Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Levente Karai 2000 HUN 1 00:56:05 00:09:37 00:00:42 00:28:55 00:00:29 00:16:20
2 Vitalii Vorontsov 2000 UKR 2 00:57:15 00:10:38 00:00:42 00:28:46 00:00:28 00:16:39
3 Tsikhan Shchamialiou 2000 BLR 23 00:57:49 00:10:09 00:00:42 00:28:22 00:00:28 00:18:06
4 Žiga Hutter 2000 SLO 8 00:57:54 00:09:38 00:00:42 00:28:55 00:00:28 00:18:09
5 Valentin Marievskiy 2000 UKR 12 00:58:16 00:10:59 00:00:42 00:29:06 00:00:32 00:16:54
6 Kıvanc Sahinkaya 2002 TUR 17 00:58:27 00:10:06 00:00:48 00:29:09 00:00:29 00:17:52
7 Emir Aracı 2003 TUR 5 00:59:01 00:10:16 00:00:48 00:29:04 00:00:32 00:18:19
8 Mehmet Fatih Davran 2002 TUR 9 00:59:46 00:10:52 00:00:44 00:29:12 00:00:35 00:18:21
9 Ivan Tretiak 2002 UKR 4 00:59:52 00:10:38 00:00:44 00:29:27 00:00:32 00:18:29
10 Danil Farbun 2000 UKR 16 01:00:22 00:10:52 00:00:48 00:29:11 00:00:31 00:18:58
11 Kyrylo Novikov 2000 UKR 14 01:00:38 00:11:13 00:00:43 00:30:37 00:00:37 00:17:27
12 David Videnšek 2001 SLO 10 01:00:47 00:10:02 00:00:42 00:29:24 00:00:28 00:20:09
13 Cristian Virgil Tranulea 2000 ROU 6 01:01:07 00:10:07 00:00:46 00:29:14 00:00:31 00:20:28
14 Catalin Romas 2000 ROU 15 01:01:22 00:10:53 00:00:52 00:30:45 00:00:31 00:18:18
15 Daniil Lavrushyn 2001 UKR 25 01:02:23 00:10:53 00:00:44 00:29:15 00:00:36 00:20:52
16 Alexander Dedovich 2003 BLR 19 01:02:42 00:10:45 00:00:45 00:29:24 00:00:35 00:21:10
17 Bohdan Bratko 2000 UKR 26 01:03:21 00:11:28 00:00:46 00:30:17 00:00:33 00:20:16
18 Roman Heviak 2001 UKR 22 01:04:51 00:10:36 00:00:44 00:29:33 00:00:37 00:23:19
19 Vid Herodež 2002 SLO 18 01:05:30 00:10:09 00:00:45 00:31:05 00:00:32 00:22:57
20 Denys Hrazhdan 2002 UKR 21 01:06:15 00:12:57 00:00:55 00:33:08 00:00:32 00:18:40
21 Mikita Zabaronka 2003 BLR 7 01:06:52 00:11:22 00:00:49 00:34:09 00:00:25 00:20:05
22 Yahor Pauliuchenka 2002 BLR 11 01:07:26 00:13:01 00:00:49 00:34:07 00:00:30 00:18:58
DNS Ruslan Sadigov 2001 UKR 24 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Andrii Skrypka 2002 UKR 20 DNF 00:10:44 00:00:42 00:29:25 00:00:29 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Monica Flores/ESP. Head Referee Leonid Mogylevskiy/UKR. Competition JUry: Monica Ferreiro/ESP, Andrei Bilda/UKR, Herwig Grabner/AUT
Distances: Swim 750 m (1 lap), Bike 19.8 km (3 laps), Run 5 km (3 laps)
Water Temperature 24.1ºC, Air Temperature 27.0ºC. Wetsuits not allowed.
Athlete #15 Romas/ROU served a 10 seconds penalty in T1.
Athlete #9 Davran/TUR served a 10 seconds penalty during the run segment