Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Rostislav Pevtsov 1987 AZE 1 00:52:00 00:08:57 00:00:23 00:27:19 00:00:25 00:14:56
2 Samuel Dickinson 1997 GBR 2 00:52:00 00:09:03 00:00:22 00:27:09 00:00:24 00:15:02
3 Tim Hellwig 1999 GER 26 00:52:19 00:08:53 00:00:25 00:27:22 00:00:24 00:15:15
4 Carlos Oliver Vives 1999 ESP 27 00:52:31 00:09:19 00:00:23 00:26:58 00:00:22 00:15:29
5 Tom Richard 1993 FRA 12 00:52:34 00:09:08 00:00:24 00:27:07 00:00:23 00:15:32
6 Genis Grau 1994 ESP 3 00:52:41 00:09:07 00:00:24 00:27:49 00:00:24 00:14:57
7 James Teagle 1996 GBR 9 00:52:43 00:09:04 00:00:25 00:27:57 00:00:28 00:14:49
8 Ricardo Batista 2000 POR 15 00:52:46 00:08:59 00:00:26 00:27:55 00:00:26 00:15:00
9 Jordi García Gracia 1992 ESP 18 00:52:57 00:08:55 00:00:24 00:28:01 00:00:25 00:15:12
10 Sergiy Polikarpenko 1998 ITA 37 00:53:01 00:09:21 00:00:24 00:28:09 00:00:25 00:14:42
11 Alexandre Nobre 1994 POR 6 00:53:12 00:09:06 00:00:23 00:27:50 00:00:25 00:15:28
12 Jérémy Quindos 1991 FRA 14 00:53:15 00:08:56 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:24 00:15:28
13 Calum Johnson 1994 GBR 7 00:53:16 00:09:18 00:00:25 00:28:09 00:00:23 00:15:01
14 Jan Volar 1992 CZE 16 00:53:23 00:09:03 00:00:24 00:27:54 00:00:26 00:15:36
15 Florin Salvisberg 1990 SUI 11 00:53:27 00:09:09 00:00:25 00:27:47 00:00:25 00:15:41
16 Kieran Jackson 1995 IRL 49 00:53:29 00:09:04 00:00:24 00:27:54 00:00:23 00:15:44
17 Miguel Arraiolos 1988 POR 20 00:53:33 00:09:05 00:00:24 00:27:53 00:00:27 00:15:44
18 Iestyn Harrett 1993 GBR 8 00:53:34 00:09:20 00:00:25 00:28:05 00:00:24 00:15:20
19 Nicola Azzano 1997 ITA 19 00:53:36 00:08:53 00:00:22 00:28:06 00:00:27 00:15:48
20 Arnaud Mengal 1997 BEL 17 00:53:38 00:09:21 00:00:24 00:28:11 00:00:24 00:15:18
21 Marco Van Der Stel 1991 NED 5 00:53:40 00:08:50 00:00:24 00:28:05 00:00:23 00:15:58
22 Alberto Gonzalez Garcia 1998 ESP 4 00:53:42 00:08:54 00:00:25 00:28:40 00:00:28 00:15:15
23 Cameron Main 1999 GBR 53 00:53:42 00:09:18 00:00:25 00:28:06 00:00:23 00:15:30
24 Maxime Mennesson 1997 FRA 35 00:53:45 00:09:27 00:00:24 00:28:03 00:00:28 00:15:23
25 Yegor Martynenko 1987 UKR 21 00:53:52 00:09:25 00:00:24 00:28:08 00:00:26 00:15:29
26 Pedro Afonso Gaspar 1994 POR 50 00:53:54 00:08:57 00:00:23 00:28:03 00:00:24 00:16:07
27 Ander Noain Lacamara 1999 ESP 55 00:53:55 00:08:59 00:00:26 00:28:00 00:00:26 00:16:04
28 Thomas Sayer 1992 FRA 39 00:54:02 00:09:01 00:00:26 00:28:00 00:00:27 00:16:08
29 José Vieira 2001 POR 51 00:54:06 00:08:57 00:00:24 00:28:03 00:00:26 00:16:16
30 Nicolò Ragazzo 1999 ITA 44 00:54:13 00:09:17 00:00:24 00:28:14 00:00:23 00:15:55
31 Mathis Margirier 1997 FRA 43 00:54:18 00:09:12 00:00:25 00:27:00 00:00:28 00:17:13
