Results: 2019 Durban ATU Triathlon Junior African Cup | Junior Women
Durban, South Africa • 24 Mar, 2019
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Amber Schlebusch 2001 RSA 111 01:09:03 00:09:52 00:00:29 00:37:29 00:00:30 00:20:41
2 Bridget Theunissen 2001 RSA 113 01:11:45 00:10:52 00:00:31 00:39:10 00:00:30 00:20:41
3 Aimee Roux 2003 RSA 124 01:12:02 00:11:05 00:00:37 00:39:05 00:00:30 00:20:43
4 Kayla Ribbink 2002 RSA 120 01:12:20 00:09:57 00:00:35 00:39:50 00:00:41 00:21:16
5 Kira Ribbink 2003 RSA 133 01:13:10 00:10:12 00:00:45 00:39:25 00:00:41 00:22:05
6 Hannah Newman 2000 RSA 131 01:13:32 00:11:44 00:00:31 00:38:22 00:00:30 00:22:27
7 Andie Kuipers 2002 ZIM 129 01:13:50 00:11:28 00:00:36 00:38:31 00:00:30 00:22:44
8 Ashleigh Irvine-Smith 2001 RSA 112 01:13:57 00:11:47 00:00:30 00:38:22 00:00:36 00:22:40
9 Jenna Seymour-Smith 2002 RSA 130 01:15:33 00:11:26 00:00:41 00:38:37 00:00:39 00:24:08
10 Angelique Moller 2000 RSA 132 01:15:44 00:11:05 00:00:39 00:38:59 00:00:37 00:24:22
11 Nadya Stolarczyk 2003 RSA 119 01:16:32 00:12:49 00:00:34 00:41:30 00:00:33 00:21:04
12 Britney Strumpher 2000 RSA 116 01:18:49 00:12:50 00:00:34 00:41:28 00:00:34 00:23:21
13 Erin Elliott 2003 ZIM 127 01:19:20 00:12:08 00:00:40 00:41:59 00:00:34 00:23:57
14 Mikayla Colegrave 2002 ZIM 123 01:22:24 00:13:02 00:00:35 00:45:16 00:00:37 00:22:52
15 Carrey-Lynn Legge 2001 RSA 122 01:25:32 00:12:24 00:00:57 00:47:37 00:00:52 00:23:40
16 Alison Crichton 2001 RSA 125 01:28:22 00:14:21 00:00:45 00:44:53 00:00:44 00:27:37
17 Tsebo Katleho Botsane 2003 RSA 118 01:30:57 00:17:15 00:00:34 00:48:09 00:00:38 00:24:19
18 Josette Njeri 2003 KEN 117 01:32:38 00:14:04 00:00:55 00:45:09 00:01:06 00:31:22
19 Caitlin Heimann 2003 RSA 121 01:43:05 00:13:44 00:00:49 00:54:23 00:00:58 00:33:09
DNS Simoné De Klerk 2002 RSA 126 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNS Jessica Devine 2001 RSA 128 DNS 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Tegan Gore 2001 RSA 114 DNF 00:10:22 00:00:34 00:39:20 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Nadia Fourie 2003 RSA 115 DNF 00:03:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Leia Sophie Murdfield GER 134 DNF 00:16:41 00:01:35 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate Harrison Mwangi/KEN, Head Referee: Jan Strek/RSA, Competition Jury: Harrison Mwangi/KEN, Jeremy Campbell/RSA, Gerrie Van Heeden/RSA.