Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Callum McClusky 1998 AUS 4 00:52:14 00:10:04 00:00:40 00:25:52 00:00:30 00:15:06
2 Rostislav Pevtsov 1987 AZE 1 00:52:17 00:09:39 00:00:39 00:26:16 00:00:29 00:15:12
3 Florin Salvisberg 1990 SUI 43 00:52:23 00:09:43 00:00:40 00:26:09 00:00:28 00:15:22
4 Maxime Fluri 1999 SUI 38 00:52:25 00:09:59 00:00:41 00:25:51 00:00:30 00:15:22
5 István Király 1994 HUN 16 00:52:30 00:10:05 00:00:45 00:25:40 00:00:30 00:15:29
6 Arthur Berland 1999 FRA 24 00:52:33 00:09:47 00:00:37 00:26:06 00:00:26 00:15:35
7 Vladimir Turbayevskiy 1983 RUS 9 00:52:36 00:09:36 00:00:44 00:26:17 00:00:32 00:15:24
8 Louis Vitiello 1998 FRA 22 00:52:36 00:09:50 00:00:41 00:26:01 00:00:29 00:15:34
9 Sylvain Fridelance 1995 SUI 2 00:52:44 00:09:42 00:00:42 00:25:57 00:00:27 00:15:54
10 Yegor Martynenko 1987 UKR 7 00:52:46 00:10:02 00:00:42 00:25:51 00:00:32 00:15:37
11 Tim Siepmann 1998 GER 23 00:52:49 00:09:59 00:00:41 00:25:52 00:00:28 00:15:47
12 Simon De Cuyper 1986 BEL 47 00:52:50 00:09:57 00:00:42 00:25:56 00:00:28 00:15:45
13 Ian Manthey 1993 IRL 15 00:52:54 00:10:06 00:00:42 00:25:48 00:00:30 00:15:46
14 Philip Pertl 1998 AUT 11 00:52:58 00:10:11 00:00:40 00:25:42 00:00:27 00:15:56
15 Mikita Katsianeu 1996 BLR 18 00:53:07 00:09:58 00:00:43 00:26:00 00:00:33 00:15:52
16 Federico Pagotto 1998 ITA 58 00:53:08 00:09:55 00:00:37 00:26:07 00:00:28 00:15:59
17 Tommaso Crivellaro 1993 ITA 10 00:53:10 00:09:45 00:00:40 00:26:10 00:00:31 00:16:01
18 Luca Facchinetti 1988 ITA 14 00:53:11 00:09:54 00:00:42 00:25:57 00:00:30 00:16:07
19 Jannik Schaufler 1997 GER 19 00:53:13 00:09:38 00:00:41 00:26:12 00:00:29 00:16:11
20 Sébastien Pascal 1996 FRA 26 00:53:15 00:10:02 00:00:43 00:25:50 00:00:32 00:16:06
21 Jack Willis 1997 GBR 3 00:53:18 00:09:56 00:00:39 00:25:59 00:00:30 00:16:13
22 Sergiy Kurochkin 1988 UKR 41 00:53:21 00:09:54 00:00:44 00:26:02 00:00:30 00:16:09
23 Henry Räppo 1998 EST 25 00:53:21 00:10:00 00:00:42 00:25:53 00:00:36 00:16:08
24 Ivan Ivanov 1989 UKR 8 00:53:26 00:10:00 00:00:43 00:25:50 00:00:32 00:16:19
25 Tjebbe Kaindl 1999 AUT 17 00:53:36 00:09:57 00:00:42 00:25:56 00:00:28 00:16:32
26 Michał Oliwa 1997 POL 21 00:53:40 00:09:40 00:00:41 00:26:15 00:00:29 00:16:33
27 Alexandre Picard 1998 SUI 54 00:53:48 00:09:54 00:00:40 00:26:03 00:00:30 00:16:39
28 Matevž Planko 1998 SLO 20 00:53:49 00:10:10 00:00:40 00:25:46 00:00:33 00:16:38
29 Dmitry Esaulav 1990 RUS 39 00:53:50 00:09:54 00:00:43 00:26:03 00:00:31 00:16:37
30 Valentin Morlec 1999 FRA 32 00:53:55 00:09:43 00:00:42 00:26:08 00:00:29 00:16:51
31 Lukas Kollegger 1997 AUT 30 00:53:55 00:09:33 00:00:46 00:26:20 00:00:31 00:16:44
32 Leon Pauger 1998 AUT 35 00:53:59 00:09:39 00:00:39 00:26:13 00:00:27 00:17:00
33 Sergey Kostenko 1996 UKR 45 00:54:19 00:10:01 00:00:40 00:25:58 00:00:33 00:17:05
