Results: 2019 Durban ATU Triathlon Junior African Cup | Junior Men
Durban, South Africa • 24 Mar, 2019
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Jamie Riddle 2000 RSA 41 01:02:53 00:09:09 00:00:45 00:34:07 00:00:36 00:18:15
2 Christiaan Stroebel 2001 RSA 81 01:04:43 00:09:51 00:00:29 00:35:07 00:00:29 00:18:46
3 Travis Saunders 2001 RSA 42 01:04:55 00:10:08 00:00:35 00:34:45 00:00:30 00:18:56
4 Matthew Nordengen-Corris 2001 RSA 94 01:05:15 00:09:38 00:00:35 00:35:15 00:00:35 00:19:11
5 Matthew Denslow 2001 ZIM 101 01:05:58 00:10:31 00:00:35 00:36:01 00:00:28 00:18:22
6 Jack Spence 2003 RSA 43 01:06:02 00:10:54 00:00:31 00:35:46 00:00:29 00:18:22
7 Joshua Steytler 2003 RSA 45 01:06:11 00:11:41 00:00:36 00:34:52 00:00:49 00:18:12
8 Rossouw Venter 2002 RSA 96 01:06:22 00:09:38 00:00:32 00:35:11 00:00:37 00:20:23
9 Khan Nothnagel 2000 RSA 44 01:06:33 00:11:43 00:00:32 00:34:56 00:00:28 00:18:53
10 Caleb Meistre 2003 RSA 87 01:07:12 00:11:47 00:00:36 00:34:46 00:00:30 00:19:33
11 Xander Van Der Merwe 2000 RSA 71 01:07:29 00:10:51 00:00:32 00:35:57 00:00:40 00:19:28
12 Jonathan Morrison 2002 RSA 74 01:07:41 00:11:37 00:00:33 00:35:05 00:00:35 00:19:50
13 Remy Gerard 2001 MRI 86 01:07:45 00:11:03 00:00:31 00:35:41 00:00:35 00:19:54
14 Divan Du Plooy 2001 NAM 65 01:07:45 00:12:04 00:00:36 00:36:35 00:00:28 00:18:01
15 John-Pierre Weideman 2001 RSA 46 01:07:54 00:10:15 00:00:31 00:35:35 00:00:30 00:21:02
16 James Daly 2001 RSA 77 01:08:15 00:10:05 00:00:35 00:35:42 00:00:38 00:21:14
17 Carlu Prinsloo 2002 RSA 72 01:09:02 00:12:45 00:00:34 00:35:54 00:00:31 00:19:17
18 Luke Heathcote - Hacker 2003 ZIM 59 01:09:38 00:10:52 00:00:38 00:35:43 00:00:38 00:21:45
19 Kary Kohler 2001 RSA 91 01:09:51 00:11:29 00:00:42 00:36:58 00:00:36 00:20:05
20 Loic Mariette 2001 MRI 84 01:10:20 00:12:26 00:00:49 00:35:57 00:00:30 00:20:37
21 Brent Yelland 2002 RSA 82 01:10:38 00:11:04 00:00:43 00:35:21 00:00:36 00:22:52
22 Juan-Markus Nel 2002 RSA 53 01:11:06 00:10:10 00:00:52 00:36:20 00:00:46 00:22:56
23 Ruan Du Preez 2001 RSA 83 01:11:37 00:12:06 00:00:36 00:36:34 00:00:29 00:21:51
24 Siemon Joubert 2001 RSA 80 01:12:15 00:12:32 00:01:26 00:35:14 00:00:42 00:22:20
25 Mthobisi Ndlovu 2002 RSA 88 01:12:18 00:22:33 00:01:06 00:23:50 00:00:58 00:23:50
26 Sw Kruger 2003 RSA 68 01:12:23 00:12:56 00:01:01 00:35:20 00:00:49 00:22:16
27 Tanner Steyn 2002 RSA 98 01:12:28 00:11:27 00:00:47 00:37:26 00:00:31 00:22:16
28 Joshua De La Porte 2002 RSA 70 01:12:38 00:10:26 00:00:39 00:36:28 00:00:46 00:24:19
29 Luke Steffens 2003 ZIM 55 01:13:18 00:13:59 00:00:35 00:38:51 00:00:29 00:19:23
30 Andreas Rossouw 2002 RSA 49 01:13:37 00:11:49 00:00:38 00:36:44 00:00:52 00:23:33
31 Marcel Paulser 2002 ZIM 57 01:13:44 00:11:56 00:00:50 00:36:33 00:00:35 00:23:49
32 Jordyn Jacobs 2003 ZIM 78 01:13:57 00:13:31 00:00:40 00:39:14 00:00:30 00:20:01
33 Arne Beckman GER 105 01:15:56 00:13:27 00:00:43 00:34:54 00:00:55 00:25:56
