Results: 2019 Clermont CAMTRI Sprint Triathlon American Cup | Elite Women
Clermont, FL, United States • 02 Mar, 2019
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Avery Evenson 1995 USA 21 01:00:05 00:09:56 00:01:08 00:31:08 00:00:37 00:17:19
2 Misaki Kago 1996 JPN 9 01:00:23 00:10:29 00:01:09 00:30:32 00:00:38 00:17:37
3 Erin Edminister 1990 USA 16 01:00:32 00:10:03 00:01:07 00:31:05 00:00:38 00:17:42
4 Severine Bouchez 1994 BEL 1 01:00:48 00:10:23 00:01:15 00:30:35 00:00:37 00:18:02
5 Hannah Henry 1999 CAN 14 01:00:59 00:09:52 00:01:06 00:31:11 00:00:37 00:18:15
6 Katie Gorczyca 1995 USA 10 01:01:29 00:10:23 00:01:12 00:30:36 00:00:37 00:18:44
7 Megan Foley 1990 USA 8 01:01:34 00:10:11 00:01:12 00:30:52 00:00:40 00:18:42
8 Kyleigh Spearing 1998 USA 4 01:01:37 00:09:58 00:01:09 00:31:06 00:00:45 00:18:43
9 Gillian Cridge 2001 USA 26 01:01:39 00:10:19 00:01:13 00:30:43 00:00:39 00:18:48
10 Charlotte Ahrens 1997 GER 20 01:01:44 00:10:25 00:01:12 00:30:33 00:00:39 00:18:57
11 Audrey Ernst 1999 USA 28 01:01:46 00:10:22 00:01:06 00:30:42 00:00:39 00:19:00
12 Laurin Thorne 1997 CAN 23 01:01:58 00:10:11 00:01:09 00:30:53 00:00:37 00:19:11
13 Alexandrine Coursol 2001 CAN 24 01:02:04 00:09:59 00:01:11 00:31:04 00:00:41 00:19:13
14 Gal Rubanenko 1998 ISR 11 01:02:04 00:10:29 00:01:10 00:30:35 00:00:38 00:19:14
15 Anabel Knoll 1996 GER 5 01:02:09 00:09:55 00:01:08 00:31:07 00:00:39 00:19:23
16 Sonja Catano 1992 USA 3 01:02:11 00:10:22 00:01:10 00:30:41 00:00:39 00:19:22
17 Ella Kubas 2000 CAN 35 01:02:33 00:10:27 00:01:12 00:30:36 00:00:39 00:19:43
18 Nanami Nakayama 2000 JPN 2 01:02:41 00:10:28 00:01:08 00:30:38 00:00:38 00:19:52
19 Kyla Roy 1998 CAN 12 01:02:53 00:10:25 00:01:12 00:30:35 00:00:41 00:20:03
20 Ali Brauer 1994 USA 15 01:02:55 00:10:20 00:01:20 00:30:33 00:00:42 00:20:03
21 Amy Cymerman 1992 USA 7 01:03:24 00:10:31 00:01:14 00:32:48 00:00:43 00:18:11
22 Gina Sereno 1995 USA 38 01:03:29 00:11:10 00:01:11 00:32:44 00:00:41 00:17:45
23 Samantha Whitting 2000 AUS 29 01:03:45 00:10:26 00:01:13 00:30:35 00:00:40 00:20:54
24 Kira Stanley 2000 USA 34 01:03:54 00:10:18 00:01:16 00:30:39 00:00:38 00:21:07
25 Marissa Ferrante 1991 USA 22 01:04:42 00:10:22 00:01:12 00:33:29 00:00:40 00:19:01
26 Liberty Ricca 2001 USA 37 01:05:59 00:10:27 00:01:11 00:32:47 00:00:42 00:20:55
27 Sarah Quintero 1998 USA 33 01:06:20 00:11:19 00:01:13 00:32:31 00:00:40 00:20:41
28 Rebecca Naughton 1998 USA 31 01:07:08 00:11:13 00:01:13 00:32:35 00:00:46 00:21:23
29 Tereza Zimovjanova 1995 CZE 17 01:07:32 00:10:29 00:01:15 00:33:18 00:00:38 00:21:54
30 Teagan Shapansky 2001 CAN 25 01:08:05 00:11:12 00:01:11 00:32:38 00:00:38 00:22:29
31 Caroline Shannon 1990 USA 19 01:08:26 00:11:22 00:01:14 00:32:29 00:00:45 00:22:39
32 Lara Gruden 1990 USA 39 01:09:10 00:11:37 00:01:17 00:34:20 00:00:54 00:21:05
33 Payton Ryz 2000 CAN 36 01:12:07 00:11:16 00:01:18 00:35:46 00:00:46 00:23:04
DNS Sophie Linn 1995 AUS 6 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Kira Gupta-Baltazar 2002 CAN 18 DNF 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Jocelyn Bonney 1998 USA 30 DNF 00:22:41 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Leah Drengenberg 2000 USA 32 DNF 00:09:52 00:01:14 00:33:29 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Troyce Beglaw/CAN. Head Referee: Paul Brandt/USA
Competition Jury: Troyce Beglaw/CAN, Craig Hanken/USA, John Farra/USA.
Distances: Swim 750m (1 lap), Bike 20km (4 laps), Run 5km (2 laps)
Water temperature 22.1⁰C. Air temperature 25⁰C. Wetsuits not allowed.
Athletes #7 Cymerman/USA and #12 Roy/CAN served a 10 second penalty during the run segment.
Athlete #16 Edminister/USA served two 10 seconds penalty during the run segment.