Results: 2019 Chengdu ITU Triathlon World Cup | Semifinal 2 Elite Women
Jintang, Chengdu, Sichuan Province, China, China • 11 May, 2019
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Sophie Corbidge 1991 NZL 38 01:00:45 00:10:07 00:00:52 00:29:36 00:00:33 00:19:37
2 Valerie Barthelemy 1991 BEL 41 01:01:05 00:09:58 00:00:53 00:29:44 00:00:32 00:19:58
3 Romy Wolstencroft 1999 AUS 47 01:01:12 00:10:13 00:00:52 00:31:53 00:00:29 00:17:45
4 Renee Tomlin 1988 USA 33 01:01:15 00:10:16 00:00:48 00:31:52 00:00:32 00:17:47
5 Tamsyn Moana-Veale 1993 AUS 34 01:01:18 00:10:13 00:00:52 00:31:51 00:00:31 00:17:51
6 Yuliya Yelistratova 1988 UKR 32 01:01:25 00:10:25 00:00:53 00:31:39 00:00:32 00:17:56
7 Yuka Sato 1992 JPN 31 01:01:31 00:10:10 00:00:52 00:31:54 00:00:29 00:18:06
8 Yi Zhang 1987 CHN 42 01:01:32 00:10:14 00:00:53 00:31:52 00:00:32 00:18:01
9 Jessica Romero Tinoco 1998 MEX 35 01:01:35 00:10:11 00:00:52 00:31:55 00:00:32 00:18:05
10 Valentina Riasova 1998 RUS 45 01:01:37 00:10:20 00:00:50 00:31:48 00:00:29 00:18:10
11 Chunyan Xiong 1997 CHN 51 01:01:38 00:10:17 00:00:52 00:31:50 00:00:25 00:18:14
12 Sophie Malowiecki 1997 AUS 50 01:01:39 00:10:12 00:00:51 00:31:55 00:00:31 00:18:10
13 Hannah Henry 1999 CAN 49 01:01:44 00:10:13 00:00:51 00:31:52 00:00:30 00:18:18
14 Kseniia Levkovska 1989 AZE 44 01:01:49 00:10:14 00:00:52 00:31:51 00:00:32 00:18:20
15 Long Hoi 1984 MAC 37 01:02:03 00:10:28 00:00:49 00:31:42 00:00:30 00:18:34
16 Wen Wei 1999 CHN 54 01:02:21 00:10:12 00:00:56 00:31:52 00:00:31 00:18:50
17 Yun-Jung Jang 1988 KOR 40 01:02:22 00:10:22 00:00:51 00:31:45 00:00:32 00:18:52
18 Hye Rim Jeong 1999 KOR 48 01:02:23 00:10:18 00:00:49 00:31:50 00:00:30 00:18:56
19 Chi Wen Chang 1998 TPE 43 01:02:38 00:10:31 00:00:50 00:31:37 00:00:36 00:19:04
20 Zhilin Tang 1999 CHN 53 01:02:41 00:10:17 00:00:51 00:31:51 00:00:30 00:19:12
21 Lianyuan Wang 1994 CHN 52 01:03:04 00:10:15 00:00:52 00:31:53 00:00:31 00:19:33
22 Bianca Bogen 1998 GER 46 01:03:10 00:10:25 00:00:50 00:31:41 00:00:28 00:19:46
23 Minori Ikeno 1997 JPN 55 01:05:28 00:10:09 00:00:53 00:31:55 00:00:32 00:21:59
24 Yan Yin Hilda Choi 1994 HKG 39 01:08:57 00:10:47 00:00:57 00:35:41 00:00:30 00:21:02
DNF Vanesa De La Torre 1995 MEX 36 DNF 00:10:10 00:00:58 00:31:50 00:00:38 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delagate Alan Ma/MAC. Head Referee Baoping Wang/CHN. Competition Jury: Alan Ma/MAC) Ki Wookyiong/KOR, Xiaoren CHEN/CHNDistances: Swim 750 m (2 laps); Bike 20 km (3 laps); Run 5 km (2 laps)
Water Temperature 23.7ºC. Air Temperature 20.5ºC.Wetsuits not allowed