:17 00:00:30 00:18:02
22 Zheng Xu 1994 CHN 49 01:01:56 00:09:02 00:00:46 00:32:48 00:00:30 00:18:50
23 Soon Ho Kwon 1999 KOR 56 01:02:03 00:09:50 00:00:54 00:31:52 00:00:36 00:18:51
24 Soohwan Chun 2000 KOR 57 01:04:03 00:09:48 00:00:50 00:32:40 00:00:31 00:20:14
DNF Jumpei Furuya 1991 JPN 32 DNF 00:09:07 00:00:45 00:27:46 00:00:25 00:00:00
DNF Koki Yamamoto 1996 JPN 41 DNF 00:09:09 00:00:43 00:33:44 00:00:14 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delagate Alan Ma/MAC. Head Referee Baoping Wang/CHN. Competition Jury: Alan Ma/MAC) Ki Wookyiong/KOR, Xiaoren CHEN/CHNDistances: Swim 750 m (2 laps); Bike 20 km (3 laps); Run 5 km (2 laps)
Water Temperature 23.5ºC. Air Temperature 20.4ºC.Wetsuits not allowed