34 Gregory Du Toit 2001 RSA 47 01:16:00 00:15:24 00:00:43 00:37:49 00:00:48 01:49:34
35 Henro Van Rooyen 2002 RSA 103 01:16:00 00:11:17 00:00:45 00:40:02 00:00:44 00:23:10
36 Luhandre Ludik 2002 RSA 97 01:16:28 00:13:56 00:00:48 00:37:09 00:00:38 00:23:56
37 Tristan Turner 2003 RSA 60 01:16:38 00:11:46 00:00:49 00:39:16 00:00:40 00:24:07
38 Matt Gerry 2003 RSA 63 01:16:39 00:13:29 00:00:39 00:39:27 00:00:40 00:22:23
39 Tristan Butler 2001 RSA 85 01:17:06 00:12:29 00:00:43 00:41:48 00:01:04 00:21:01
40 Marco Taljaard 2003 RSA 51 01:17:24 00:12:49 00:00:42 00:38:29 00:00:47 00:24:36
41 Janke Janse Van Vuuren 2003 RSA 64 01:17:28 00:12:35 00:00:54 00:38:38 00:01:15 00:24:06
42 Jacques Badenhorst 2000 RSA 54 01:17:29 00:15:43 00:00:36 00:39:49 00:00:58 00:20:21
43 Mathew Palmer 2003 ZIM 73 01:18:16 00:14:39 00:00:35 00:40:31 00:00:31 00:21:59
44 Chad Stevenson 2000 RSA 90 01:18:16 00:14:55 00:00:45 00:40:29 00:00:38 00:21:28
45 Jordan Frey 2002 RSA 48 01:18:27 00:14:59 00:01:08 00:40:06 00:00:53 00:21:20
46 Tiny Majambe 2001 RSA 61 01:24:57 00:20:44 00:00:42 00:43:23 00:01:20 00:18:46
47 Tian Venter 2003 RSA 92 01:26:29 00:13:46 00:00:35 00:42:18 00:00:51 00:28:58
48 Dawid Cronje 2001 RSA 93 01:27:44 00:13:53 00:01:10 00:47:16 00:01:06 00:24:18
49 Sphesihle Hlengwa 2000 RSA 99 01:28:08 00:23:33 00:01:01 00:42:06 00:00:39 00:20:47
50 Machobane Katleho Onkarabile 2002 RSA 56 01:30:02 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
51 Marcu Van Dyk 2003 RSA 75 01:32:40 00:21:24 00:01:09 00:46:35 00:00:53 00:22:41
52 Lebohang Finger 2002 RSA 89 01:33:00 00:23:11 00:00:46 00:45:48 00:00:51 00:22:29
53 Andrew Bosch 2003 RSA 104 01:42:47 00:12:45 00:00:40 00:38:32 00:00:57 00:49:52
DNS Jaco Wolstenholme 2001 RSA 50 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Ntando Majozi 2003 RSA 58 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Dylan Cox 2000 RSA 66 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Dewald Klinkenburg 2001 RSA 69 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Shane Hall 2000 RSA 79 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Adriaan Cilliers 2001 RSA 95 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Jonathan De Villiers 2002 RSA 52 DNF 00:19:38 00:00:10 00:44:55 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Phillip Maponya 2003 RSA 62 DNF 00:13:53 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Sibusiso Mayaba 2002 RSA 67 DNF 00:13:23 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Ruben Schoeman 2002 RSA 76 DNF 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Roman Michael Cooper 2001 RSA 100 DNF 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Caleb Van Der Veen 2000 RSA 102 DNF 00:09:41 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate Harrison Mwangi/KEN, Head Referee: Jan Strek/RSA, Competition Jury: Harrison Mwangi/KEN, Jeremy Campbell/RSA, Gerrie Van Heeden/RSA.