Results: 2019 Gyeongju ASTC Triathlon Asian Championships | Junior Women
Gyeongju, Korea, Korea, South • 20 Jun, 2019
Pos First Name Last Name YOB Country Start
Num
Time Swim T1 Bike T2 Run
1 Chisato Nakajima 2003 JPN 17 01:01:24 00:09:54 00:00:59 00:31:56 00:00:29 00:18:09
2 Sarika Nakayama 2000 JPN 1 01:02:11 00:09:47 00:01:01 00:32:01 00:00:29 00:18:55
3 Gayeon Park 2003 KOR 21 01:02:21 00:10:02 00:01:03 00:31:45 00:00:32 00:19:02
4 Bailee Brown 2000 HKG 2 01:02:44 00:09:47 00:01:01 00:32:01 00:00:33 00:19:24
5 Solji Om 2000 KOR 4 01:02:54 00:09:56 00:01:02 00:31:51 00:00:34 00:19:34
6 Meiyi Lu 2002 CHN 16 01:03:05 00:10:00 00:01:08 00:31:43 00:00:34 00:19:42
7 Jung Won Lee 2001 KOR 6 01:04:03 00:09:59 00:01:00 00:31:49 00:00:33 00:20:44
8 Cade Wright 2003 HKG 5 01:04:08 00:10:35 00:00:57 00:33:44 00:00:32 00:18:23
9 Himari Shimizu 2003 JPN 35 01:04:25 00:10:01 00:01:12 00:33:15 00:00:32 00:19:29
10 Tallulah Wright 2003 HKG 15 01:04:38 00:10:18 00:00:59 00:33:13 00:00:34 00:19:37
11 Ruyue Gao 2003 CHN 18 01:05:21 00:09:54 00:01:10 00:33:26 00:00:35 00:20:19
12 Charlotte Hall 2003 HKG 22 01:05:40 00:10:35 00:01:03 00:33:38 00:00:36 00:19:51
13 Eri Obara 2001 JPN 24 01:05:49 00:10:01 00:01:12 00:33:13 00:00:33 00:20:53
14 Huiwen Jia 2002 CHN 33 01:05:57 00:09:56 00:01:09 00:33:24 00:00:34 00:20:57
15 Eunjin Choi 2000 KOR 14 01:06:56 00:10:03 00:01:11 00:34:05 00:00:49 00:20:51
16 Herlene Natasha Yu 2002 SGP 27 01:07:07 00:10:03 00:01:06 00:33:18 00:00:36 00:22:08
17 Ashraf Kamalova 2001 KAZ 7 01:07:59 00:10:57 00:01:06 00:34:46 00:00:32 00:20:41
18 Nadezhda Bekmaganbetova 2000 KAZ 3 01:09:06 00:11:29 00:01:12 00:36:15 00:00:35 00:19:38
19 Lauren Plaza 2001 PHI 9 01:09:08 00:11:00 00:01:04 00:34:47 00:00:33 00:21:48
20 Sanghee Cha 2002 KOR 29 01:09:25 00:10:03 00:01:09 00:34:06 00:00:39 00:23:31
21 Louisa Marie Middleditch 2000 SGP 26 01:09:35 00:12:10 00:01:17 00:35:30 00:00:40 00:20:01
22 Ekaterina Ryazanova 2001 UZB 11 01:09:41 00:10:29 00:01:15 00:35:06 00:00:41 00:22:14
23 Yu-Ting Pan 2003 TPE 34 01:09:54 00:11:27 00:01:10 00:35:40 00:00:41 00:20:58
24 Hui-Ming Chaung 2000 TPE 12 01:09:54 00:10:32 00:01:14 00:35:06 00:00:40 00:22:25
25 Ng Wen May 2002 MAS 25 01:10:36 00:10:38 00:01:16 00:34:58 00:00:39 00:23:09
26 Nicole Del Rosario 2003 PHI 8 01:11:59 00:12:07 00:01:17 00:35:31 00:00:36 00:22:31
27 Latofat Sadikova 2002 UZB 10 01:13:39 00:11:49 00:01:16 00:35:53 00:00:38 00:24:06
28 Karen Manayon 2002 PHI 23 01:15:25 00:11:19 00:01:18 00:36:19 00:00:38 00:25:55
DSQ Bat-Orshikh Enkhjin 2003 MGL 20 DSQ 00:11:45 00:01:26 00:40:28 00:00:46 00:00:00
DNF Hanbit Song 2001 KOR 31 DNF 00:10:06 00:01:02 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
DNF Bay Yi Er 2002 MAS 32 DNF 00:12:16 00:01:15 00:00:00 00:00:00 00:00:00
Program notes:

Technical Delegate: Rebecca Mok/HKG. Head Referee: Melody Tan/MAS.
Competition Jury: Rebecca Mok/HKG, Shin Otsuka/JPN, Justin Sukwon Park/KOR.
Distances: Swim 750m (1 lap), Bike 19.8km (3 laps), Run 5km (2 laps)
Water temperature 23⁰C. Air temperature 18⁰C. Wetsuits not allowed.
Athlete #20 Bat-Orshikh/MGL was disqualified for not completing the run course.