Results: 2019 Gyeongju ASTC Triathlon Asian Championships | U23 Men
Gyeongju, Korea, Korea, South • 21 Jun, 2019
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Daryn Konysbayev 1999 KAZ 3 01:52:38 00:19:15 00:00:55 00:58:58 00:00:35 00:32:59
2 Tsz To Wong 1998 HKG 2 01:53:22 00:18:15 00:00:52 00:58:57 00:00:27 00:34:52
3 Meirlan Iskakov 1997 KAZ 1 01:53:56 00:18:18 00:00:54 00:58:51 00:00:37 00:35:19
4 Noritake Nagasho 1999 JPN 16 01:54:56 00:19:03 00:00:58 00:59:07 00:00:28 00:35:22
5 James Tan 1997 HKG 6 01:55:49 00:18:02 00:00:59 00:58:59 00:00:32 00:37:19
6 Hokuto Obara 1998 JPN 12 01:56:30 00:18:13 00:00:54 00:58:52 00:00:28 00:38:04
7 Shing Him Yu 1999 HKG 4 01:56:47 00:18:17 00:00:52 00:58:55 00:00:32 00:38:13
8 Semen Pivovarov 1997 KAZ 5 01:56:56 00:19:08 00:00:59 00:59:01 00:00:36 00:37:13
9 Woo Sik Jeong 1998 KOR 10 01:58:15 00:18:13 00:00:57 00:58:58 00:00:36 00:39:34
10 Yujia Tong 1998 CHN 15 02:00:00 00:18:04 00:01:02 00:59:00 00:00:38 00:41:18
11 Qing Chen 1999 CHN 7 02:00:25 00:19:14 00:00:54 00:59:00 00:00:28 00:40:51
12 Wan Hyuk Kim 1996 KOR 26 02:00:57 00:19:07 00:00:57 00:59:04 00:00:30 00:41:22
13 Amin Saghaeidehkordi 1998 IRI 28 02:01:00 00:20:14 00:01:04 01:02:27 00:00:30 00:36:47
14 Zhengyu Duan 1996 CHN 8 02:01:20 00:19:28 00:00:58 01:03:18 00:00:32 00:37:06
15 Sehun Ko 1996 KOR 22 02:03:03 00:19:29 00:00:59 01:03:21 00:00:35 00:38:42
16 Edward Macalalad 1996 PHI 17 02:03:29 00:21:15 00:01:04 01:01:27 00:00:34 00:39:11
17 Jaehyeon Jo 1999 KOR 11 02:03:57 00:18:00 00:01:05 00:59:01 00:00:39 00:45:14
18 Michael Lam 1997 HKG 9 02:05:11 00:19:29 00:00:57 01:03:20 00:00:34 00:40:53
19 Sangmin Park 2000 KOR 24 02:08:59 00:18:11 00:01:01 01:04:37 00:00:39 00:44:33
20 Lucian Alejo 2000 PHI 29 02:11:13 00:21:34 00:00:57 01:04:44 00:00:38 00:43:22
21 Renz Wynn Corbin 2001 PHI 18 02:17:32 00:22:30 00:01:00 01:10:32 00:00:37 00:42:54
22 Alfred Pacabis 1999 PHI 20 02:20:52 00:20:53 00:01:00 01:12:10 00:00:45 00:46:05
23 Wen Jun Lee 1998 MAS 21 02:21:12 00:22:30 00:01:00 01:11:38 00:00:35 00:45:32
24 Nitesh Manandhar 1999 NEP 25 02:33:40 00:25:33 00:01:13 01:18:08 00:00:37 00:48:12
25 Wai Ip Cheang 1999 MAC 19 02:39:44 00:27:03 00:01:12 01:20:11 00:00:46 00:50:35
DNF Satoshi Iwamoto 1996 JPN 14 DNF 00:17:59 00:01:05 00:58:57 00:00:39 00:00:00
DNF Seong Heum Cho 2000 KOR 23 DNF 00:19:16 00:00:54 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00