Results: 2019 Chengdu ITU Triathlon World Cup | Elite Women
Jintang, Chengdu, Sichuan Province, China, China • 12 May, 2019
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Laura Lindemann 1996 GER 1 00:31:18 00:06:41 00:00:47 00:15:11 00:00:28 00:08:11
2 Renee Tomlin 1988 USA 8 00:31:34 00:06:43 00:00:46 00:15:10 00:00:28 00:08:27
3 Valerie Barthelemy 1991 BEL 4 00:31:35 00:06:40 00:00:50 00:15:08 00:00:28 00:08:29
4 Tamsyn Moana-Veale 1993 AUS 10 00:31:39 00:06:41 00:00:52 00:15:05 00:00:28 00:08:33
5 Zsófia Kovács 1988 HUN 5 00:31:46 00:06:53 00:00:46 00:15:14 00:00:29 00:08:24
6 Ye Jin Park 2000 KOR 18 00:31:49 00:06:36 00:00:50 00:15:14 00:00:29 00:08:40
7 Sophie Corbidge 1991 NZL 2 00:31:54 00:06:40 00:00:49 00:15:10 00:00:27 00:08:48
8 Danielle De Francesco 1992 AUS 20 00:32:01 00:06:27 00:00:49 00:15:23 00:00:27 00:08:55
9 Jessica Romero Tinoco 1998 MEX 19 00:32:06 00:06:55 00:00:50 00:15:09 00:00:31 00:08:41
10 Sophie Malowiecki 1997 AUS 25 00:32:07 00:06:59 00:00:49 00:15:06 00:00:27 00:08:46
11 Niina Kishimoto 1995 JPN 11 00:32:08 00:07:04 00:00:46 00:15:04 00:00:27 00:08:47
12 Brittany Dutton 1997 AUS 28 00:32:10 00:06:46 00:00:48 00:15:05 00:00:28 00:09:03
13 Lizeth Rueda Santos 1994 MEX 14 00:32:11 00:06:58 00:00:49 00:15:05 00:00:28 00:08:51
14 Alexandra Razarenova 1990 RUS 3 00:32:12 00:07:13 00:00:50 00:15:04 00:00:32 00:08:33
15 Kseniia Levkovska 1989 AZE 29 00:32:16 00:06:50 00:00:49 00:15:14 00:00:29 00:08:54
16 Adriana Barraza 1993 MEX 9 00:32:18 00:06:46 00:00:50 00:15:18 00:00:29 00:08:55
17 Yuka Sato 1992 JPN 15 00:32:19 00:07:00 00:00:49 00:15:18 00:00:29 00:08:43
18 Mengying Zhong 1990 CHN 16 00:32:21 00:06:48 00:00:48 00:15:19 00:00:27 00:08:59
19 Hannah Henry 1999 CAN 27 00:32:23 00:07:02 00:00:45 00:15:06 00:00:30 00:09:00
20 Romy Wolstencroft 1999 AUS 6 00:32:23 00:07:08 00:00:50 00:15:09 00:00:32 00:08:44
21 Valentina Riasova 1998 RUS 21 00:32:26 00:07:13 00:00:48 00:15:06 00:00:29 00:08:50
22 Yi Zhang 1987 CHN 17 00:32:27 00:07:07 00:00:49 00:15:12 00:00:29 00:08:50
23 Anne Holm 1999 DEN 31 00:32:34 00:07:07 00:00:44 00:15:01 00:00:33 00:09:09
24 Joanne Miller 1998 AUS 7 00:32:41 00:07:07 00:00:47 00:15:13 00:00:28 00:09:06
25 Qing Wu 1998 CHN 26 00:32:42 00:07:02 00:00:50 00:15:16 00:00:30 00:09:04
26 Yiming Liu 1996 CHN 30 00:33:03 00:07:04 00:00:50 00:15:15 00:00:30 00:09:24
27 Yuliya Yelistratova 1988 UKR 12 00:34:09 00:07:14 00:00:51 00:16:20 00:00:31 00:09:13
28 Yuting Huang 1995 CHN 22 00:34:30 00:07:10 00:00:50 00:16:26 00:00:29 00:09:35
29 Anqi Huang 2001 CHN 24 00:34:36 00:07:13 00:00:48 00:16:25 00:00:31 00:09:39
30 Chunyan Xiong 1997 CHN 23 00:36:21 00:07:14 00:00:49 00:17:50 00:00:30 00:09:58
Program notes:

Technical Delagate Alan Ma/MAC. Head Referee Baoping Wang/CHN. Competition Jury: Alan Ma/MAC) Ki Wookyiong/KOR, Xiaoren CHEN/CHNDistances: Swim 500 m (2 laps); Bike 10 km (3 laps); Run 2.5 km (2 laps)
Water Temperature 23.5ºC. Air Temperature 22.5ºC.Wetsuits not allowed