Results: 2019 Chengdu ITU Triathlon World Cup | Elite Men
Jintang, Chengdu, Sichuan Province, China, China • 12 May, 2019
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Matthew Hauser 1998 AUS 12 00:27:42 00:06:08 00:00:45 00:13:13 00:00:24 00:07:12
2 Ben Kanute 1992 USA 29 00:27:55 00:06:04 00:00:44 00:13:18 00:00:23 00:07:26
3 Alexis Lepage 1994 CAN 17 00:27:55 00:06:02 00:00:46 00:13:18 00:00:26 00:07:23
4 Felipe Barraza 1991 CHI 23 00:27:59 00:06:06 00:00:44 00:13:16 00:00:25 00:07:28
5 Seth Rider 1997 USA 9 00:28:06 00:06:05 00:00:44 00:13:17 00:00:25 00:07:35
6 Takumi Hojo 1996 JPN 5 00:28:11 00:05:59 00:00:45 00:13:22 00:00:25 00:07:40
7 Matthew Roberts 1996 AUS 20 00:28:16 00:06:04 00:00:45 00:13:18 00:00:24 00:07:45
8 Luke Willian 1996 AUS 6 00:28:18 00:06:22 00:00:45 00:13:34 00:00:28 00:07:09
9 Max Stapley 1999 ITU 31 00:28:19 00:06:00 00:00:47 00:13:20 00:00:25 00:07:47
10 Valentin Wernz 1995 GER 1 00:28:21 00:06:34 00:00:43 00:13:22 00:00:24 00:07:18
11 Irving Perez 1986 MEX 16 00:28:23 00:06:19 00:00:43 00:13:37 00:00:24 00:07:20
12 Bence Bicsák 1995 HUN 2 00:28:23 00:06:23 00:00:46 00:13:31 00:00:25 00:07:18
13 Kevin McDowell 1992 USA 10 00:28:23 00:06:13 00:00:44 00:13:42 00:00:26 00:07:18
14 Matthew Sharpe 1991 CAN 19 00:28:24 00:06:10 00:00:44 00:13:45 00:00:25 00:07:20
15 Kye Wylde 1997 AUS 11 00:28:26 00:06:29 00:00:45 00:13:24 00:00:23 00:07:25
16 Rostislav Pevtsov 1987 AZE 21 00:28:30 00:06:32 00:00:43 00:13:25 00:00:25 00:07:25
17 Luke Burns 1998 AUS 22 00:28:31 00:06:34 00:00:44 00:13:21 00:00:24 00:07:28
18 Roee Zuaretz 1994 ISR 30 00:28:33 00:06:19 00:00:42 00:13:41 00:00:26 00:07:25
19 Emil Holm 1996 DEN 25 00:28:35 00:06:33 00:00:42 00:13:25 00:00:28 00:07:27
20 Kenji Nener 1993 JPN 14 00:28:36 00:06:16 00:00:42 00:13:41 00:00:24 00:07:33
21 Gregory Barnaby 1991 ITA 24 00:28:40 00:06:20 00:00:46 00:13:33 00:00:26 00:07:35
22 Anton Kozlov 1991 RUS 8 00:28:43 00:06:21 00:00:45 00:13:35 00:00:29 00:07:33
23 Jason West 1993 USA 3 00:28:46 00:06:33 00:00:46 00:13:21 00:00:25 00:07:41
24 Kyle Smith 1997 NZL 4 00:28:51 00:06:25 00:00:42 00:13:33 00:00:20 00:07:51
25 Makoto Odakura 1993 JPN 15 00:28:52 00:06:13 00:00:43 00:13:44 00:00:26 00:07:46
26 Gregor Payet 1995 LUX 27 00:28:56 00:06:26 00:00:43 00:13:30 00:00:26 00:07:51
27 Bob Haller 1993 LUX 26 00:29:01 00:06:32 00:00:41 00:13:26 00:00:26 00:07:56
28 Nicholas Free 1998 AUS 7 00:29:09 00:06:15 00:00:44 00:13:42 00:00:26 00:08:02
29 Vladimir Turbayevskiy 1983 RUS 28 00:29:29 00:06:19 00:00:49 00:13:34 00:00:26 00:08:21
DNF Trent Thorpe 1996 NZL 18 DNF 00:06:09 00:00:44 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delagate Alan Ma/MAC. Head Referee Baoping Wang/CHN. Competition Jury: Alan Ma/MAC) Ki Wookyiong/KOR, Xiaoren CHEN/CHNDistances: Swim 500 m (2 laps); Bike 10 km (3 laps); Run 2.5 km (2 laps)
Water Temperature 23.5ºC. Air Temperature 22.5ºC.Wetsuits not allowed