32 Tommaso Crivellaro 1993 ITA 24 00:54:19 00:09:17 00:00:21 00:28:15 00:00:25 00:16:01
33 Ben De La Porte 1999 RSA 10 00:54:20 00:09:06 00:00:25 00:27:53 00:00:25 00:16:31
34 Joao Mansos 1994 POR 57 00:54:21 00:09:10 00:00:30 00:28:17 00:00:24 00:16:00
35 Youri Keulen 1998 NED 36 00:54:24 00:09:09 00:00:26 00:28:15 00:00:33 00:16:01
36 Victor Goené 1999 NED 54 00:54:36 00:09:24 00:00:24 00:28:06 00:00:29 00:16:13
37 Alexandre Montez 2002 POR 48 00:54:39 00:08:54 00:00:23 00:28:02 00:00:20 00:17:00
38 Sébastien Pascal 1996 FRA 32 00:54:45 00:09:20 00:00:24 00:28:12 00:00:24 00:16:25
39 Oscar Gladney Rundqvist 2000 DEN 46 00:54:58 00:09:16 00:00:23 00:28:13 00:00:24 00:16:42
40 Martin Demuth 1995 AUT 25 00:55:02 00:09:05 00:00:24 00:28:22 00:00:24 00:16:47
41 Magnus Männer 1999 GER 58 00:55:14 00:09:00 00:00:26 00:28:26 00:00:27 00:16:55
42 Jamie Riddle 2000 RSA 34 00:55:15 00:08:52 00:00:24 00:28:08 00:00:28 00:17:23
43 Tiago Fonseca 1999 POR 33 00:55:16 00:09:22 00:00:25 00:28:26 00:00:23 00:16:40
44 Joris Basslé 1999 BEL 52 00:55:40 00:08:55 00:00:23 00:28:33 00:00:25 00:17:24
45 Maximilian Sperl 1994 GER 31 00:55:49 00:09:08 00:00:26 00:28:21 00:00:26 00:17:28
46 Alberto Eugenio Casillas Garcia 1989 LTU 29 00:55:57 00:09:27 00:00:25 00:28:00 00:00:27 00:17:38
47 Maxime Hueber-Moosbrugger 1996 FRA 22 00:56:06 00:09:07 00:00:23 00:29:59 00:00:24 00:16:13
48 Miguel Tiago Silva 1998 POR 47 00:57:38 00:08:54 00:00:26 00:30:42 00:00:27 00:17:09
49 Julian Demyanov 1994 UKR 59 00:58:37 00:09:04 00:00:34 00:32:19 00:00:26 00:16:14
50 Tristen Jones 2001 CAN 45 00:58:44 00:09:24 00:00:24 00:32:15 00:00:24 00:16:17
51 Lukas Cervenka 1995 CZE 38 00:58:45 00:09:03 00:00:30 00:30:21 00:00:31 00:18:20
52 Thomas Roos 1985 USA 61 01:00:11 00:09:29 00:00:26 00:32:09 00:00:27 00:17:40
53 Pedro Mendes 1992 POR 60 01:00:50 00:08:59 00:00:22 00:32:45 00:00:27 00:18:17
DNF Dario Chitti 1993 ITA 28 DNF 00:09:22 00:00:24 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Giulio Soldati 1997 ITA 30 DNF 00:08:54 00:00:28 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Dries Matthys 1997 BEL 40 DNF 00:09:07 00:00:25 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Lukas Kollegger 1997 AUT 41 DNF 00:08:58 00:00:27 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Fabian Reuter 1993 GER 42 DNF 00:09:22 00:00:25 00:30:07 00:00:28 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical delegate: Mónica Zubillaga/ESP. Head referee: Mario Carvalho/POR. Competition jury: Mónica Zubillaga/ESP, Martin Breedijk/NED, Rafael Salgueiro/POR.
Distances: Swim 750 m (1 lap); bike 20 km (3 laps); run 5 km (2 laps)
Water temperature 21ºC, air temperature 24ºC. Wetsuits not allowed.
Athlete #~8 Montez/POR served a 10 seconds penalty during the run segment.