34 Chase Mcqueen 1998 USA 12 00:54:21 00:09:32 00:00:44 00:26:18 00:00:28 00:17:17
35 Andrey Alypov 1997 RUS 28 00:54:35 00:10:03 00:00:42 00:25:53 00:00:32 00:17:23
36 Lars Holenweger 1998 SUI 44 00:54:36 00:09:42 00:00:42 00:26:07 00:00:27 00:17:35
37 Julian Demyanov 1994 UKR 55 00:54:43 00:10:07 00:00:40 00:27:09 00:00:26 00:16:18
38 Lennart Sievers 1997 GER 29 00:54:46 00:09:52 00:00:42 00:26:04 00:00:30 00:17:36
39 Kamil Damentka 1998 POL 31 00:54:52 00:10:04 00:00:42 00:27:12 00:00:28 00:16:25
40 Jacek Krawczyk 1996 POL 37 00:55:20 00:10:15 00:00:41 00:27:26 00:00:27 00:16:29
41 Oleksiy Astafyev 1999 UKR 53 00:55:30 00:09:34 00:00:41 00:26:26 00:00:30 00:18:17
42 Mikita Bely 1995 BLR 27 00:55:35 00:10:07 00:00:44 00:27:07 00:00:34 00:17:01
43 Lukas Gstaltner 1998 AUT 6 00:56:00 00:10:13 00:00:41 00:27:00 00:00:31 00:17:34
44 Ivan Menshykov 1994 UKR 40 00:56:06 00:10:16 00:00:41 00:27:01 00:00:28 00:17:37
45 Charlie Mercier 1994 FRA 52 00:56:13 00:10:07 00:00:41 00:27:09 00:00:28 00:17:46
46 Fabian Reuter 1993 GER 33 00:56:18 00:10:20 00:00:41 00:27:24 00:00:28 00:17:23
47 Dmytro Shabanov 1998 UKR 50 00:56:30 00:10:09 00:00:44 00:27:06 00:00:30 00:17:59
48 Henadzi Semashka 1995 BLR 59 00:56:44 00:10:00 00:00:46 00:27:37 00:00:32 00:17:47
49 Yoann Nuber 1993 SUI 62 00:56:53 00:10:25 00:00:43 00:27:15 00:00:31 00:17:56
50 Titouan Scheunemann 1998 FRA 34 00:57:01 00:09:59 00:00:43 00:25:57 00:00:34 00:19:46
51 Klemen Bojanc 1998 SLO 46 00:57:21 00:10:55 00:00:40 00:28:04 00:00:30 00:17:09
52 Colin Wyss 1995 SUI 61 00:57:23 00:10:55 00:00:41 00:28:03 00:00:29 00:17:13
53 Denys Mykytiuk 1994 UKR 48 00:57:46 00:10:09 00:00:43 00:27:05 00:00:31 00:19:16
54 Gültigin Er 1997 TUR 36 00:58:01 00:09:52 00:00:45 00:27:23 00:00:34 00:19:26
55 Maksim Semenov 2002 RUS 49 00:58:36 00:10:57 00:00:40 00:28:03 00:00:26 00:18:27
56 Kirill Medvedev 2000 RUS 57 01:00:59 00:10:20 00:00:45 00:28:06 00:00:34 00:21:13
57 Anton Mykytiuk 1999 UKR 56 01:01:22 00:11:19 00:00:42 00:30:24 00:00:28 00:18:27
58 Bohdan Stasenko 1997 UKR 63 01:03:27 00:10:38 00:00:48 00:31:01 00:00:34 00:20:24
59 Kirill Titov 1997 RUS 51 01:03:29 00:10:01 00:00:48 00:31:38 00:00:30 00:20:29
DNF Alexandre Nobre 1994 POR 5 DNF 00:10:13 00:00:42 00:27:07 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Muhammet Bertuğ Polatci 1999 TUR 60 DNF 00:10:53 00:00:43 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Monica Flores/ESP. Head Referee Leonid Mogylevskiy/UKR. Competition Jury: Monica Ferreiro/ESP, Andrei Bilda/UKR, Herwig Grabner/AUT.
Distances: Swim 750 m (1 lap), Bike 19.8 km (3 laps), Run 5 km (3 laps).
Water Temperature 24.3ºC, Air Temperature 28.0ºC. Wetsuits not allowed.
Athletes #8 Ivanov/UKR and #57 Medveded/RUS served a 10 seconds penalty during the run segment